Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
11-17
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Homecoming - Deck the Halls
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Comeback Sports
12
Homecoming Week
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 PE/HEALTH
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA TRAINING
9:15a
Bellevue Botanica Gardens - Wilbert/Ayers
11:15a
Chapman University - Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Maryland Institute College of Art-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Simmons College -Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
Babson College - Lecture Hall
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Illnois At Chicago - Lecture Hall
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Homecoming - Movie Night
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
ISA Tillicum Group Costa Rica
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
13
Homecoming Week
7:00a
Picture Retake
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B ISA PLANNNG TEAM
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NGSS IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A STEM WEBSITE PLANNING
9:00a
Kenyan Boys Choir
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Art Imagination Orientation -- 1/2 stage side of gym
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C AREA 4 MEETING/ELP
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR AT LUNCH - COMMONS
11:15a
Simon Fraser University -Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Wagner College -Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:10p
Northeastern University -Lecture Hall - 2015
12:10p
University of San Diego -Counseling Center 2015
2:30p
Indiana University at Bloomington -Lectur Hall 2015
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Seattle Pacific University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:45p
200A AP PHYSICS 1 AND 2
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Water Polo
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Mercer Island
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Parents information evening - Library - New Immigrants
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Kingco 3A Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
14
Even Wednesday
Homecoming Week
Super Testing Wednesday
TBD
6th Grade Speeches and Election
7:00a
Maintenance Meeting
7:00a
RAINIER MS COMMITTEMENT TO THE COMM
7:30a
BAKER BSF FINANCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
7:30a
SUPER WEDNESDAY
7:30a
Super Wednesday
7:30a
Super Wednesday" PSAT/ASPIRE Tests
7:30a
Super Wednesday Testing
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Cafeteria -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A AVID ACADEMIC COACH TR
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:15a
Botanica Gardens - McCaskey/Shriver
10:00a
250A REVIEW SELF INSURED LIABILITY BALANCES
12:00p
Super Wednesday Career Fair
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
250A PEER GROUP MEETING
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Basketball
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Homecoming - Skit Night
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Passepartout Meeting - Room 101
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
15
Homecoming Week
12:00a
Super Wednesday" PSAT/ASPIRE Tests
7:30a
Schedule Adjustment - ALL periods 1-7
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A CHINESE CURRIC WRITING TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD GROUP
8:00a
Howie McOmber - stage
8:30a
RAINIER PRIVATE KDG GIFTED TESTING
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP CURRIC PLANNING
9:30a
200A SOF-FURNITURE
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
10:15a
Earthquake Drill --
10:15a
Great Washington Shake-Out Drill
10:30a
ESC WEST 1B ANIXTER RADIO SYSTEM MEETING
10:45a
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo -Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
Eastern Washington University - Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
University of Southern California-Counseling Center 2015
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:25p
Southern Methodist University-Counseling Center 2015
12:45p
BAKER READ 180 EOY GAINS ANALYSIS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
McDaniel College - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Northern Arizona University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
330A-B SPED PARENT/STAFF MEETING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Flu Shot Clinic
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
200 AISP BARG
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
FOOTBALL SPECIAL SPEAKER
4:00p
Football Dinners
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER CTE OPENING ADV COMM
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Planning Meeting for French Exchange
6:00p
ROBOTICS PARENT NIGHT
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
bellevue ski school
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Parent Meeting -- cub Scouts -- staff room
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
6:30p
National League of Young Men Member Meeting BU#34-101515
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Auction Comittee Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
16
Orchestra Retreat to Ravensdale, WA
7:00a
OLYMPIC TITLE 1 ADMIN MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
SHS Homecoming Assembly Schedule
7:45a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
200 GIFTED TESTING FOR PRIVATE K STUDENTS
8:00a
AVID field trip
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:15a
SPED - Oxbow Farm Fieldtrip
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
330 J. BUCKMASTER
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
AP Saturday Workshop - SETUP ONLY
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
4:30p
Link Crew Tailgate
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:00p
PTA Volunteer Training
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Band and Choir Night @BHS (7/8th Grader at Fooball Game)
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:15p
Somerset Game Night -1/2 gym stage side - Francine
6:30p
"School Spirit" Dance
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football vs Liberty @ Bellevue
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Var FB vs. Juanita (Homecoming)
17
Orchestra Retreat to Ravensdale, WA
7:30a
AP Saturday Workshop
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
Ap Study Session - Kit George
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Teacher Training
3:00p
WATG
4:30p
Uttoron
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
9:30p
Homecoming Dance