Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
8-14
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
French Exchange Students At IS
NHS BLACK OUT
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
Bellevue Girls Youth Basketball
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
2:30p
Bellevue School of Music
5:00p
Natya UW
9
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
Book Fair/BU#72128
French Exchange Students At IS
Hopelink Food Drive
NHS BLACK OUT
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER WOODRIDGE ILT
7:30a
Casey (stage) Rock Mineral Speaker
7:30a
WALKING TREE TRAVEL EXPERIENCE
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
250A RESPONSES TO PAGE QUESTIONS
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:15a
4th gr- Killer Whales Presentation
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
250A PLANNING MEETING
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:30a
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
12:00p
Athletic Director Meeting - Hume - Room 1102
12:15p
1st gr Animal Encounter Workshop
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Boys & Girls Club Afterschool Program
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
U of WA Academy VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
330A-B KID BIZ PARENT MEETING
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT mtg
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE TEACHER
3:00p
MacDonald (conf room)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess4Life
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Green Team
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
SHS Drama at NHS SET STRIKE
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
CMS Badminton Match (rescheduled from 12/12/13)
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
Tyee Robotics
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:15p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band/BU#72006
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTA- Math Club Parent mtg
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
10
Book Fair/BU#72128
French Exchange Students At IS
Hopelink Food Drive
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A CURRICULUM PROJECTS
8:00a
250A ACCOUTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE MTG
9:15a
Recycling assembly : earth challenge 1/2 gym stage
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
Interior Lighting Control Overview
11:30a
330A-B RECORDS RETENTION
11:30a
PTA- 5th gr Staff Luncheon
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
12:30p
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:30p
1st Grade Animal Encounters
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Boys & Girls Club Afterschool Program
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER ELEM NOVICE TEACHERS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
200 GRAD ACTION TEAM MEETING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 101/216
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Tyee Badminton/Away game
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Community Holiday Party
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-BAEOP
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club/BU#72143
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Hallock/Brown Potluck (Rm#1101)
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
RAINIER MENTORS APPRECIATION DINNER
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Tepp talk --- Library
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scout Troop 626
6:30p
CMS 2015 Japan Trip Parent Information Night
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Parent FPO Meeting
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
NSBBC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
Winter Music Concert (Choir/Orchestra)
7:30p
Choir & Orchestra Winter Concert
11
Book Fair/BU#72128
French Exchange Students At IS
Hopelink Food Drive
Silver Wednesday
7:15a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL/ASSISTANT PRINC APPRECIATION BREAKFAST
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER AVID SITE COORDINATORS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo --- 104- mark mcdonald -- main stem
8:30a
Beechers - Hartmann
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
CMS Principal and PTSA Coffee Hour
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:35a
Snowflake Assembly
11:00a
Dolphin Club (conf room)
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
330A-B CURRIC MEETING
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Bodenstab (conf room)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Professional Development - Library - Lunch
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
WRESTLING TEAM MEETING PARENTS/ATHLETES - COMMONS
1:00p
PTSA Staff Holiday Luncheon
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
Math Club
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main strem academy -- stage - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
Tandem Training
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS FOLLIES AUDITIONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art Gallery
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Small Hands on Art
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
PTA Reflections
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band Winter Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Winter Music Concert (Band)
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
Band Concert
12
Book Fair/BU#72128
French Exchange Students At IS
Hopelink Food Drive
7:15a
Kanai (conf room)
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
PACIFIC NW HISTORY CLASS-VICTORIA BC - SCHMIDT
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber --- stage ---
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa --- meeting with Brian --- office
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
10:45a
GROUP DANCE PRESENTATIONS - PAC
11:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT/BD MEMBER
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
11:30a
Fire Drill Per. 4 shelter in place
11:30a
Origami Table - lunch recesses
12:00p
Jen Frolich, lunch -- Board Room
1:00p
Peter Donaldson -- 4th grade -- 115
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:30p
World Language Testing (library)
2:40p
Smart with Art Holiday Workshop
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS FOLLIES AUDITIONS
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Game Programming
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:30p
Hands on Equations Math Enrichment
3:30p
Hume - Athletics - Room 1102
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Reflections -- Upstairs Foyer by library
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym -- make up
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
CMS Badminton Match
4:00p
CMS NJHS Info Meeting for New Members
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (PE side of gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hour of Code Night/Gowan (library & cafe side of gym)
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
movie night --- 1/2 gym stage stage side
6:30p
FAFSA PRESENTATION
6:30p
webelos --- 104
7:00p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
7:00p
BHS Orcherstra Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
CMS Fall Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
Interlake B-Ball
7:00p
OMS-WInter Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
SHS Music Concert @ IHS
7:30p
Choir Concert
13
Book Fair/BU#72128
Construction Meeting
French Exchange Students At IS
Hopelink Food Drive
Winter Sports Assembly
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:15a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
CMS 5th Grade Feeder Concert
9:00a
FALL RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - 1 HR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:10a
music program tyee middle school gym - 5th grade participation
9:30a
toy workshop -- all third grade
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
12:00p
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY WEBINAR
12:00p
MOVIE NIGHT
12:30p
200A M. PROULX
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
3:00p
SPEECH/DEBATE TOURNAMENT - AUBURN-RIVERSIDE HS
3:00p
Tolo Set Up in
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:15p
NHS FOLLIES AUDITIONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
CLASS OF 2015 - HOLIDAY BABYSITTING - ROOM 0106
4:00p
CMS After School Sports Badminton
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Tyee Robotics
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Kempo Karate - Cafe - Party
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
girl scouts troup 43070 -- jill klinge 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
BBGC basketball
6:00p
PTA Winterfest Family Event
6:30p
America's Child Monessori
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
14
French Exchange Students At IS
NHS SET Con
TBD
ACT Test
6:00a
Drill Invitation Competition
6:30a
ACT TESTING 19 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
SPEECH/DEBATE TOURNAMENT - AUBURN-RIVERSIDE HS
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
NHS Drama Work Party
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Winter Guard Dance Team
11:00a
Choir Performance
12:00p
Knights of Pi Math Tournament
1:00p
SAT Class (hosted by Robotics)
2:00p
MATH CLUB
2:30p
Northwest Sound
4:30p
NORTHWEST SOUND - COMMONS
5:30p
Basketball Boys V/JV
7:00p
MATH CLUB
8:00p
Tolo