Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Drama Blackout
9:00a
COLD TURKEY TOURNAMENT (GSBB)
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
12:30p
BGSB Games
2:00p
BGYL - Girls Youth Lacrosse
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
4:00p
Girls Fall Ball - Open Lacrosse
2
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
9:00a
200 Special Education Director Meeting
9:00a
200A ELA/ELL Collaboration
10:00a
200 SSC Frameworks
10:00a
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
200 Grade 5 Social Studies EDPD
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:00p
Girls Basketball Game
4:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
4:00p
KNKX Performance
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camps
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
3
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
7:30a
RAINIER Graduation Success Team Meeting
8:00a
200 Right Response Recert
8:00a
Automation Presentation
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
OLYMPIC OSPI Webinar meeting
9:00a
BAKER Family Engagement Meeting
11:00a
BAKER Family Engagement Specialist Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Small SIP Team Meeting
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
3:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Newport
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
Thespian Meeting
3:05p
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
Noche Latina
6:30p
Parent Meeting - Child Supervision
6:30p
Performing Arts Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
Tillicum Choir Concert
8:30p
CatchBall
4
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 Cert Admin
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Cert Admin
8:00a
OLYMPIC Cert Admin
8:00a
RAINIER Cert Admin
8:45a
200A DEILT
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:30a
World Language Test
12:00p
test event
12:15p
200A Goal 3 Survey Planning
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Hot Glass Sale
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
2:00p
Grad 2020 POINSETTIA PICK UP
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football Game-GR 6
2:30p
TEACHER YOGA CLASSES
3:00p
Auditions
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Basketball vs. Wilson
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Odle Orchestra Concert
3:40p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
4:30p
DRUMLINE
4:30p
RAINIER BEA - Student Support Services Meeting
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:15p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
District Meeting
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Team Dinner
7:00p
Fall Drama Production
7:00p
IMPA Meeting
7:00p
Mental Health Awareness-Bring Change 2 Mind
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
5
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC SAT Testing SSD
7:00a
Pacific Meeting
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
Nutrition Service Office staff meeting
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:30a
APES to Renton South Treatment Plant
10:30a
200A College Conference Steering Committee Meeting
11:00a
ASB Open Lunch Meeting
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
Boys Basketball Breakfast
12:00p
OLYMPIC Disciplinary Meeting
12:30p
200 HSBP meeting
1:00p
200A Kelley Team Meeting
1:00p
BAKER BEAOP Winter Holiday Craft Fair
1:00p
RAINIER BAEOP Holiday Festival and Vendor Fair
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Boys Basketball Game
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Odle Jazz Band and Choir Concerts
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
5:30p
Goddard School Winter Event-Revised Date
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Financial Night
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
6:30p
SHS SHOWCASE/Open House
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Bellevue Gymnastics vs. Bothell
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Fall Drama Production
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Thunderbird Board Meeting
7:30p
Orchestra Concert - Tillicum Gym
8:00p
CatchBall
6
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC SAT Testing SSD
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
Safety Meeting
7:30a
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:15a
Puma Family Friday
11:30a
200 Puget Sound Nurse Leader Group Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
OLYMPIC ERP RFP Review
2:00p
200A Board Finance and Operations Committee Meeting
3:00p
Callbacks
3:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Eastlake
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:40p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
4:00p
Speech & Debate Competition hosted by BHS
4:30p
ASB Tailgate
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Game
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
Holiday Bazaar
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
ASB Middle School Social
7:00p
Fall Drama Production
7:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
9:00p
Drill Team Invite - Set Up
7
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
Private
6:45a
Speech & Debate Competition hosted by BHS
7:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BSD COACHES MEETING
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised
9:00a
I9 Sports Association
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:30a
Tillicum PTA Book Fair at Issaquah Barnes and Nobles
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
10:00a
Work Party
12:00p
BHS Boys JV Basketball Practice
12:00p
Drill Team Event
1:30p
BGSB Games
4:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
5:30p
Vedic Cultural Center
7:00p
Fall Drama Production
8
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
8:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
10:00a
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. - Boys Fall League
12:30p
BGSB Games
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
4:00p
BWGL Lacrosse Fall Ball
4:45p
Cascade Dance Academy
5:00p
BYBA Basketball Games
9
ASB Food Drive
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
200 Interpreter Training
7:30a
BAKER CTE Frameworks Review
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC Right Response Training
8:00a
RAINIER BOOM Mentorship Experience
8:00a
Shells Setup
9:30a
200A Comms
10:00a
Clouds Setup
11:00a
200A PDSA Planning Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Shells Setup
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Superintendent Meeting
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
NHS DEBATE - CLIMB THE MTN S & D FOUNDATION
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
200 AISP General Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council 2.3
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
PTA Family PE Workshop
6:30p
200A BMDL (Bellevue Mandarin Dual Language PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Football Team Banquet
7:00p
FOOTBALL BOOSTER MEETING
8:30p
Catchball
10
ASB Food Drive
Clouds Setup
Shells Setup
Shells Setup
12:00a
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 Nuts & Bolts
8:00a
250A CTE - College and Career Advisor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Students, Instruction and Family Engagement Committee
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
3:00p
BAKER Building Leadership Team
3:00p
Boys Basketball Game
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Bandminton Away Game
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Basketball vs. Juanita
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BEA - Loan Forgiveness
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
6:00p
Family Technology Night
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Music Department Concert #1
7:00p
Newport Fastpitch Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Winter Orchestra/Choir Concert
7:30p
Band Concert
8:00p
CatchBall
11
ASB Food Drive
Clouds Setup
Shells Setup
Shells Setup
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
200 Para Training
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:30a
200A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
10:00a
BAKER Community Providers Meeting
11:30a
200A 504 Meeting
12:30p
200 Office Manager Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
1:00p
200A Catch-up
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Assembly Rehersal
1:00p
Computer Science Education
1:00p
FPS Meeting
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT meeting
2:00p
CFG Meeting
2:00p
Instructional Technology
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football-GR 7/8
2:30p
Flag Football Game-GR 6
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Girls Basketball Game
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
200 Administrative Intern Informational Meeting
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Juanita
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Odle Band Concert
5:30p
Girl Scout Troop 41181 Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
SCHOLARSHIP & FINANCIAL AID WORKSHOP
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Music Department Concert #2
7:00p
Tillicum Middle School Band Concert
7:30p
Winter Band Concert
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
12
ASB Food Drive
Clouds Setup
Shells Setup
12:00a
Shells Setup
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:30a
200A Para Pro Assessment
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership Meetings
9:30a
PEER MEDIATION TRAINING
10:00a
RAINIER (HOLD) Family Engagement & Community Meeting
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200 MLL Department PD
12:00p
200A COS Program Review
12:00p
BAKER Backpack Meals Board Meeting
12:00p
RAINIER Grad Success District-Wide Team Meeting
1:00p
200A Kelley Team Meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC Synergy Basics Training Part 1
2:30p
Labor Ralations Meetings
3:00p
200A AP Inventory
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
ASB Assembly Walk Through
3:30p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Comedy Troupe Auditions
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Web Leader Celebration
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
RAINIER BEA Rep Board Meeting
4:00p
Racial Equity Speaker Series
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
8th Grade Open House
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:00p
Wrestling vs. Ingelmoor & Bothell
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
8TH GRADE OPEN HOUSE
6:30p
PTSA Advocacy Class
7:00p
Band and Orchestra Fall Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
13
ASB Food Drive
12:00a
200A AP Inventory
12:00a
Clouds Setup
12:00a
Shells Setup
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
7:30a
Drama Blackout
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
Orchestra Pit Removed
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
9:00a
5th Grade Music Assembly
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200 All Staff Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC ERP RFP Review
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside HS
2:00p
Winterfest Assembly
3:00p
Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Interlake
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
Jazz Band Retreat- Tentative
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:45p
ASB High School Dance Set Up
4:00p
Interlake Saints Robotics Tournament-Set Up
4:00p
Math Club Testing
4:00p
RAINIER Values Set up
4:30p
DRUMLINE
4:30p
Link Crew Movie Night
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Leadership E-sports Tournament
5:00p
Leadership E-sports Tournament
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
PTA Math Adventure
6:00p
Wrestling Match
6:30p
Screenagers Next Chapter
7:00p
American Child Montessori
14
Book Fair Fundraiser at Barnes and Noble Issaqush
Drama Blackout
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside HS
6:45a
ACT Testing
7:00a
Advanced Learning Testing
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
ACT Testing-Relocated to Bellevue HS
8:00a
Interlake Saints Robotics Tournament
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
Jazz Band Retreat- Tentative
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
1:00p
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
2:00p
Girls Select Games
3:00p
Washington Telangana Association (WATG)
7:00p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
8:00p
ASB High School Dance - Tolo
15
Drama Blackout
Orchestra Pit Removed
8:00a
Interlake Saints Robotics Tournament
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Jazz Band Retreat- Tentative
10:00a
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. - Boys Fall League
2:00p
Girls Select Games
2:00p
The Huayin Performing Arts Center
2:30p
IHS Math Competition
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
16
Drama Blackout
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
200A Inventory
7:30a
RAINIER Values Ambassador Meeting
8:00a
200 Beyond Diversity 1
8:00a
OLYMPIC Central Office Transformation
9:00a
200A ELA/ELL Collaboration
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
1:30p
Nutrition Services
2:00p
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:15p
SHS Baseball Interest meeting
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Game
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Boys Basketball Pasta Feed
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
PTA Family PE Workshop
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
17
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
School Team Meeting
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
3rd Period SEL Lesson Assembly Schedule
8:00a
200 Beyond Diversity 1
8:00a
BAKER Advanced Learning Professional Development
8:00a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
OLYMPIC Eastside Pathways
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:30a
RAINIER ELP Leadership
11:30a
200A Graduation Success Staff Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
2:00p
OLYMPIC 3210 Appeal Hearing for the Board
3:00p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:30p
Bandminton Away Game
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
JAZZ 1 Performance @ Factoria Mall
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:15p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
200 Early Learning Area 2 Staff Meeting
6:00p
IB Extended Essay Night
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
NHS BASKETBALL SELECT NIGHT
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:40p
Odle Middle School PTSA
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
NLAX - Newport Lacrosse Club Meeting
18
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
GeoBee
8:00a
House Floor Session
8:30a
200 HR New Hire Session
9:00a
200A Para Pro Assessment
9:00a
BAKER DEILT
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
12:00p
200 4th Annual Safety and Security Holiday Party
12:00p
RAINIER Counseling DDPD
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Athlete's for Kids
1:00p
National Honor Society
1:00p
Nutrition Services Presentation
1:00p
OLYMPIC DDPD: Emerging Literacy Strategies and Tools to Support Diverse Learners
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC DDPD
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:40p
National Honor Society
1:45p
200A Elementary PE DDPD
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
IB Professional Development
2:15p
Professional Development for MS Science
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football-GR 7/8
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
5:00p
2023 KAROKEE NIGHT
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
Community Development-Youth Link Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:15p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
6:30p
Bellevue PTSA Advocacy Class
7:00p
Jazz Nutcracker
7:00p
Jazz Nutcracker with BHS
8:30p
CatchBall
19
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
Pacific Meeting
8:00a
200 ELP
8:00a
BAKER Instructional Team Work Session
8:00a
Choir Field Trip to Sunrise
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:30a
200A ERP Newsletter
11:00a
RAINIER Tech Team Potluck
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Kelley Team Meeting
1:00p
Nutrition Services
3:00p
Boys C-team Basketball Game
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:30p
Badminton Home Game
3:30p
Pancake Fundraiser
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
200A CTE Department Chairs
4:00p
Debate Banquet
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
World Holiday Celebration
6:00p
Wrestling Match
6:30p
Bellevue PTSA Council "Panel Discussion"
6:30p
International PTSA-IS Room 101
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
FINAL LONDON TOUR INFORMATION NIGHT
20
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
9:00a
200A Finance & Ops
11:00a
200 Special Education Leadership Team
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
OLYMPIC Special Education Team Leadership
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:30p
Quad Basketball Game
4:00p
Bellevue Christian Overflow Parking
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
21
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
10:30a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
2:45p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Lynden
4:00p
Choir to Wellspring Concert Performance
22
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
Orchestra Workshop
4:00p
Theater 33
23
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BYSO
24
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
8:00a
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Debate
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
25
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
3:30p
Drill Practice
26
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
8:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
2:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
Debate
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
27
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
28
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
29
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
30
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
6:30a
Early Learning Program Winter Break Camp
8:00a
JR7 Futsal Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
31
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
6:30a
Early Learning Program Winter Break Camp
8:00a
JR7 Futsal Camp
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Debate
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
1
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
2
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
3
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
6:30a
Early Learning Program Winter Break Camp
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
10:00a
Drill Team Practice
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
4
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
Boy Scouts Tree Chipping
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
12:30p
BGSB Games
2:00p
Girls Select Games
2:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Port Angeles
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
5:00p
BYBA Basketball Games