Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
9:00a
BBLC Fall League
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
BGYL - Girls Youth Lacrosse
2:00p
Emerald Parents Association Annual Pumpkin Carving Event
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
4:00p
Girls Fall Ball - Open Lacrosse
28
250A MSC
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
BAKER WA-Aim Training
7:30a
Drama Blackout
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200A CTE General Advisory Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
10:50a
200A Connections Update
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
200 SEBB Benefits
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington Information Meeting
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camps
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
OPEN Gym - Conditioning
6:00p
Principals Coffee Session
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
29
250A MSC
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Girls Swim & Dive Weight Training
7:30a
BAKER WA-Aim Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER Customer Service Training
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:00a
200 ELP
9:00a
250A CTE College and Career Advisory Meeting
11:30a
200A Dual Language Spanish
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
Winter Sports ImPACT Testing
2:30p
200 Grade 5 Social Studies PD
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
GUEST SPEAKER - Deesha Dyer
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
JVC Team Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
WINTER COACHES PRE-SEASON MEETING
5:30p
BAKER Family Resource Series
5:30p
JV/V Soccer Game - 5:30/7:30 Start times
5:30p
RAINIER Family Resource Series
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
6:00p
Parent Ed - Vaping
6:30p
Sideline Cheer Practice
7:00p
Bellevue High School Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
8:00p
CatchBall
30
250A MSC
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 AP Testing
8:00a
200A CTE General Advisory
8:00a
200A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER AWSP Mentor Principal Workshop
9:00a
200 Meeting
11:30a
200A General Counsel Review of Crisis Response Products
12:00p
250A DDPD for Multi-Disciplinary Team
12:30p
200 ESA Joint DDPD
12:30p
RAINIER Counseling DDPD
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Assembly Rehearsal
1:00p
Link Crew Event
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
OLYMPIC Para educator & GSA Training
1:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
1:45p
200A Elementary PE DDPD
2:00p
IB Professional Development
2:15p
Professional Development for MS Science
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
ASB Movie Night
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:15p
JV/Varsity Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
Fentanyl Information Session
7:00p
BOYS GOLF BANQUET
7:00p
Kingco Soccer Meeting
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony Rehearsals
8:00p
Catchball
31
250A MSC
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Girls Swim & Dive Weight Training
7:00a
Jazz Band to Bellevue College
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
BAKER AWSP Mentor Principal Workshop
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:05a
BHS Intro to Health Class to Walk to Fire Station
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
Winter Sports ImPACT Testing
12:30p
200A IEP Meeting
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
CROSS COUNTRY MEETING
5:00p
Frosh Football Weight Training
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
Football & Cheer Team Dinner
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
8:00p
CatchBall
1
250A MSC
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
7:00a
Safety Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Behavior Planning
10:00a
200A ELPA21 Testing
11:30a
200 Puget Sound Nurse Leader Group Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Review Vendor List
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Gig Harbor HS
2:00p
200A Board Finance and Operations Committee Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Indian Cultural Event
3:30p
Robotics set up
3:45p
ASB-Homecoming Set-Up
4:00p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
5:00p
BAKER Father's Network Conference 2019
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
OLYMPIC Father's Network Conference 2019
5:00p
RAINIER Father's Network Conference 2019
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
Home Football Game vs Mercer Island
7:00p
Newport Idol
9:00p
Homecoming Dance - Set up
2
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Speech & Debate to Gig Harbor HS
7:00a
BAKER Father's Network Conference 2019
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
OLYMPIC Fathers Network Conference 2019
7:00a
RAINIER Father's Network Conference 2019
8:00a
Wolverine Jr. Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Boys & Girls Club of Bellevue
9:00a
I9 Sports Association
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Newport Boys Basketball Booster Club
9:00a
Washington Chess Federation
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
11:30a
Chinese School Lunch
1:30p
CIE Chinese Institute of Engineering
3:30p
Robotics Silent Auction
4:00p
Bhartiyam
6:00p
Homecoming Dance (Arty)
8:30p
Homecoming Dance
3
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Private event
9:00a
BBLC Fall League
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football
9:30a
BYBA Clinics
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
BGYL - Girls Youth Lacrosse
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
4:00p
Girls Fall Ball - Open Lacrosse
4:15p
Revitup LLC
5:00p
DECA 2019 Fall Leadership Conference
4
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 Meeting
8:00a
BAKER - Meeting
8:00a
DECA 2019 Fall Leadership Conference
8:00a
IB EXAMS
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
8:30a
Suma Gakuen visit to Chinook.
9:00a
200A ELA/ELL Collaboration
9:30a
BAKER Principal Planning Meeting
10:00a
200A College and Career Advisor and Graduation Success Coaches
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
RAINIER Nutrition Services
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camps
5:30p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys Tennis End of the Year Banquet
6:00p
Drama Tech Week
6:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
6:30p
Cross Country Banquet
7:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Booster Club General Meeting
7:00p
Improv Show "Hogan Cup"
5
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
VETERAN'S DAY Assembly
6:30a
Girls Swim & Dive Weight Training
7:30a
Eastshore Vocal Jazz
8:00a
200 Customer Service Training
8:00a
DECA 2019 Fall Leadership Conference
8:00a
IB EXAMS
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:00a
SPANISH 3 FILM VIEWING
10:00a
BAKER Assistive Tech Dept: Webinar Practice Session for Upcoming PD
11:00a
BAKER Family Engagement Specialist Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Small SIP
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
2:15p
BAKER AT Dept: Webinar Practice Session for Upcoming PD
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:15p
CO-ED WRESTLING INFORMATION MEETING
3:30p
ASB Assembly Walk Through
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
SKP OPEN HOUSE
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Racial Equity Speaker Series
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Tennis Banquet
5:30p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
Class of 2020 Parent Meeting
6:00p
Drama Tech Week
6:30p
Sideline Cheer Practice
7:00p
NHS SKI SWAP MEET VOLUNTEER TRAINING
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
8:00p
CatchBall
6
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 Cert Admin
8:00a
200 Juling/Vaping Meeting
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
APES to Water Treatment Facility
8:00a
BAKER Cert Admin
8:00a
IB EXAMS
8:00a
OLYMPIC Cert Admin
8:00a
RAINIER Cert Admin
8:00a
SPANISH 3 FILM VIEWING
9:00a
200A Social workers meeting
10:30a
200 Meeting
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
2:00p
200A Mechanics Meeting
2:00p
FKL Rehearsal
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
FPS
2:30p
TEACHER YOGA CLASSES
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
200 SEBB Benefits
4:00p
KingCo Tennis Meeting
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:30p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
Drama Tech Week
6:00p
Frosh Football Team Banquet
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
6:00p
Waterpolo Banquet
7:00p
Guitar Concert
7:00p
IMPA Meeting
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony Rehearsals
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Girls Swim & Dive Weight Training
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
9:00a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:30a
RAINIER Active Threat Response for Support Staff
9:30a
SPANISH 3 FILM VIEWING
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A IEP Status Meeting for S.P.
1:00p
200A Grade 5, 8 & 11 US History Data Collection Project
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
2:30p
200A Grade 1 SS Pilot - Storypath (Session 1)
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
SKI SWAP MEET
3:30p
ASB Assembly Walk Through
3:30p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Impact testing for Gymnastics
4:00p
Winter Sports ImPACT Testing
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Family Math Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:00p
WINTER BOOSTER CLUB TRAINING
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
ELL Community Conn Event Dinner
6:00p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
6:00p
PTA General Board Meeting
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Improv Show "Hogan Cup"
7:00p
Thunderbird Board Meeting
7:30p
Parent Night 9th and 10 grade
7:30p
Rumors Performance
8:00p
CatchBall
8
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:00a
Choir to GFT Vocal Jazz Festival
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
SKI SWAP MEET
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
9:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
9:30a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:30a
Veterns Day Assembly
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
200A Para Pro Assessment
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Snohomish HS
2:15p
Veteran's Day Assembly
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
4:00p
Winter Sports ImPACT Testing
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony Rehearsals
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative
7:30p
Rumors Performance
9
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Snohomish HS
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Wolverine Jr. Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Boys & Girls Club of Bellevue
9:00a
I9 Sports Association
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
SKI SWAP MEET
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
12:00p
Drill Team Practice
12:00p
Drumline Festival
5:00p
Telugu Bharati
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative
7:30p
Rumors Performance
10
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
BBLC Fall League
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football
9:00a
SKI SWAP MEET
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
RAINIER Parent Alliance For Black Scholars Meeting
2:00p
BGYL - Girls Youth Lacrosse
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
4:00p
Girls Fall Ball - Open Lacrosse
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
11
No School: Veterans Day
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
VETERAN'S DAY - No School
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
Drama Blackout
8:00a
SKI SWAP MEET
8:30a
Wise Camps
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:30p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
12
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:30a
Chamber Orchestra to Enatai, ESC, & Chinook
8:00a
200 Nuts & Bolts
8:00a
200A HR Meeting
8:00a
250A CTE - College and Career Advisor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
College Application Workshop
8:00a
College Application Workshop
8:00a
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:00a
RAINIER ELP IBS
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
1:00p
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
1:30p
200A Naviance Meeting
2:30p
200A Grade 1 SS Pilot - Storypath (Session 2)
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Emergency Staff Meeting
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
RAINIER PACB Meeting
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
Math Club Placement Test
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
Performing Arts Booster Meeting
6:30p
Sideline Cheer Practice
7:00p
Jazz Night with BHS
7:00p
Newport Fastpitch Booster Club Meeting
8:00p
CatchBall
13
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
BAKER UDL Conference
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200A HR Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:30a
200 Family Resource Series-IEP 101
9:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
11:00a
200A Finalize Project Charter ERP
11:00a
Senior Class Meeting w/Jostens
12:00p
Shells Setup
12:30p
200 Office Manager Meeting
12:30p
200A Students, Instruction and Family Engagement Committee
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
SENIOR CLASS PHOTO & GRADUATION INFO
1:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
2:00p
CFG Meeting
2:00p
Fall/Winter National Letter of Intent Signing Day
2:00p
Instructional Technology
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
RAINIER BEA New Hire Event
4:00p
200 SEBB Benefits
4:00p
200A Instructional Mentor Interviews
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
XC Fall Banquet
5:30p
Girl Scout Troop 41181 Meeting
5:30p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
Cross Country Team Banquet
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
LD 48 Democrats
7:00p
Baseball Information Meeting
7:00p
Fall Jazz Concert
14
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
7:30a
BAKER BD1
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
APES to Renton South Treatment Plant
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
9:00a
200A SLP Student Testing
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership Meetings
9:30a
RAINIER Active Threat Response for Support Staff
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200 SEBB Benefits
12:00p
200A Team Meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC Backpack Meals Board Meeting
12:30p
200 Family Resource Series-IEP 101 (Secondary Session)
1:30p
200A High School Counseling Department Chair Meeting
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
200A CTE Department Chairs
4:00p
Bellevue School District Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Winter Sports ImPACT Testing
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
ELL/Dual Language Family Night
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
6:00p
RAINIER Education Connection Series
6:30p
6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
BSD Coaching Training - Winter Sports
6:30p
Frosh Football Banquet
6:30p
MOHAN SKIING & BOARDING BANQUET
6:30p
STUDENT ADVOCACY CLASS PTSA
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Improv Show "Hogan Cup"
7:00p
Taste of Music
8:00p
CatchBall
15
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Girls State Swim & Dive Championships
12:00a
Shells Setup
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
Group 4 Activity
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
9:00a
200A Communications Meeting
9:15a
Auto Tech Career Fair
10:30a
200 SEBB Benefits
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Board Committee Meeting
2:00p
Speech & Debate to SAAS
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Winter Sports ImPACT Testing
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Key Club Meeting
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative
16
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Girls State Swim & Dive Championships
7:00a
Harlem Globetrotters
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
Speech & Debate to SAAS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
I9 Sports Association
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
12:30p
BYSO Auditions
1:00p
200 Outdoors Meeting
2:30p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
3:00p
The Church in Bellevue-Child Care Activities-revised start time
6:00p
UTSAV
6:30p
UTSAV
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative
17
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
BBLC Fall League
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:30p
DM Family Event
2:00p
BGYL - Girls Youth Lacrosse
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
RICA
3:00p
The Little School - Heritage Festival
3:30p
National Charity League
4:00p
Girls Fall Ball - Open Lacrosse
5:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
18
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
250A CTE Frameworks Review
7:30a
BAKER CTE Frameworks Review
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 AP Testing
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER Girls Mentorship Experience
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
200A ELA/ELL Collaboration
11:00a
200A PDSA Planning Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
1:45p
200 Board Committee Meeting - SEES Committee
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:30p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camps
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
5:30p
X-try Banquet
6:00p
200A Jing Mei PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
NAMI Eastside Presentation
7:00p
Frosh Football Banquet
7:00p
Theater Booster Meeting
19
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 Right Response Recert
8:00a
200A CTE Supt. Visit
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
Olympic College and Career Advisor
9:00a
RAINIER Bellevue Gifted Alliance
10:30a
BAKER District COST Team
11:30a
200A CTE Supt. Visit
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER Board Meeting
12:30p
OLYMPIC Webinar Secondary Literacy Interventions
2:00p
200A TalentEd Training
2:45p
200A Elementary Team Meeting
3:00p
Big Brothers and Sister of Puget Sound
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
Highland Middle School PTSA Reflections Review
4:00p
Cross Country Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
NHS Girls Swim & Dive End of the Year Banquet
5:30p
200 ELP- Professional Development
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:30p
Concord Hill Condo Association
6:30p
Sideline Cheer Practice
6:45p
Native American Film Screening
8:00p
CatchBall
20
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 AP Testing
8:00a
200A HR Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
200 Goal 3, Tier 2 Meeting for US History
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
10:00a
BAKER Community Providers Meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC SLP 2019-2020 Professional Development
12:30p
200A Project ERP: Communication Strategy
12:30p
BAKER ELA Core Action 1 for Principals
12:30p
RAINIER Counseling DDPD
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Athlete's for Kids
1:00p
National Honor Society
1:30p
200 Para educator & GSA Training
1:30p
Active Threat Response Safety Training
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:30p
SIGNING DAY CEREMONY
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
200A Mechanics Meeting
2:30p
BAKER Equity U
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:30p
JR. KNIGHTS BANQUET
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
Lake Hills Soccer Club
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETNG
21
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:30a
200 Central Kitsap Board Retreat
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Principal Coffee
8:30a
200A Board SEES Committee
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
8:30a
Picture Retake Day
9:30a
BAKER Staff Training
11:00a
200A Cert Admin PD Planning
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Wellness Committee Meeting
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
1:30p
RAINIER Principal Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
6th Grade Movie Social
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
FKL Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
RAINIER BEA Rep Board Meeting
4:00p
Umoja Night
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
6:00p
International PTSA-IS Room 101
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
PTSA meeting - Youth Advocacy
6:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
6:30p
Lake Washington Dental Hygienists' Association
6:30p
Local Hoops
6:30p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boys Water Polo Team Banquet
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
WINTER SPORTS PARENT NIGHT
8:00p
CatchBall
22
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:10a
Juggling Assembly
9:30a
Coffee with Principal
11:00a
200 Family Resource Series - IEP 101 (Secondary Session)
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
200A Graduation Success
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Tahoma HS
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
PTA Movie Night and Book Fair
6:00p
Varsity Football team dinner
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
FKL
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative
23
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Tahoma HS
7:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Football Team Breakfast
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised times
9:00a
I9 Sports Association
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
12:00p
Andy Hay Celebration of life
12:00p
Chinese School Competion
3:30p
Sahyadri Kanneda Saryha
6:00p
NEWPORT GIRLS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CHALLENGE NIGHT!
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative
24
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
BBLC Fall League
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Families Helping Families Food Drive
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
WATS
3:00p
Washington Telugu Samithi (WATS)
25
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
CHEMISTRY GUEST SPEAKER
8:00a
OLYMPIC Right Response Training
8:00a
SPANISH LITERATURE & CULTURE FILM VIEWING
8:30a
200A ANET
10:30a
200 SOUP FEST
10:50a
ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL
11:45a
BAKER Core Action 1 ELA Literacy Secondary
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
1:00p
RAINIER Tech Training
2:00p
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
2:00p
RAINIER TECH All Team Meeting
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camps
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
7:00p
Group 4 Night
26
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:00a
OLYMPIC Right Response Training
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:00a
SPANISH LITERATURE & CULTURE FILM VIEWING
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
RAINIER SHOUT Mentor-ship Experience
9:00a
200 ELP
9:00a
BAKER Eastside Pathways Data Council Meeting
9:30a
250A Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
9:30a
PACIFIC Field Trip
9:30a
SPANISH IV
11:45a
GUEST SPEAKER
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice-Large Gym Only after 7PM
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
Winter Sports Parents Meeting
6:15p
Drill Team Booster meeting
7:00p
Band Guest Performance
7:00p
Winter Sports Athletic Dept. - Parent - Coach meeting
8:00p
CatchBall
27
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER Graduation Success Larger Team meeting
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
SPANISH IV
8:30a
200A Student Eval with Katheryn Bark
9:30a
200A DEILT
11:55a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
1:00p
200A Social Worker Meeting
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:30p
Drill Practice
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football-GR 7/8
2:30p
Flag Football Game-GR 6
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:40p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
Youth Link Board Meeting
28
No School: Thanksgiving
Drama Blackout
THANKSGIVING - No School
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
3:30p
Debate
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
8:00p
CatchBall
29
No School: Thanksgiving
Drama Blackout
THANKSGIVING - No School
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
Band - Macy's Parade
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
9:00a
COLD TURKEY TOURNAMENT (GSBB)
11:45a
LINK CREW
30
Drama Blackout
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
COLD TURKEY TOURNAMENT (GSBB)
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:30a
BBLC Alumni Game
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
12:30p
BGSB Games
3:00p
Boys Basketball Game
4:00p
Bellevue Wrestling Inter-squad practice meet