Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
15-21
st
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:30p
Northwest Volleyball
16
No evening activities
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
Welcome Back Spirit Week
8:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Star Testing
9:00a
200A IFAS
10:30a
200 IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
200 COMM TRUANCY BD ORIENTATION
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
Play Try-outs
3:30p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Parent Meeting
6:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
6:00p
Grass & Kwan Curriculum Night
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - BOARD - RM 1101
6:40p
School Play Parent Meeting
6:45p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
French Focus Week Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Senior Gifted Information Night/BC Orientation
17
All music -5th grade visiting concert
Magazine Drive Assembly
No evening activities
Star Testing
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
SENIOR GUIDANCE WORKSHOP
7:30a
Welcome Back Spirit Week
8:00a
BAKER SUPPORT FOR COLLABORTATION
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
RAINIER NEW ADMN DANIELSON TRAINING
12:30p
200A PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
200A DISCUSSION OF EXT DAY/EXT YEAR/EAST
1:30p
330A-B SHS SENIOR CLASS PRES PLANNING
1:30p
PTA BOD Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
3:00p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:00p
BAKER PREPARE FOR LEADERSHIP MEETING
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:30p
WA State Senate MCC Caucus - Library/Cafe
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Cross Contry Team Dinners
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
FBA Curriculum information meeting
6:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
FRC Interest Meeting (room 108)
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:45p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Parent Planning Meeting for German Exchange
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
18
Silver Wednesday
Star Testing
TBD
PTA Meeting (library)
12:30a
BSU Meeting
7:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
7:00a
330A-B AVID SITE COORDINATOR MEETING
7:30a
BAKER DELT SEMINAR (CABINET RETREAT)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMMITTEE
7:30a
Welcome Back Spirit Week
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:30a
7th grade hearing screening
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:35a
Senior Project Meeting
11:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
330A-B AIMSWEB INITIAL TRAINING
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
PD - MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RAINIER RULERS SOCIAL EMOTIONAL LEARNING
12:45p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT MEETING
1:30p
District Math Mtg.
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
3:00p
Bellevue College Volleyball Practice
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
Play Try-outs
4:00p
200 STUDENT SUCC AND LDRSHIP MENTOR MEET/GREET
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Freshman Tailgate
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls BB tryouts
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
7:00p
9th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
19
Emergency Training each period
Summer KingCo Inter-High
12:00a
Star Testing
7:30a
200A ENGLISH ITCL
7:30a
Welcome Back Spirit Week
8:00a
WalkAThon Assembly (stage & full gym)
8:30a
250A SUBS ORIENTATION
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Dr. Mills visits Clyde Hill
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SPEC ED DEPT
11:30a
Butler-Playground Friends (library)
12:25p
Occidental COLLEGE VISITATION
1:00p
250A SFE CHECK IN
1:00p
330A-B 504 WITH KATHY SARIN
1:00p
BAKER INTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
200A PLANNING MEETING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Freshman ""Fun For All
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
Drama Audition Call Backs
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
grade 2/3 Curriculum Night
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Curriculum Night - see note below heading for specific times for your grade level
6:30p
LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
7:00p
PTSA Pasta Dinner
20
Emergency Training each period
Make Up Picture Day
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
RAINIER NEW ADMIN DANIELSON TRAINING
7:30a
Welcome Back Assembly
7:45a
6th Grade Parent Coffee
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Hearing Screaning 7th grade
8:00a
Picture Make-up Day
8:00a
Tori - 204
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
HOMECOMING KICK OFF ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:30a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
9:45a
Class Meetings - AM Assembly Schedule
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:45p
CannonKyte/Class Potluck (cov'd area)
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Link Crew Tailgate
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue vs Sammamish (Middle School Band Night)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Var FB vs. Woodinville
9:30p
Disco Dance
21
HUSKY BAND DAY/CLINIC & 1/2 TIM PERFORMANCE - UW
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TEST
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
Uncle's Games