Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
16-22
nd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town" Matinee
2:00p
NW Volleyball
17
Young Scientist Week
TBD
Play Auditions (full gym)
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 SAFETY NET ASSEMBLY
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Bichsel/Deco Marine Science FT
8:30a
3rd Grade Toymaker Workshop
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
Book Fair Week
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD ADV TEAM
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:15p
330A-B MATH LETTER FROM PAGE
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
RAINIER POSITIVE AND PRODUCTIVE LIFE
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE MONTYLY MEETING
3:00p
Color Wars Mural Contest
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
200A INST MATERIALS COMM
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
GYMNASTICS TEAM BANQUET - COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
18
9th Grade PLAN testing
Book Fair Week
Color Wars Week
HSPE - Writing
Young Scientist Week
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A MODIFYTING SCIENCE MATERIALS OF ELLS
7:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
HSPE TESTING - WRITING - 1, 5 & 6
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
10th Grade HSPE Testing
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
KnightSounds
8:05a
PTA General Membership Meeting
8:15a
Science Assemblies
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Olympic Room-Facilities long term strategic planning
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:25a
COMMONS ELECTIVE FAIR
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Green Team Movie
2:30p
OLYMPIC TITLE/LAP/SUMMER BUDGET
2:30p
Play-Backstage & Tech Auditions (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
250A AVID/AP ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:45p
CMS All Choir Tutorial
4:00p
200A AISP SALARY REVIEW
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL HIRING
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Student Success Conference
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:30p
Drill Team Tryouts
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
BHS Band Concert with Chinook
7:00p
Band spring concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTA Mtg & Parent Ed
19
Book Fair Week
HSPE - Writing
Silver Wednesday
Tillicum A&E
Young Scientist Week
7:30a
200A AVID SITE COORDINAQTORS
7:30a
HSPE TESTING - WRITING - 2, 4
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:45a
10th Grade HSPE Testing
8:00a
200 8TH GR PHYSICS
8:00a
330A-B PRINCIPALS INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER CABINET SESSION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:30a
Deco's class
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
9:15a
9th GRADE REGISTRATION
10:00a
200A TALENTED CHECK IN
11:20a
Spring Sports Assemby
11:30a
RAINIER EDLUND MEETING
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
BAKER ELEM DIST PROF DEV
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 204
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club -- 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Grand Concours Test (Classrooms 206,208,210,212,103)
1:15p
Talent Show practice
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
AP Biology Lecture Series
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Librarian's Meeting --- Library
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
PD Integrated Performance Assessment
2:00p
200A TITLE/LAP/SUMMET SIT
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
RANIER ELEM PROGRESS REPORTS
2:00p
Skate King Afternoon
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
200A LAKE HILLS/STEV SIT PLANNING
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:00p
Science Fair Night
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
BOYS SOCCER MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BAKER EQUITY DEPT EMP GROUP
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (cafeteria side of gym)
5:30p
PTSA COUNCIL
5:30p
Science Fair Setup (PE side of gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Camp Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
y guides --- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
BELLEVUE HIGH FOOTBALL PARENT MEETING - COMMONS
7:00p
BHS Chorale with University of Puget Sound
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (cafeteria side of gym)
7:00p
OMS-Jazz Band/Club Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
20
Book Fair Week
Class Photo
HSPE - Reading
Science Fair (PE Side of gym)
Young Scientist Week
TBD
HSPE READING
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
HSPE TESTING READING - 3, 7 - ASSEMBLY
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:45a
10th Grade HSPE Testing
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
250A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
330A-B ITCL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:15a
early morning math 201 and 203
9:00a
PTSA -- general meeting --- 104
9:15a
11th Grade Registration
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:50a
Virtue Assembly: Assertiveness
10:10a
Service Team
10:30a
200 SECONDARY PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:25a
COMMONS ELECTIVE FAIR
12:30p
200A ONLINE REGISTRATION DEMO
1:25p
WINTER RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - 1 HR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
1:30p
330A-B BSD/EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:30p
INST TEAM MEETINGS
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
MAKE-UP REGISTRATION
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS PARTNER MTG
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:25p
Art Club
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:45p
CMS Choir Set-up
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Book Fair sock Hop
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:45p
BAEOP MEETING - LIBRARY
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS- SHOREWOOD H.S.
6:00p
PTA meeeting
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:15p
9th - 11th Grade Information Night for Parents
6:15p
OMS-Foom
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
Cub Scouts --- parent meeting --- 104
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Science Fair (full gym)
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bridle Trails Community Meeting
7:00p
CMS March Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
7:30p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:30p
PdS and SR Orchestra Zone Concert
21
NW FESTIVAL - SPOKANE - JAZZ BAND
WE Day
Young Scientist Week
TBD
Play Lead Read Through (stage)
12:00a
Book Fair Week
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
Group IV Day
7:00a
WE DAY - LEADERSHIP - SEATTLE
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:20a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS- SHOREWOOD H.S.
7:30a
250A ELEM PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
CLASSROOM BASED ELECTIVE FAIR
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 SAFETY NET ASSEMBLY
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC MEDIATION
10:00a
RAINIER TRC ATLAS BOOK SET
12:00p
Jazz Northwest Festival (Spokane, WA) Jazz Bands
1:00p
200A CTSA schedule-Finance/Operations
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
Student vs. Staff Event
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Badminton Tournament for Boys
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
girl scouts -- Jen Frohlich --- stage
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Volunteer Recruitment Fair and Potluck
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
IS Talent Show
22
NW FESTIVAL - SPOKANE - JAZZ BAND
TOLO - COMMONS &GYM
7:20a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS- SHOREWOOD H.S.
7:30a
Softball Games - Wenatchee, WA
8:00a
MU ALPHA THETA STATE COMPETITION - T. JEFERSON HS
8:30a
Bellevue Little League - Lower Auxiliary Gym
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
NHS/TYEE SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
12:00p
Jazz Northwest Festival (Spokane, WA) Jazz Bands
7:00p
IS Talent Show
9:30p
Spring Tolo