Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
BHS Drama Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Building Use: Kontent Partners
9:00a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
Goodwill Fundraiser
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:30p
Girls Fall Lacrosse
29
BHS Drama Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 CURRICULUM WRITING
7:30a
BAKER CTE Curriculum Development
8:00a
MUSLIM AT NHS STUDENT PANEL
10:00a
250A HR Meeting
11:00a
200A iBestt
11:45a
COLLEGE VISITS
1:00p
250A Meeting
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:15p
Candidate Forum
5:30p
200 ELP Preschool PLC Meetings
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Tech week
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Boys Open Gym
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
30
BHS Drama Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
6:00a
SEL Lesson/Assembly Schedule
6:30a
Girls Swimming team Weight workout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
250A Sub Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Math Action Team
8:00a
Eastshore Jazz Festival
8:00a
RAKU GLAZE FIRING
8:30a
200A Health Curriculum Planning
10:30a
200A Legal/SpEd Meeting
10:30a
250A HR meeting
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:45a
200A Health Curriculum Planning
11:45a
COLLEGE VISITS
12:40p
COLLEGE VISITS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
250A IEP Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
HR Information Sessions
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER Bellevue Gifted Alliance Presentation
6:00p
Tech week
6:30p
GROUP 4 NIGHT
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
DisneyLand Parent Information Night (Room 303)
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:30p
Girls Open Basketball Gym
7:30p
Open Gym Strength & Conditioning - All BHS Athletes
7:30p
Open Strength, conditioning & injury prevention work
31
BHS Drama Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
RAINIER COUNSELING PD
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:40a
Thriller Dance
8:00a
200 HR New Hire Paperwork
8:00a
200A Elem SpEd Teacher Interview
8:00a
200A IEP Meeting
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
OLYMPIC planning Meeting
11:00a
Apple school manager
11:30a
200A Teaching & Learning Team
12:10p
FLL Competition Robotics
1:00p
District PD
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
1:30p
200 ELA DDPD
1:30p
200A OT/PT group DDPD
1:30p
District Meeting
2:00p
BAKER OT/PT Professional Development
2:00p
OLYMPIC SLP Professional Development
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
BSD Building Use: Teaching and Learning (Rooms 103, 107,109,111,210 and Library)
2:30p
Boys Water Polo Weight training
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:15p
Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Tech week
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym
1
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
6:30a
Girls Swimming team Weight workout
7:00a
200 Guardian Security – Security Department
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER Social Studies 5 Course Revisions
8:00a
I-Connect Meeting
8:00a
SPANISH LIT FILM
9:00a
250A IEP Meeting
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:20a
4th Grade Field Trip
11:30a
RAINIER District Implementation Team
12:40p
COLLEGE VISITS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
200A HR Meeting
3:00p
250A Reading Action Team
3:00p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:00p
COLLEGE VISITS
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:00p
SOAR Team to Film
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
200 Seattle Pacific University
4:00p
Gymnastics Preseason team interest meeting
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:00p
RAINIER Information meeting on Reclassification process
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL PASTA FEEDS
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
Boys OPEN Gym
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Tennsi Banquet
6:00p
KingCo League
6:00p
POST-SEASON KINGCO TENNIS
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
7:00p
Boys Golf Banquet
7:00p
Girls Soccer Varsity Game vs Lake Washington
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
NHS Improv
7:30p
Cuckoo's Nest Performance
7:30p
Girls Open Basketball Gym
7:30p
Open Gym Strength & Conditioning - All BHS Athletes
7:30p
Open Strength, conditioning & injury prevention work
2
BHS Music Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:45a
BAKER Teacher Meeting
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
College Application Workshops - 12th graders
8:00a
DELE
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
SPANISH LIT FILM
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:30p
250A Board Policy Committee Meeting
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
FLL Competition Robotics
3:00p
COLLEGE VISITS
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Indians at Interlake Diwali
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
200A Library Specialists Meeting
4:00p
Dia DeLos Muertos - cultural event (Latino Heat)
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
6:30p
Football Team Dinner
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:00p
Newport Idol
7:30p
Cuckoo's Nest Performance
3
Boys and Girls State Cross Country Championships
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:00a
FALL LEAGUE BASKETBALL
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
RAINIER, BAKER, OLYMPIC Father’s Network Conference 2018
8:00a
ACT Private Testing
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Drumline Festival
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Bellevue United FC
9:00a
BYSO
9:00a
Boys Water Polo Weight training
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Drumline Festival
7:15p
Home Football Game - vs Shorecrest
7:30p
Cuckoo's Nest Performance
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
8:30a
I9 Sports
9:00a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Prime Factor School
1:00p
Bellevue United FC make up games
2:00p
UTSAV
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
UTSAV
3:30p
Girls Fall Lacrosse
4:00p
The Little School - Heritage Festival
5
Full Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:30a
200 Safety Team Roundtable
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
10:30a
250A Legal
11:00a
200A iBestt
11:00a
WISC BAKER EQUITY CECI MEETING
11:45a
COLLEGE VISITS
12:00p
Passport Meeting
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
200 BSD Equity Toolkit Pilot User/Tester Session
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER Gr. 3 CBA Development
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
School Training - 3:30 & 7:00 Session
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - GYMNASTICS
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
RAINIER Seattle Children’s Anxiety presentation for Elementary Parents
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:00p
Water Polo Boys
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Hispanic Night
6:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association (RICA)
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
6:30p
Boys Open Gym
6:30p
Science Bowl Information Night
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Open Gym
7:00p
SKI SWAP VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
6
IHS Shells up
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
12:00a
Bellairs to Eastshore Vocal Jazz
5:30a
Veteran's Day Assembly Schedule
6:30a
Girls Swimming team Weight workout
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BIO SCIENCE CLASS - GUEST SPEAKER
8:00a
DELE
8:00a
RAINIER Elementary ITCLs
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A
9:00a
BAKER MCKINNEY VENTO VIDEO
9:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:00a
PSE Solar Meeting
11:00a
250A Danforth Mentor Visit
11:45a
COLLEGE VISITS
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:40p
COLLEGE VISITS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
NS Serv Safe Training
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - WRESTLING & DIVE
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Football Banquet
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Golf Banquet
6:00p
SHS Community Connections Parent Engagement
6:00p
Senior Information Night - ALL SENIORS PLEASE ATTEND
6:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:30p
Girls Open Basketball Gym
7:30p
Open Gym Strength & Conditioning - All BHS Athletes
7:30p
Open Strength, conditioning & injury prevention work
7
BHS Drama Blackout
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
IHS Shells up
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
5:30a
AVID to University of Oregon
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
200 HR
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
BIO SCIENCE CLASS - GUEST SPEAKER
8:00a
Environmental Science Classes
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
SBA ELA Retakes
8:00a
SMITH - TESTING
9:30a
Electrical Meeting
9:30a
ORCHESTRA SECTIONALS
9:40a
Veteran's Day Assembly
11:45a
PTSA Staff Lunch
12:00p
World Language Testing
12:10p
FLL Competition Robotics
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
SENIOR CLASS MEETING W/JOSTENS
1:00p
SENIOR CLASS PICTURE
1:05p
Spirit Gear Decorating for BHS Students
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:30p
200 HR SUB BADGING
1:30p
200A Administrative Intern Meeting
1:50p
ASB Fundraiser: Basketball Tournament
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Boys Water Polo Weight training
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - GIRLS BASKETBALL
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:15p
Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
Freshman Football Banquet
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Guitar and Steel Drum concert
7:00p
Taste of Music Orchestra Funraiser
8
IHS Shells up
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
VETERANS DAY ASSEMBLY IN THE AM
6:30a
Girls Swimming team Weight workout
7:00a
RAINIER Host Leader Day
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
School Training
8:00a
SBA ELA Retakes
8:00a
SMITH - TESTING
8:00a
Water Water Treatment Site Tour
9:00a
BAKER Host Leader Day
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:00a
Union Lunch
11:40a
Wrestling Team Meeting for Students @both lunches
12:00p
PTSA SWAP MEET
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
200A Student Teachers/Synergy
1:30p
Veteran's Assembly
2:00p
Nutrition Services
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Kwantien Polytechnic University - COLLEGE VISIT
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 Racial Equity Speaker Series
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING - BOYS BASKETBALL
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
Boy OPEN Gym
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Soccer Banquet
5:45p
200A BMDL PTSA
6:00p
RAINIER PABS Meeting
7:00p
Football Team Dinner
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:30p
Girls Open Basketball Gym
7:30p
Open Gym Strength & Conditioning - All BHS Athletes
7:30p
Open Strength, conditioning & injury prevention work
9
No School: Professional Development
BHS Music Blackout
Boys and Girls State Cross Country Championships
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
PTSA SWAP MEET
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
STAGECRAFT
9:00a
DELE
10:00a
Work Party
12:00p
200A Cabinet
2:30p
FLL Competition Robotics
3:00p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
7:00p
Home Football Game vs Snohomish
10
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
ACT Private Testing
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Bellevue United FC Soccer
8:30a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
9:00a
Boys Water Polo Weight training
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
PTSA SWAP MEET
9:00a
Washington Chess Federation
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Bellevue HS Boys & Girls Basketball practice
10:00a
Goodwill Truck - Band Fundraiser
10:00a
Work Party
1:00p
Bhartiyam
1:30p
Chinese Institute of Engineers
7:15p
Tenative Home Football Game
11
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:30a
PTSA SWAP MEET
9:00a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association (RICA)
3:30p
Girls Fall Lacrosse
4:00p
Bhartiyam
6:00p
Bhartiyam
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
12
Veteran's Day
NHS Drama Blackout
No School: Veteran's Day
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
10:00a
Tech and Work Party
11:00a
200A iBestt
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
First Day of Winter Sports
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
6:00p
BYSO
13
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
RAINIER Coaches HQI
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
200 NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:00a
BAKER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:15a
Instrumental Clinics (Commons and Staff Room)
8:30a
UW Bothell and Cascadia Community College Tours
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
OLYMPIC ELL High School Meeting
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
10:00a
250A Admin Induction
11:00a
OLYMPIC FCC Meetings
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
1:00p
200A MHAT
1:30p
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:00p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Nutrition Services Bargaining
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
BAKER Afterschool Programming
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER Elem Principals Work Plan work session
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Gymnastics
4:45p
American Mathematics Competition
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
X-TRY BANQUET
6:00p
200 ECEAP?? What is ECEAP??
6:00p
Cross Country End of the Year Banquet
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Science Olympiad Parent Meeting
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
Bellevue High School Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting for Parents/Players
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Theater Booster Club
7:00p
Water Polo Banquet
14
NHS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
TBD
Senior Cap and Gown Packet Drop Off
7:00a
LINK CREW NOVEMBER BREAKFAST
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Leadership to KingCo INterhigh
7:30a
NHS BLOOD DRIVE
8:00a
200A PCP Planning Meeting
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Community Forum - Travelling Museum
8:30a
200 SEL Micro Credential Meeting
9:30a
ORCHESTRA RESEARCH
11:00a
RANIER Tech System Maintenance
11:45a
Staff Lunch: Fall Harvest
12:10p
FLL Competition Robotics
12:30p
WISC OLYMPIC SLP PD
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING -
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
SIGNING DAY CEREMONY
1:00p
Senior Meeting
1:30p
Baker OT/PT Professional Development
1:30p
RAINIER Teaching & Learning Team
2:00p
200A Thoughtexchange training
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
NS Serv Safe Training
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
RAINIER BEA- WEA
3:45p
PTSA Advisory Meeting
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:00p
Volleyball banquet
5:15p
Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
200 Training for PTSA Leaders
5:30p
Swim Banquet
6:00p
JR. KNIGHTS BANQUET
6:30p
48th Legislative District Democrats
6:30p
Coffee with Principal
6:30p
Highland Middle School PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Japan Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Information Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
8:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
15
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER Meeting and Training
8:00a
Community Forum - Travelling Museum
8:00a
ORCHESTRA RESEARCH
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
12:40p
COLLEGE VISITS
2:00p
200A CRDC
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
BAKER Posters
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:00p
Water Polo Boys
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
PABS Meeting
6:30p
Covfefe on Campus
7:00p
Chinook Jazz Night with BHS
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Jazz Night
7:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
16
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
BHS Music Blackout
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:15a
Principal Coffee
8:50a
SEL Special Assembly
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip to Highland
9:00a
200A BSF Major Events Committee Meeting
9:30a
EVERGREEN TRANSITION PROGRAM-FUSED GLASS SALE
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:00p
Exploring Pathology
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
Nutrition Services (Extended program plan)
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
FLL Competition Robotics
3:00p
DECA - KRISPY KREME FUND RAISER
3:00p
NHS CISCO LAN PARTY
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:45p
One Act Performances
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
UTSAV
6:30p
Football Team Dinner
7:00p
Bellevue Young Life
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:15p
Tenative Home Football Game
17
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
8:45a
Football Team Meal
9:00a
200 and 200A IEP 101 Training
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Bellevue HS Boys & Girls Basketball practice
12:30p
BYSO Concerto Competion
1:00p
French Meeting
1:00p
Home Football Game vs Yelm
1:00p
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
5:00p
One Act Performances
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
18
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
9:00a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
Girls Fall Lacrosse
19
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
OLYMPIC Deb Kraft
8:00a
SPANISH LIT FILM
8:30a
Nutrition Services (accounting)Meeting
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
11:00a
200A iBestt
11:00a
250A HR MEETING- IFAS ELECTRONIC RT FORM
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
6:00p
BOYS WATER POLO BANQUET
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Booster Club General Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
SHS PTSA/STEPs meetings
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
7:00p
Piano Recital
20
BHS Drama Blackout
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:50a
VISION SCREENING FOR 7TH GRADERS
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
BAKER Math Action Team
8:00a
OLYMPIC Elementary Counselor Restorative Practice Training
8:00a
SPANISH LIT FILM
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A Social Worker Meeting
11:45a
COLLEGE VISITS
12:00p
Marching Band Traveling Performance
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
200 ELL & SPECIAL EDUCATIN MTG
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:00p
SWIVE END OF THE SEASON BANQUET
6:00p
200 ECEAP?? What is ECEAP??
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Concord Hill Condo HOA Meeting
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:30p
Winter Sports Parents Meeting
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
WINTER SPORTS PARENT MEETING - MAIN GYM
21
BHS Drama Blackout
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
200A CEL
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
9:40a
Turkey Day Assembly
10:00a
200A PCP Planning Meeting
11:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
12:10p
FLL Competition Robotics
1:00p
ATHLETES FOR KIDS
1:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
2:00p
200 Substitute Badging
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
7:00p
41st Legislative District Democrat Meeting
7:00p
NHS PTSA MEETING
22
Thanksgiving
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
23
Thanksgiving
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:30a
COLD TURKEY BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
10:30a
Wrestling Clinic
2:45p
Football Team Dinner
24
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
8:00a
Chinese School
8:30a
COLD TURKEY BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Bellevue HS Boys & Girls Basketball practice
25
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
8:30a
COLD TURKEY BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:30p
Girls Fall Lacrosse
26
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
IEP Meeting
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
10:00a
250A ELL Testing
11:00a
200A iBestt
1:00p
250A Finance & Ops Team Meeting
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
200 RTI/MTSS Module Demo
3:30p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:30p
200 ELP Preschool PLC Meetings
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
French Exchange Parent Meeing
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
PTSA BOARD MEETNG
27
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
OLYMPIC Novice Orientation – SpEd Focus
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Lockdown Drill Meeting
7:45a
Holiday Bazaar Vendor Training
8:00a
200 GLAD Lead Meeting
8:00a
200 Odle E & I Team release day
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
11:15a
Native American Presentation (Tillotson)
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:00p
BAKER BAEOP Holiday Social & Bazar
2:00p
RAINIER BAEOP Holiday Social and Bazar
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Bellevue High Feeder School Membership Meeting
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
Boys Swim Potluck & Parent Meeting
6:00p
Senior Project Review (multiple classrooms & staff room )
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Tillicum ISA Meeting
28
BHS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200A HS Principal meeting
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER Registrar Meeting
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
10:30a
200A Dual Language/Multi-lingual learners
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
12:00p
OLYMPIC SOCIAL WORKER MEETING
12:10p
FLL Competition Robotics
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:00p
AV EQUIPMENT TESTING
1:00p
BSD Social Studies Mtg
1:00p
District PD
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
RAINIER COUNSELING PD
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
SLP SPECIAL EDUCATION PD
1:15p
Team Challenge Scavenger Hunt
1:30p
Custodial
1:30p
OLYMPIC SLP Professional Development
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
BAKER OT/PT Professional Development
2:00p
OLYMPIC HS/MS Health DDPD
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
BSD Building Use: Teaching and Learning (Rooms 103, 107,109,111,210 and Library)
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
POINSETTIA & WREATH PICK UP
3:30p
Girls Basketball Game
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Fall Play Tech
4:30p
BEA MEETING-R. WOOD
4:30p
Building User: Climb the Mountain (Rms 105,107)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NPSA Youth Soccer
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Building Use: Relfections Committee
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
29
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Lockdown Drill Meeting
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
Water Water Treatment Site Tour
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
12:30p
BAKER College Conference Steering Committee
1:00p
200A Meeting with Leah
1:30p
200A Board Policy Committee Meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC Interview Psych Candidate
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A SBIRT
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:45p
BAKER Posters
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
200 ELP Preschool PLC Meetings
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
30
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Morning Open Gym Club
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
200 Cabinet/DEILT
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
Nutrition Services Office Staff meeting
10:30a
200A Discovery Education Meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:30p
Grounds Meeting
1:00p
250A HS Counseling Dept Chair meeting
1:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
FLL Competition Robotics
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Girls Basketball Game
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Senior Cap and Gown Order Forms Due to Office
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Speech & Debate Competition hosted by BHS
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:30p
Holiday Bazaar
6:00p
IHS Robotics - Event setup
6:00p
IHS Robotics - Event setup
6:00p
PTA Book Fair & Movie Night
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
Boys Basketball Game
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
1
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
IHS ASB Robotics-FLL Qualifier
8:00a
IHS ASB Robotics-FLL Qualifier
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Bellevue HS Boys & Girls Basketball practice
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club-NEW LOCATION
12:00p
Reflections Meeting
12:30p
Chinese School Teacher Workshop
1:00p
Interlake Math Club Event
1:00p
QUAD BASKETBALL
3:00p
Basketball Game
4:00p
Speech & Debate Competition hosted by BHS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Night
7:00p
All School Play
7:00p
Fall Play Performance