Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Dec
16-22
nd
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
clouds on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
1:00p
Miller/McDonald Wedding
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
17
Winterfest Week
clouds on stage
7:00a
122 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE TEACHER
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 SCIENCE CURRICULUM
7:30a
200A PBL CW PROF DEVELPEMENT
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:30a
rogers -- art room 113
11:00a
lunch bunch 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:20p
Peer Mediator Training (caf & stage)
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
1:00p
250A PRINCIPAL SITES ON SHAREPOINT 2010
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Senior Yearbook Picture
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Library-Keyboard/Piano class-every Monday at 3:30
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200 CLASS RANK COMM
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Winter Performances
6:00p
JAZZ BAND @ CROSSROADS MALL
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
America's Child Montessori Holiday Pagent
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
18
Winterfest Week
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
122 ENGLISH/LA TEACHERS
7:15a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Dance Practice-Amities-Library and P-2
8:00a
OMS- FOOM
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
FT 2nd grade
9:15a
Stanford University visit
9:30a
5th gr field trip- King Tut
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTION CENTERS
11:00a
250A 3RD GR READING CHALLENGE
11:00a
OMS- FOOM
11:30a
200A KINDERGARTEN CURR DEV
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A GLOBAL SCHOLAR
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:00p
BAKER TECH DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 113
3:30p
sherry zheng, l04 -- math olympiad
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
BGSC
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Winter Performances
6:00p
Crossroads Jazz Night (High School and Middle School)
6:00p
High Velocity Parent Meeting
6:00p
OMS- Community Meeting.
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
y guides -- 1/2 gym pe & stage
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:30p
Snow Day Make-up Concert
7:30p
Winter Orch/Choir Concert
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
19
Green Wednesday
Winterfest Week
7:00a
Orchestra Recruitment Concert
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
330A-B VIBES SECRETARY INTERVIEW
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMMITTEE MTG
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:10a
mr brown -- 104
10:35a
Seniors Meeting for Community
11:00a
250A 3RD GR READING CHALLENGE
11:30a
330A-B SECONDARY ELL ROLL OUT
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
STAFF LUNCHEON
12:45p
330A-B SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
1:00p
25OA TECHNICAL TEAM MTG
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC SLP
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM PSYCH/COUNSELOR
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
PE Specialist Mtg
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
gs -- stage
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:15p
ma rachel ting - 124
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
BAKER HS ENGLISH CURR MTG (BREAK OUT SESS)
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
2:00p
200A REPORT CARD REVISON COMM
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 GIFTED PROCTOR TRAINING
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Winter Performances
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
DRAMA BOOSTERS MEETING LIBRARY
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of Hoops
7:00p
cub scouts - leadership --- 102
7:30p
Snow Day Make-up Concert
7:30p
Winter Band Concert
20
Winterfest Week
7:30a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 6
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
Puma Family Thursdays Breakfast and Classroom
7:45a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC 3RD GR READING CAMPAIGN
9:00a
auction meeting--- 206
9:15a
toymaker - kirschling - 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
reader's theater -- mclean
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
Nutrition Service Meeting
12:05p
mr brown -- 104
1:00p
200A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER AT SF
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
last chance tea -- 1/2 gym stage side -- teppner
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -pack meeting 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Odle Music
21
Winterfest Week
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC WORLD HISTORY CALIBRATION
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
200A BUDGET TYPE CODE
9:15a
3rd gr Toymaker workshop
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
330A-B COUNSELORS I PAD TRAINING
10:00a
200 HR MEETING
10:35a
World History - Movie
12:00p
330A SAFETY NET MEETING
12:00p
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
1:00p
250A SFE PROJECT STATUS
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Leadership Assembly
1:30p
Winterfest Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Bellevue East Little League
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
22
8:00a
Japanese School
5:00p
WA Black Belt Academy