Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
10-16
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
IHS drama set construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
20th anniversay Tzuchi Foundation
10:00a
SKI SWAP MEET
11:30a
NW Volleyball Foundation Tryouts
11
Veterans' Day
BELLEVUE SQUARE MERCHANTS - OFF SITE HOLIDAY PARKING - PARKING LOT
Gymnastics Begins
IHS drama set construction on stage
IHS drama set strike
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
2:30p
Origami Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
IS Musical Tech Week
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
12
IHS drama set construction on stage
IHS drama set strike
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
EASTSHORE VOCAL JAZZ FESTIVAL - Mercer Island HS
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
330A-B HEARING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
BLOOD DRIVE - PARKING LOT
8:00a
Eastshore Vocal Jazz
8:00a
RANIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A EMPPAY RULES REVIEW
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Aspen Update - conf. room
12:00p
BAKER PHONATHON
12:00p
Piano Club
12:10p
NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY VISITATION - 2ND LUNCH
12:30p
200 KID BIZ PILOT TRAINING
1:00p
250A JPMC
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
PTA Fundraising Prize Lunch
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Fall Conferences (Last Names Abramsson-Lachasse)
3:15p
KEY CLUB
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
200 NATIVE AMERICAN WORKSHOP
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Create wih Clay
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
IS Musical Tech Week
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
3:40p
Tyee Badminton/Away game
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
CMS After School Sports Badminton
4:00p
CMS TPEP Growth Training
4:00p
ELL Curriculum Meeting
4:00p
FRENCH TEXTBOOK COMMITTEE - RM 2118
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
4:00p
RAINIER PHONATHON
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale -- 121
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
XCOUNTRY END OF YEAR BANQUET - COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
Parent Meeting
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
BHS BASEBALL BOOSTERS PARENT MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
BELLAVISTA COA - HOME OWNERS ASSOC. RM 1102
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert with UW
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
GYMNASTIC CLINIC
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
NSBBC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:15p
Girls Soccer vs Bonney Lake State Playoffs
13
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
Silver Wednesday
12:00a
Aspen Update - conf. room
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:30a
BAKER DELT SEMINAR (CABINET RETREAT)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art: The Pirate Play
8:00a
kudo --- 104- mark mcdonald -- main stem
8:15a
Picture Retakes
8:30a
3rd Grade Fire Safety Assembly
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
CMS Principal Coffee Hour
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:35a
Senior Project Meeting
11:00a
Cap and Gown Order Forms presented to seniors
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Reflection Workshop
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY VISITATION Lecture Hall
12:30p
Sr. Class Meeting & Photo
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
1:15p
math adventures -- 121
1:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
regie routman --- library
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:00p
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
IS Musical Tech Week
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER PHONATHON
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
200 SEIU 925 INSURANCE OPTIONS
4:30p
BAKER DANFORTH ED LEADERSHIP PROG INFO
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
FRESHMEN FOOTBALL - END OF SEASON CELEBRATION - COMMONS
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
potluck -- Wells -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BAKER BSF
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
ELL PARENT NIGHT
6:00p
Newport Jr. Knights Banquet (full gym)
6:00p
Parent Info Session
6:00p
The Pirate Play Performance
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Costa Rica 2015 planning meeting
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
y guides - melissa slater -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
200 PTSA OUTREACH ROUNDTABLE
7:00p
BHS Band Concert with UW
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
Music Fall Concert
14
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
7:30a
200A GESP 4TH AND 5TH GRADE
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
BAKER GESP 4TH AND 5TH GRADE
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie Mcomber --- stage - Shrek
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
8:30a
330A-B CTE CAREER SPECIALISTS
8:30a
PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING - LIBRARY
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:00a
Lock Down Drill
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
200 VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
10:30a
330A-B 2014 COLLEGE CONF PLANNING
10:30a
fire Drill Per. 3
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
11:30a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:30p
Forklift Training
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
200A Deputy Superintendent/Operations
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:00p
BAKER BSF
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
BHS Orchestra Retreat to Ellensburg
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
2:55p
Lockdown Drill
3:00p
330A-B SUMMER LEARNING ACTION TEAM
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
NHS TECH REHEARSAL
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Game Programming
3:30p
Hands on Equations Math Enrichment
3:30p
IS Musical Tech Week
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
3:55p
Tyee vs. Odle Badminton
4:00p
200 FALL WORKSHOP
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
CMS TPEP Growth Training
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OLYMPIC PHONATHON
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
RAINIER PHONATHON
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNER
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Partners In Print - Cafe/Classrooms
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
CROSS COUNTRY END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
5:30p
Football Banquet
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
GIRLS SOCCER END OF SEASON BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
FOH
6:45p
FBA Information Meeting 7-8pm
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
15
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
TAB Schedule
TBD
PTSA Movie Night
12:00a
BHS Orchestra Retreat to Ellensburg
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
250A Deputy Superintendent/Operations
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
10:15a
ell --book room, tues,wed,thur & friday -- Pam Moffatt
12:00p
330A-B BSD/BEA JOINT COMM
12:00p
Veterans Day Assembly Schedule
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
3:00p
200 ELEM NOVICE TEACHER
3:00p
LAN PARTY
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
250A SEIU TD/WAREHOUSE DISTRICT BARGAINING
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
4:00p
Jr Wolverine Football
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER PHONATHON
4:00p
Tyee Robotics
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Pelto -- pot luck --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Class Potluck (Rm #1107)
6:00p
Drama Gala
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
FOOTBALL BHS vs GLACIER PEAK PLAYOFF GAMES
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
IS DRAMA; "Wizard of OZ"
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
16
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
NHS STAGE BLACKOUT
NHS set construction on stage
8:00a
College Application Workshop - Library & CL
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
BSD Vocal Solo Ensemble Contest
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
College Application Workshop (Computer Lab 200)
9:00a
POLITICAL AWARENESS/ACTION - SEATAC DOUBLETREE
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
State Chess Tournament
2:00p
IS DRAMA; "Wizard of OZ" Matinee
4:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal - Diwali Festival
7:00p
IS DRAMA; "Wizard of OZ"
7:30p
Fall Play Performance