Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
5-11
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
6
Back to School
EOC MakeUp Exams
NHS SET Con
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Welcome Back Expecation Review Assembly 2-5
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:30a
Welcome Back Expecation Review Assembly K-1
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:20p
Shelter In Place Drill
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200A SEAKING
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Team Dinner - Commons
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7
EOC MakeUp Exams
NHS SET Con
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOURCE CONF
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
200A BELL COLL INFO NIGHTS PLAN
10:00a
OLYMPIC NGSS PLANNING
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A BELL COLL INFO NIGHTS MTG
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
test
12:30p
BAKER CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:00p
250A DR ORLICH SPEC EDUC PROPOSAL
1:30p
200A MDT MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
KINGCO CHESS LEAGUE PLAYOFFS - RMS 1103, 1111,1112, 1133
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math -112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC TASK FORCE
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
8
NHS SET Con
Silver Wednesday
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
9:00a
250A FINANCE
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:00a
OLYMPIC ACTION TEAM LEADERS
12:00p
250A AUTISM TEAM
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:45p
BHS COUNSELORS - “Seniors – College Application help with College Corps Volunteers” LIBRARY
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
girl scouts -- jennifer robinson -- stage
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
OMS-Winter Dance Concert (Dress Rehearsal)
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg - basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
City of Bellevue
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
REFLECTIONS ARTIST RECEPTION
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
Concert Reschedule Night
9
NHS SET Con
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
RAINIER FINANCE TRAINING
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200 EAP PRESENTATION
9:00a
330A-B PAGE
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:00a
250A SPEC EDUC DEPT MTG
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
12:00p
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
250A STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:30p
200A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
BOYS SOCCER MEETING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Girl Scouts
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir --115
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
200A ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
International/Big Picture Information Night
5:00p
International School & Big Picture School Information Meeting
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation 6:30-8:30pm
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Pre K Family Event - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 634 Pinewood Derby
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
OMS-Community meeting for project at Odle.
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- stage, 1/2 gym stage side and 104
6:30p
oshima - girl scouts -- 210
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
PTA Membership Meeting
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:30p
Wrestling
10
NHS SET Con
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:00a
OLYMPIC COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:15a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
250A ODLE
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Winter U-knighted Day
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
COLLEGE WORKSHOP
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
Art -- melissa stephens -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
200 ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
11:15a
200 FAMILY AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:00p
BAKER ODLE
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCIAL WORKSHOP
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
1:00p
OLYMPIC DISTRICT EQUITY TRAINING
1:30p
Winterfest Assembly
1:40p
Winter Sports Assembly
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
Knowledge Bowl
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
math adventure -- 224 --myra loo -- tutorial
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
PTSA Math Night
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
pot luck -- 1/2 gym stage side -- brown's classroom
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
11
Jazz Band/Auburn Riverside
NHS SET Con
7:30a
SAT PRACTICE TEST
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
Gifted Program Testing
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71705
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Winter Guard Dance Team
12:00p
Knights of Pi Math Tournament
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
4:00p
Seattle Tamil
5:00p
Redmond Tamil School