Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
15-21
st
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
French Exchange Students At IS
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
Bellevue Girls Youth Basketball
8:30a
Newport girls select Basketball
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
16
French Exchange Students At IS
NHS SET Con
7:00a
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT mtg
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
Winterfest Week
8:00a
1st Gr Animal Encounter Workshop
8:00a
BAKER INSTR INITIATIVES ACTION TEAM
8:15a
330A-B ELP INTERVIEWS
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
RAINIER APPRECIATION BREAKFAST
9:30a
Peter Donaldson -- 201, 205, 203
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
1st gr field trip
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
OLYMPIC TPEP COMMITTEE
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training
1:15p
YES Counselor (Conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT Mtg
3:00p
RANIER POSITIVE AND PROD LIFE ACTION TEAM
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:10p
OMS- Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
DRILL LIBRARY
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
CMS After School Sports Badminton
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
Tyee Robotics
4:10p
CMS TPEP Work Party
5:00p
200 API ADVISORY
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Cedar Crest Academy
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
5th grade International and Big Picture
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "The Amazons"
17
All music -5th grade visiting concert
French Exchange Students At IS
NHS SET Con
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Winterfest Week
8:00a
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Construction Meeting
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:30a
Peter Donaldson -- 201, 205, 203
10:00a
200 HOLIDAY POTLUCK
10:00a
330A-B CURRIC MEETING-SMART FIND
10:00a
ELL -- Pam --- Book room
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:45a
mr. brown --- 1/2 gym pe side
11:00a
Kelly (conf room)
12:00p
BAKER NORTH FEEDER PATTERN
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Choir Performance
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 204/216
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Tyee Badminton/Away game
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club/BU#72143
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Cedar Crest Academy
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Reflections Banquet/BU#71697
5:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity/JV vs Lake Washington
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scout Troop 626
6:30p
IB Ext Essay Presentation
6:30p
NHS VOLLEYBALL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Band Winter Concert/BU#71598
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Junior Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Snow Day Make-up Concert
18
French Exchange Students At IS
NHS SET Con
PTA Staff Appreciation
7:15a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:15a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL/ASSISTANT PRINC APPRECIATION BREAKFAST
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM MEETING
7:30a
Winterfest Week
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BAKER COLL BD PROF DEV
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo --- 104- mark mcdonald -- main stem
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
BELLAIRS - BELLEVUE SQUARE PERFORMANCE
10:35a
Geobee
10:45a
330A-B COLLEGE CONF PLANNING COMM
11:00a
Kelly (conf room)
11:00a
Lockdown Drill
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
Kelly (library)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BAKER ELEM DIST PROF DEV
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
GINGERBREAD HOUSE CONTEST - COMMONS
12:30p
Goldsmith (conf room)
12:30p
PD - MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
Staff Holiday
1:00p
AP Bio
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
Info. Lit. PD
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Girl Scouts - room 208
1:30p
Bien dit training - World Language
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
ELL Meeting
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC US HISTORY CURRIC/ASSMT
1:45p
250A HS/MS CTE RECERTIFICATION
2:00p
200A RECERTIFICATION/PD
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
BHS STAFF EVENT - COAST HOTEL
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 GIFTED PROCTOR TRAINING
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
4:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
bbg - basketball
5:30p
Cedar Crest Academy
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity/JV vs Lake Washington
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Orchestra Crossroads Night
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
y guides --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Book Club
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PARENT/STUDENTS INFORMATIONAL MEETING-FEB 2014 ANTIQUA TRIP
7:00p
Snow Day Make-up Concert
19
NHS SET Con
7:30a
Winterfest Week
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
330A-B ITCL
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
9:30a
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
9:30a
Peter Donaldson -- 201, 205, 203
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
250A EOC PARENT APPOINTMENT
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
11:30a
330A-B READING COMMON ASSESS REVISION TEAM
12:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC SHS MEETING
12:00p
Jen Frolich, lunch -- Board Room
12:30p
Short (conf room)
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
330A-B ASPIRE WEBINAR
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS Green team Eco Flim
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Game Programming
3:30p
Hands on Equations Math Enrichment
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BSU Parent Meeting
5:30p
Cedar Crest Academy
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
FOH
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:45p
Choir Performance
7:00p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
7:00p
Gymnastic Meet
7:00p
Interlake B-ball
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
20
NHS SET Con
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
250A BUDGET
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Sorensen/Creative Mvmnt (cafeteria)
9:30a
200 EMPLOYEE GROUPS MEETING
9:30a
250A EMPLOYEE GROUPS MEETING
11:00a
Advanced Choir Bellevue Hilton & Emeritus at Bellevue
12:30p
330A-B CURRIC INTERVIEWS
1:00p
200A Financial/Operations team luncheon/mtg
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
Cornerstone - Nutcracker
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Tyee Robotics
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
21
NHS SET Con
8:45a
Winter Guard Dance Team
10:00a
200 IUOE
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
1:30p
Cornerstone - Nutcracker
5:00p
WA Black Belt Academy