Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
5-11
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys Lacrosse to Camp
12:00a
JSA to Convention
7:00a
Robotics to PNW District Qualification Match
8:00a
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH MEETING
9:00a
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT 1ST ROUND INTERVIEWS
10:00a
Gurukul Meeting with Parents & Class Presentations
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:00p
BBLC
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
6:00p
Comeback Sports
6
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Color Wars Week
7:00a
250A AP INTERVIEWS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
200A HR INTERVIEWS
8:00a
OLYMPIC CRT SOCIAL STUDIES 8
8:30a
CAPSTONE
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
5th grade volunteers -- Rachel Ting -- conference room
11:00a
ELECTIVE FAIR
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:30p
ESC WESET 1A CPR FIRST AID FOR CUSTODIANS
2:00p
BAKER EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
3:45p
IMPACT TESTING FOR SOFTBALL & TRACK
4:00p
SHS Girls Softball Practice
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
9 - 11 GRADE PARENT REGISTRATION INFORMATION NIGHT
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Lacrosse Banquet
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
New 9th Grade Registration Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7
Black out - Play
Color Wars Week
Shells and clouds up
7:00a
Choir to Festival
7:30a
BHS Choir
7:30a
Eastshore Choir 1
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA-21 TESTING
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
Required Staff Meeting -- Library -- Tara Gray
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
8:30a
Wind Ensemble/Percusssion - Eastshore Band I Festival
9:00a
College Tour - Cascade SPED program to Lake Washington Tech Institute
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES LEADERS
10:00a
Concert and Symphonic Band to perform ar Band II District Festival
10:55a
Judy Bowlby -- Judy's ofice -- IA meeting
11:30a
Eastshore Band I Festival
11:30a
Tara Gray -- Conference Room -- Chinese community
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A AND 1B FAMILIES MOVING FORWARD
12:30p
Elective Fair (both lunches)
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
200 K-5 SCIENCE PILOT MEETING
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
IMPACT TESTING - MAKE-UP
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
SHS Girls Softball Practice
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math
7:00p
Bellevue Towers COA
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
IB Info Night
7:00p
Lakeridge HOA Annual Meeting
7:00p
ODle Orchestra
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Festival Concert
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
8
Black out - Play
Color Wars Week
No evening PAC use
Schedule: Odd
6:30a
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT INTERVEWS
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Microsoft Redefining Learning Conference
8:00a
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT INTEVIEWS 2ND ROUND
8:00a
Equity Meeting --- 204
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
9:30a
Testing, Board Room -- Melissa
9:40a
ASB Executive Speeches
10:00a
250A HR MEETING
11:00a
Auction Meeting -- conference Room
11:00a
Elective Fair (both lunches)
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
200A MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Building PD in Library -- Tara Gray
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
National French Exam (Rooms 215,115,113,117)
2:30p
250A SPEC EDUC FOR ALT ROUTES CAND
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Community and Family Fair
3:30p
OLYMPIC SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH PANEL ORIENTATION
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Board Room -- Office -- guests for Community Program
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Chinese Parent Information Night -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Mei Chen, Lily Yin
6:15p
Den Meeting -- music room
6:30p
10-12th Grade Registration
6:30p
Current 9th - 11th Grade Registration Night
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Softball parent/athlete Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Festival 5th - 6th concert
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
PTSA Passing the Wisdom - Seniors to Freshmen
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:30p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
9
Black out - Play
Clyde Hill Architect Interviews
Color Wars Week
Midsummer blackout
Newport High School registration pick up
SHS Band Invitational
6:30a
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT INTERVIEW
7:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM RETREAT
7:00a
Eastshore Orchestra I Festival
7:00a
Orchestra : Eastshore Region Festival
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A CBITS TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC CURRICULUM WORK
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA-21 TESTING
8:00a
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT INTEVIEWS 2ND ROUND
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
8:15a
ASB Executive Election
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
10:00a
Eastgate Registration
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200 LOTTERIES FOR DUAL LANG, PDS AND JING MEI
12:00p
Sammamish Registration Pick up
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:35p
recess lockdown drill
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
Play Pick Up Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Registration Q & A for Current BHS Students
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
set -- art walk -- library
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Badminton Home Game
4:00p
OLYMPIC ORGANIZATIONAL DEBRIEF
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Parent University
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Latino Night
6:00p
NHS BOYS SWIM & DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Tara Gray --- Meeting -- Library
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side plus the stage
6:30p
6-8th Grade Registration Help Session
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Verbal
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Sammamish Band Invitational
10
Black out - Play
Color Wars Week
Midsummer Blackout
Orchestra-Field Trip to WWU
Western Washington University Orchestra Festival
6:30a
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT INTERVEWS
6:45a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:00a
200 ETP
7:00a
250A CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A HR INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT INTEVIEWS 2ND ROUND
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
200 CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B CBITS TRAINING
12:00p
HOSA to Event
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
12:30p
OLYMPIC STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
2:30p
Color Wars Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
2:45p
Winter Recognition Assembly
3:30p
Art Walk -- Library - combining with Somerset Games
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
OLYMPIC ORGANIZATIONAL DEBRIEF
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
BYBA Boys Basketball
6:00p
Central Washington Orchestra Festival
6:30p
Fabulous Family Fun night -- Full gym ?
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Showtime Performance
7:15p
SHS Girls Basketball Banquet
11
Black out - Play
Midsummer Blackout
12:00a
HOSA to Event
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
NEWPORT BASEBALL PANCAKE BREAKFAST
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Test Competition
9:00a
BBLC
9:15a
Washington Chess Federation
10:30a
Seattle Japanese School Graduation
11:30a
Child Rights & You Parking Lot Use
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
2:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Showtime Performance
8:00p
Tolo