Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
iJazz Retreat (off site)
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Northwest Volleyball - Tournament
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
Pratidhwani Music Program
28
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:45a
RAINIER AVID
8:00a
200 CPR TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
9:00a
200A IFAS
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
200A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
1:00p
Fish Hatchery -- presentations -- 4th grade
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF TEALS GRANT COMM
1:30p
Play Teaser Performance
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
MACALESTER COLLEGE VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Origami Club
2:30p
School Play Practice
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Dance Club Meeting
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess4Life
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 104
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
IHS drama dress rehearsal
6:00p
SHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
College Recruiting Process Seminar
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
8:00p
BELLEVUE DRILL PARENT BOOSTER CLUB MEETING - RM 1112
29
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
String Bash
7:00a
200 NOVICE TEACHER ORINT PART 2
7:00a
200 TPEP TRAINING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 6-CALIB/PLANNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF DONOR ENGAGEMENT COMM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BSF PAGE MEETING
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
salmon hatchery --- all fourth grade
9:00a
vision screening --- 104
10:00a
Fire Dril
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
Piano Club
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
330A-B PLANNNG MEETING
2:30p
200 ESC staff meeting
2:30p
2013 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY & CHARLESTON COLLEGE VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
OMS-FPS Practice competition.
2:30p
School Play Practice
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200A FINANCE
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
250A SEIU WAREHOUSE/DISTRICT BARG
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-BAEOP meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Monthly Meetings
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
IHS drama dress rehearsal
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
String Bash (Orchestra)
6:30p
Boy Scout Troop 626
6:30p
EC Curriculum --- linda matsudaira -- 211
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
Tennis Banquet
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BHS Orcherstra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meetings
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
30
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Silver Wednesday
Spirit Week
7:00a
Odle MS
8:00a
200A CABINET
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC GIFTED PROG
8:00a
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
8:00a
Small Hands on Art: The Pirate Play
8:00a
kudo --- 104- mark mcdonald -- main stem
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
Latino Leadership/Groundbreakers
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:35a
Spirit Week Assembly
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Reflection Workshop
12:10p
School Play Practice
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
Club Pictures
12:30p
HIGHPOINT UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
piano recital auditions
1:00p
200 CASCADE TEAM MTG/SUP COORD
1:00p
200A AIMSWEB GOAL SETTING WKSP
1:00p
Freshman Pumpkin Carving Contest
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
Titan Games
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
math adventure - huy nguyen -- 121 tutorial
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:30p
330A-B 504 WORK SESSIONS
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Musical Rehearsal
1:30p
OLYMPIC AP PROG DEVELOPMENT
2:00p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
FOOTBALL - FILM VIEWING - ROOM 1101
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:30p
250A STUDENT EVAL CONSULTATION
3:30p
Childcare gym use
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
IHS drama dress rehearsal
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
7:00p
math information night --- library
31
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
RAINIER ROOM TRAINING
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
330A-B ELL TEST LIAISON INTERVIEWS
8:00a
Howie Mcomber --- stage - Shrek
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:15a
Rodriques/Fire Prevention 3rd Grade (cafeteria)
9:00a
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
200 POTLUCK
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200 KID-BIZ PILOT TRAINING
12:00p
Centered Program Halloween Dance
12:25p
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH - VISITATION - 2ND LUNCH
12:30p
fourth grade party -- 204
1:00p
BAKER DISTRICT LDRSHP MTG/MARC BRACKETT
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
School Play Practice
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations Math Enrichment
3:30p
Latin Fiesta Group Dance Lessons
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNER
5:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:30p
FOH
7:00p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
1
FALL PTSA GRANT DEADLINE
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
200 TPEP TRAINING
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:30a
CHEMISTRY SPEAKER
7:30a
Homecoming Set Up in commons
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:15a
5th Gr Enviromental Stewardship
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
250A TRANSPORTATION
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
VETERANS DAY ASSEMBLY - SPECIAL ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
11:30a
250A MEETING WITH BILL BUE
12:10p
2nd LUNCH MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY VISITATION
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
2:30p
CALIFORNIA SCHOOL OF ARTS VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
NHS Drama Work Party
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - SNOHOMISH HIGH
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Dia de los Muertos Carnival
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
PTA Fall Family Night Event
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue Public Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue vs. Mercer Island Football (Senior Night)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
CMS PTSA BLACK AND ORANGE SOCIAL
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Week 9 FB Game - Away vs. TBD
7:30p
IHS Fall Show
2
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - SNOHOMISH HIGH
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
NHS Drama Work Party
9:00a
OMS-Orchestra Symposium
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
School Play
1:30p
Chinese Group
1:30p
forest ridge -- parking lot
7:30p
IHS Fall Show
8:00p
Homecoming Dance