Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
18-24
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
Orchestra Retreat to Ravensdale, WA
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Comeback Sports
19
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
GLAD training --
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:00a
200 FINANCE
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:15a
Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
University of California - Irvine -Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
330A-B SHAREPOINT TRAINING
12:00p
College & Career Set Up
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Lewis & Clark College - Counseling Center 2015
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:15p
Somerset PTSA - Board Meeting -- Staff Lounge
2:30p
250A HS PRINCIPAL START TIME
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of San Francisco - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Washington University in St. Louis - Lecture Hall
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
ESC ROOM 200A
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
PTSA- Chess -- Mr. Day's Class 215 Dong Wong
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT TRAINING
4:00p
BAKER BSF CORPORATE INVESTMENT
4:00p
BAKER BSF CORPORATE INVESTMENT
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
math club
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Green Team Leadership Kickoff
6:30p
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:45p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
20
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER READ 180 FOLLOW UP
7:30a
Financial Reality Fair
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:45a
250A ALT
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
330A-B STEM (BELLEVUE AND ISSAQUAH
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
OLYMPIC FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
GLAD training --
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:15a
Becky-- Book Room
11:15a
University of Redlands-Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
Parent Training -- conference Room --- Tori
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
250A FINANCE & OPS OHI SURVEY
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Pomona College -Counseling Center 2015
12:10p
University of Rochester - Counseling Center 2015
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
1:00p
200A SPEC ED TEAM
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of California, Santa Barbara - Lecture Hall
2:35p
Senior Class Meeting
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:30p
Gymastics pre season meeting for Athletes - Mandatory
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEV
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
21
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
7:30a
BAKER BSF FINANCE
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast --- PTSA sponsored -- staff room
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Cafeteria -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
10:30a
Spirit Assembly
11:00a
Pacific NW Class to Issaquah Fish Hatchery
11:00a
Seattle U Presentation
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B ELP CHILD PLUS TRAINING
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
330A-B SCHOOL STRUCTURE DIALOGUE
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Club Pictures for Yearbook
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:30p
OHS- Cert.
12:30p
Preseason Basketball Meeting
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELA DISTRICT PD
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:15p
200A SPECIAL ED
1:30p
Music and Art District Professional Development (103, 301,302, 303)
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
2:00p
250A AVID COLLEGE AND CAREER
2:00p
ESC ROOM 200A EQUITY POST SUMMIT DISCUSSION
2:00p
RAINIER SPED DEPT PROF DEV
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
2:30p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
SHS Winter Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
SWIVE ALPHABET DINNER
7:00p
41st district democrat
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
FPO Meeting
7:00p
IB Info night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
8:00p
Boys Swim Meeting with Andy Hay
22
7:00a
200 DANIELSON TRAINING
7:00a
Maintenance
7:00a
RAINIER INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP
7:15a
TMS Staff group Picture
7:30a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
7:30a
CMS Vision Screening (on the Stage)
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
Howie McOmber - stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC SHS
8:00a
TMS Picture Retake Day
10:00a
200A FINANCE
10:00a
250A EASTISIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
Judy and friends -- Conference room -- office
10:45a
Princeton University - Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute-Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C LEADERSHIP EASTSIDE
11:30a
OLYMPIC CURRICULUM
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:25p
Claremont McKenna College-Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Modern Technology Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
Western Washington University - Lecture Hall
2:35p
Class of 2016 Senior Class Picture for Yearbook
3:00p
BSD Flu Clinic
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Girls Gymnastics Team Interest Meeting
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Football Dinners
4:00p
math club
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Football Pre-game Dinner
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - Senior Night!
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Lake Washington - Senior Night
6:00p
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA 2 MEETING
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 2 MEETING
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts --1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
Baseball Parent / Player Meeting
6:30p
Junior College Information Night
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Ecuador Focus Week Parent Interest Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:45p
Basketball
23
Orchestra Retreat
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:30a
Photo Retake Day
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Mtg. Library - Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:45a
Tillcum Village - 4th grade field trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
330A-B F/R MEALS MEETING
9:30a
Hearing Screening -- Book Room -- Karen Ruby
9:30a
NUTRITION SERVICES
10:00a
250A EASTISIDE PATHWAYS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:15a
Loyola Marymount University-Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Grinnell College - Counseling Center 2015
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
Choir Retreat
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Homecoming Dance Set Up
3:00p
Water Polo
3:05p
eSports Club
3:10p
China Press Education Expo - set up
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
Fall Family Potluck -- Early Learnng -- 1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Bite of Eastgate
7:00p
BU# 34-102315 Chinook Black and Orange Social
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Interlake
7:00p
Friday Knight Live Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IHS Football v. Bellevue
7:00p
Var FB @ Mount Si
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
Movie Night hosted by Class of 2018
24
Orchestra Retreat
Puget Sound Festival of Bands
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
12:00a
Choir Retreat
7:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
China Press Education Expo
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
10:00a
Band Goodwill Fundraiser
4:00p
NW Share
6:00p
Bellevue Hindu Temple
6:00p
Key Club Divisional Council Meeting (DCM)
7:00p
NEWPORT MOVIE AND GAME KNIGHT
8:00p
Homecoming Dance