Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
10:00a
Cheer
12:00p
NW Volleyball
3
ASB ELECTION PACKETS AVAILAB LE
Choir Set on Stage
FT - Osborne
First Day of Spring Sports
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
Set Strike
WELPA Testing
7:00a
RAINIER CTE CURR DEV/COMMON ASST
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
250A CURRICULUM PROJECTS
8:00a
330A-B HR SURVEY
8:00a
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS TEXTBOOK ADOP
8:00a
BAKER SCIENCE ACTION TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCIENCE ACTION TEAM GROUP 2
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
ESL - adult talk time -- 104
9:00a
Tillicum A&E
9:00a
science week
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:30p
200 BERC DATA DEBRIEF
12:45p
BOCHINCHE Assembly
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
200A VIBES BUDGET
2:30p
BAND REHEARSAL
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CHEER PARENT/STUDENT MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
IB Info Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
4
Choir Set on Stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
OLYMPIC ALGEBRA 2 WRITING
7:00a
RAINIER SECONDARY NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 3
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
BAKER 2ND AND 3RD GR GIFTED
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A HR SURVEY
8:00a
330A-B BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELL testing --- 204 Pam
9:00a
author -- kathy franzel --- library
9:00a
science week
9:30a
Tyee visit to 5th grade rooms --- 216,214,213,215
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B BC FAMILY INFO NIGHTS PLANNING
10:30a
CTE PROMOTIONAL FAIR - COMMONS
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:15a
2nd gr field trip- play Stuart Little
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
1:00p
BELLEVUE JAZZ BAND TO AVAST RECORDING STUDEOS - SEATTLE
1:15p
5th Grade - Chinook Registration
1:30p
OMS-Reg for 8th grade
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
1:45p
Vibes-- conference room
2:00p
200 NJ IEP MEETING
2:00p
330A-B ECC MEETING
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
250A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112, 216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Tyee vs. International Volleyball
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG - basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
French Exchange Parent Meeting
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
OMS-New 6th graders PRISM and GMSP registration info night.
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Bandfest Parent & Chaperone Meeting
6:30p
WOLVERINE SHOWCASE- MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS- LIBRARY, COMMONS, M. GYM
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - Room 1101
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
5
Choir Set on Stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
Silver Wednesday
WELPA Testing
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
250A SHS BUDGET PLANING MEETINGS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B HR SURVEY
8:00a
BAKER SPEC EDUC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
9:00a
200 D2L ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
RAINIER US OF RAINIER ROOM TRAINING
9:00a
ell testing --- 204 --- Pam
9:00a
science week
9:20a
science assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS CONSULTATION
10:30a
200 FAMILY ENGAGEMENT
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:00a
OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
12:00p
250A FAMILY ENGAGEMENT AND SEL
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200A D2L ORIENTATION
12:30p
Nor-PAC
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
girl scouts- jennifer robinsion --- stage
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Talent Show tryouts
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
Prism Portfolio Conferences
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
200 ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
4:00p
250A ODLE BUDGET PLANNING MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
200 MENTORS PROGRAM
5:00p
BBG -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
University Book Store Book Fair
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
OMS- New 6th graders registration info night.
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
BHS PARENT NIGHT - ELECTIVE PRESENTATION - COMMONS/GYM
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
Band Zone Concert
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Lake WA Symphony
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Zone Band Concert
7:15p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6
Choir Set on Stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Service Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
250A REEVALUAT ION FEEDBACK
7:00a
RAINIER ELEM NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 3
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
ELECTIVE ROTATION - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 GENERAL ADV COMM-CTE
8:00a
Author Candance Fleming
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
RAINIER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:30a
Global Reading Challenge
9:00a
250A SAFETY ACTION COMM (TRANSPORTATION)
9:00a
ELL testing --- 204 Pam
9:00a
science week
9:30a
200 HR SURVEY
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
330A-B MS SS TEXTBOOK ADOP
12:00p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:00p
BAKER READ 180 MID YEAR GAINS ANALYSIS
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Hetherington - Cafeteria
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS - Q & a W/COUNSELORS - LIBRARY
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
Tyee vs. Tillicum volleyball
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
BAKER BSF FINANCE
4:00p
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS CLUB - GLACIER PEAK H.S.
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
STATE DECA CONFERENCE MEYDENBAUER CENTER
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Parent Information Night
6:00p
SOFTBALL PARENT MEETING
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
5th Grade Optional Parent Meeting
6:30p
CMS 6th Registration Meeting (optional)
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side, stage and 104
6:30p
girl scouts -- oshima --- 210
7:00p
8th Grade Information Night for Parents
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
IB Info Night for 9th and 10th grades
7:00p
OMS- Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Odle Middle school Symphony Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra/Tyee Concert (at Tyee)
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
choir spring concert
8:00p
8th Grade Information Korean/Chinese Translation/AVID Session
7
BandFest 2013 Victoria BC
Bandfest (Victoria, BC)
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
PTSA GRANT APPLICATIONS DUE
SPRING GRANT DEADLINE
Service Week
Spring Sports Assembly
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:00a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS CLUB - GLACIER PEAK H.S.
7:00a
STATE DECA CONFERENCE MEYDENBAUER CENTER
7:15a
Rodriques(conf room)RTI Mtg
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
250A BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
8:30a
330A-B NAVIANCE
8:30a
OMS-Prism Field Trip PSC
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
Author Candace Fleming Assembly
9:00a
ELL testing --- 204 Pam
9:00a
PE -- ROOM 104 ALL DAY -- JENI DENNIS
9:00a
science week
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF EDUC CONN PLANNING
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
BAND REHEARSAL
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
BHS PARENTS Q & A - COUNSELORS - LIBRARY
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Movie Night - Spirited Away
3:30p
Science Fair & Carnival
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- upstairs foyer or music room
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
Lake WA Symphony
7:30p
Theatre Preformance
8
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
TBD
State Basket Ball Finals
7:00a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS CLUB - GLACIER PEAK H.S.
7:00a
SAT TESTING
7:00a
WIND ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL - WWU - BELLINGHAM
8:00a
Northwest Orchestra Festival
8:00a
OMS-Orchestra Festival- Gresham Oregon
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Kell/Burke satellite meeting
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
STATE DECA CONFERENCE MEYDENBAUER CENTER
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:30a
Intersquad Baseball Luncheon - COMMONS
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
7:30p
Theatre Performance