Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Oct
25-31
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
Orchestra Retreat
8:00a
chinese immersion day
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4:00p
PTSA -- Sounders
5:00p
Comeback Sports
26
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING/FRAMEWORK
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:30a
200A NUTRITION DATA
8:30a
250A PD PLACE-API
8:30a
RANIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
9:00a
GLAD training
10:00a
200A NAVIANCE MEETING
11:15a
Linfield College-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Oregon State University-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Pacific University -Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
12:10p
Portland State University-Counseling Center 2015
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
12:45p
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/CITY OF BELLEVUE
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Colorado at Boulder - Lecture Hall
2:30p
University of Portland - Lecture Hall
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
PTSA- Chess -- Mr. Day's Class 215 Dong Wong
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SKI SWAP MEETING
7:00p
Tai-Chi
27
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Principal Coffee
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
Green Team Meatings - Shanna McLean - 211
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER TITLE 1
9:00a
GLAD training
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
200A PAGE
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP TEAM MEETING
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B EQUIY AND EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
McLean/Gagne field trip to Salmon Hatchery
11:00a
Conference room -- Tara -- office
11:15a
Seattle Central College - Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
The University of Montana, Missoula-Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:10p
Carnegie Mellon University-Counseling Center 2015
12:35p
Sibling Yearbook Picture
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
Central Washington University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
BOYS TENNIS CAPTAINS MEETING
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
BU#34-10-27-2015 Puget Sound Independent Schools
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
ACE Kick off night
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Kingco 4A Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport orchestra string bash
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert 1
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting (girls meet in library tonight, not Commons)
28
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
330A-B COHORT 1 PD
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - cafeteria -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:20a
AP SPAN LIT FILM
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
10:30a
250A BUDGET/PAYROLL
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A
12:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCH TESTING COMM
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Link Crew Cookie Decorating Event
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
Interlake Class of 2016 Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
Green Club: Pumpkin Carving Contest
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:00p
200A OT/PT
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
3:00p
Building Use: MS SEL Pilot Meeting
3:00p
PTA Cherrydale Order Pick-Up
3:30p
BAKER BALTIMORE EQUITY SUMMIT DEBRIEF
3:30p
OLYMPIC ISP MEETING
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID COACHES WINTER
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
IHS Boys Tennis Banquet
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP CURRIC PLANNING
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
BOYS TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
Link Crew Freshmen Halloween Movie Night - Rm. 2609
7:00p
Guest Speaker for BHS Parents
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
7:30p
Volleyball
29
7:00a
250A SECONDARY REGISTRARS MEETING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP REFRESHER SOCIAL STUDIES
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY
8:00a
Howie McOmber - stage
8:00a
Water Polo to Play Tougher Competition, San Diego
8:45a
ESC WEST 1C ELP COORDINATOR
9:00a
250A DANIELSON TR-STAGE 2
10:00a
330A-B FINACE FEE WAIVERS
10:30a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
200A RESOLUTION MEETING
1:00p
200 DISTRICT INST LEADERS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Washington - Lecture Hall
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Otta Space Focus Week Interest Meeting
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
BHS DRAMA Fundraiser
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Football Pre-game Dinner
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
7:00p
BU#34-102915 CYBER SAFETY PRESENTATION
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Financial Aid Night (Senior Parents Only)
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
FALL COOKIE CONCERT
7:45p
Basketball
30
Day of the Dead Dance
Water Polo to Play Tougher Competition, San Diego
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER FINANCE TEAM RETREAT
8:00a
250A DANIELSON TRAINING STAGE 2
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:30a
200 HALLOWEEN PARTY
9:30a
Levin/Jackson -- field trip to Salmon Hatchery
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONG FOR KIDS
10:20a
AP SPAN LIT FILM
10:30a
McLean/Gagne - Salmon Hatchery
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
Duke University-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
School of the Art Institute of Chicago-Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
200A WEB FORMS-BUSINESS PLUS
2:00p
Shirely V. Conference Room --- front office
2:30p
Boston University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
4:45p
VOLLEYBALL FILM VIEWING
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
BHS DRAMA Fundraiser
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
PTA Family Harvest Party
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football vs Lake Washington @ Bellevue
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Var FB vs. Woodinville (Sr. Knight + Cheer)
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
31
Water Polo to Play Tougher Competition, San Diego
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Fall Festival
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
AP Study Session - Kit George
9:00a
College Workshop
10:30a
JSA Convention