Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Drama Blackout
Midsummer blackout
7:00a
Robotics to PNW District Qualification Match
8:00a
Justin Britt Football Camp
10:00a
Shana Bowen -- Birthday party -- gym
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
27
Midsummer blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200A HR INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
RAINIER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:30a
Cascade Program to Bellevue College
9:00a
200 DEMO FOR PLUS OPTIC NURSES
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Tara Rastetter --play practice
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B COORDINATOR MEETING
10:30a
250A ELA/SCIENCE COLLAB
12:00p
Concert Set Up
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A K-5 SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER PARENT 5TH GR HEALTH NIGHT
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Baseball Booster Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
CROSS COUNTRY BOOSTERS MEETING
6:30p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
28
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
Set Up For Band Concert - No PAC Evening Use
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BSD SIS Synergy Project Training (new student information program)
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SHOUT Event at BC
8:30a
SHOUT Students Meeting Place
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B SPRING BREAK PLANNING MEETING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
2:00p
250A THINKCENTRAL MEETING
2:00p
BAKER SPECIAL EDUC PD DAY
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Volleyball Game - AWAY
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Puesta del Sol International day - rehearsal
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Gifted informational night --- library - Tara Gray
6:30p
Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
29
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
Schedule: Even
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
200 SYNERGY TRAINING
8:30a
200A DELT
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE PD
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
AP BUBBLING
1:15p
APUS Mock Exam for BHS Students
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
EWU Jazz & Prep Band Perform for SHS Students
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
PD - Music Department
1:45p
District PE Test
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEIU UNION TRAINING
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
DRILL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Screenagers Screening Pre-Function
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Sammamish/Tillicum PTA - Screenagers
7:30p
Interlake Band Spring Concert
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
30
Band concert tear down and choir festival set up
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
BSD SIS Synergy Project Training (new student information program)
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC STEM CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
RAINIER FLASH TRAINING FOR 5TH GR TCHR
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
8:40a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
200A SPED CURRC TRAINING
9:15a
ELL Testing --- conference room -- Tiffany & Lily
9:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:35a
UC San Diego COLLEGE VISITATION -Large Conference Room - 2016-17
12:00p
200A LEGAL
12:00p
BAKER SPED LANG IMMERSION REVIEW RELEASE
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
250A AFFILIATE MEETING
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Practice
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 BAEOP
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Badminton Home Game
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:45p
Washington State School Directors Association (WASSDA) Regional Membership Training
5:00p
BAKER WA PUBLI EMP SEMINAR
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER WSSDA DIRECTOR DISTRICT 2 MEETING
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
BAND - DISNEY TRIP
6:00p
Multicultural Night
6:00p
Washington State School Directors Association (WASSDA) Regional Membership Meeting
6:30p
MIddle School Parent Social
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Verbal
7:00p
2nd parents night -- Library -- M.David Meyer, Mei Chen, Lily Lin
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Odle band/orchestra/choir
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Recital, Small hands on Art -- Moana - 1/2 stage side of gym
31
BSD Band Festival
BSD Choir Festival
BSD Middle School Orchestra Festival
Band-District Festival @ BHS
Choir-District Festival @ IHS
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
Orchestra-District Festival @ NHS
7:00a
Middle School Choir Festival
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
BSD Middle School Band Festival
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
BSD SIS Synergy Project Training (new student information program)
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:15a
Rhythm Ambassadors Assembly
9:00a
All 4th grade to Olympia
9:00a
HIGHLAND VE
9:10a
Play practice -- 1st grade -- Tara Rastetter - 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:30a
250A HR MEETING
12:00p
Key Club to DCON (District Convention)
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:40p
Lockdown Dirll
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
AP WORLD HISTORY EXAM SET UP
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
TOLO setup
5:00p
Kindergarten Auction -- Friday night fun -- Kindergarten rooms, 112, 114, 116
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:15p
Math Olympiad -- Math Test -- Lily -- full gym?
6:30p
ASB Dance
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Class of 2020 - Movie Night for BHS Students
7:00p
Washington United States Pageant
1
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Key Club to DCON (District Convention)
Midsummer blackout
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
8:00a
AP WORLD HISTORY PRACTICE EXAM
8:00a
Educurious Training
8:00a
Lustre Studios Video Project
8:00a
Washington United States Pageant
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
DisneyLand Practice Session (rooms 301,302,303)
9:00a
Mountaineers - Foot Hills Branch
10:00a
Goodwill Truck - Band Boosters Fundraiser
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
2:30p
Sayadri Kannada Sangha
6:00p
City of Bellevue - Muslim Safety Forum
6:00p
City of Bellevue Safety Forum
6:00p
Puesta del Sol International day - performance
8:00p
TOLO
2
Midsummer blackout
12:00a
Key Club to DCON (District Convention)
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
7:30p
Seattle Chinese Arts Group
3
ASB Campaign Week
Midsummer blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200A HR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
5th Grade GESP field trip to Mercer Slough - Oshima
9:00a
Botanical Gardens -- Maxwell/Rastetter - 1st grade
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM PLANNING
11:00a
200 GLAD LEAD MEETING
12:00p
Focus Week
1:00p
BAKER DELT PLUS
2:00p
250A EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:35p
Impact Testing for Cheer Tryouts
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
BAKER ASST SUPERINTENDENT
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
4
ASB Campaign Week
Midsummer blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
AP BUBBLING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 SOAR TRAINING
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
Botanical Gardens, Brown/McCaskey --- 1st grade
9:00a
Nordic Heritage Museum -- Flood (2) 3rd grade classes
9:00a
Palmer/Brodhead to Mercer Slough
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
5th grade gened to Beneroya hall
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
12th Grade Assembly - Prom & Graduation Meeting
10:00a
ASB Elections Assembly for 9th, 10th, 11th Grade
11:00a
250A LEGAL
11:00a
BAKER MAINTENANCE EMP ASSOC MEETING
12:00p
250A EQUITY
12:00p
Focus Week
12:30p
200A LEGAL
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A AND 1B FAMILIES MOVING FORWARD
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
AP Physics Rotational Session - Rm. 1710
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
Volleyball Game - Jamboree at Chinook
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Interlake Debate Banquet
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
TRACK AND FIELD PASTA FEED
5:30p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
6:00p
BAND - DISNEY TRIP
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Test with Princeton Review
6:30p
TRY OUT DRILL PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
5
ASB Campaign Week
Midsummer blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Interlake Nuts and Bots
8:30a
200A DELT
11:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
12:00p
250A IMT1 PLACEMENT TEST COMM
12:00p
Focus Week
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
1:15p
AP BUBBLING
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Senior Meeting
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
Knowledge Estuary
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
ESC WEST 1C ELP PRESCHOOL SUMMER CURRIC PLANNING
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BAKER BOARD CANDIDATE FORUM
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
RAINIER BOARD CANDIDATE FORUM
6:00p
Triangle Pool Meeting
6:15p
Den meeting -- cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
6
ASB Campaign Week
Midsummer blackout
Orchestra to Disneyland
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:30a
200 5TH GR TEACHERS FLASH TRAINING
7:30a
AP BUBBLING
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
BAKER SWIFT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER INTRO TO RESTORATIVE PRACTICES
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
250A STUDENT PLACEMENT IN SYNERGY
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:00a
PTSA -- conference room
9:20a
Andy Day -- library
10:30a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
11:30a
Tara Gray -- conference room
12:00p
Focus Week
12:00p
Woodridge PTSA Board Mtg.
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:00p
A Midsummer Night's Dream for MS
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
Bid opening - Stevenson
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
DISTRICT TECHER DIRECTED FRENCH IMMERSION PD
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
200 BAEOP SPRING GENERAL MEMBERSHIP
5:00p
Baseball Team Dinner - Tentative
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
ESC WEST 1C ELP PRESCHOOL SUMMER PLANNING
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:15p
Boys JV/V Lacrosse Game's - 6:15/8:00
6:15p
Den Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Verbal
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
IB Film Parent Night
7:00p
Midsummer Performance
7
End of 3rd Qtr.
Midsummer blackout
Orchestra to Disneyland
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:15a
200 MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
Donuts with dad
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
8:00a
OLYMPIC SP/ELL
9:00a
3rd grade -- Pelto (2) classes --- Nordic Heritage Museum
9:00a
250A LEGAL
9:00a
O'Hare -- Nordic Museum along with Jon Pelto
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
200A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:00a
Senior Information Meeting - SUPER IMPORTANT for BHS SENIORS - Announcements Distributed
12:00p
Focus Week
12:25p
Toymaker Workshop -- Palmer and Brodhead -- in classrooms 105 & 106
1:00p
200A LEGAL
1:00p
CUSTODIAL MEETING
2:00p
250A EARLY LEARNING AND SYNERGY
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:40p
NEW GENERATION CLUB
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA - Tentative
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Midsummer Performance
7:00p
volleyball -- Mr. Brown - 1/2 gym pe side
8
Japan Trip
Midsummer blackout
NW Share - Hold
Orchestra to Disneyland
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Tyee Cuba Trip
12:00a
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA - Tentative
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Work party
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
9
Japan Trip
Midsummer blackout
Orchestra to Disneyland
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Tyee Cuba Trip
10:30a
Rain City Church
5:00p
Radiance Productions LLC
10
No School: Spring Break
Japan Trip
Midsummer blackout
No School: Spring Break
Orchestra to Disneyland
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Tyee Cuba Trip
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200A AP
8:00a
Block for Community Event - Tentative
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT CALENDAR PLANNING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER CTE CLOSING SESSION
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
11
No School: Spring Break
Japan Trip
No School: Spring Break
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Tyee Cuba Trip
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200A AP
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A AUDIT ENTANCE CONFERENCE
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
12
No School: Spring Break
Japan Trip
No School: Spring Break
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Tyee Cuba Trip
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200A AP
8:30a
200 DELT
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
MSC MEETING
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
OLYMPIC MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:30p
250A AUDIT RISK ASSESSMENT INTERVIEW
3:00p
250A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
13
No School: Spring Break
Follies Blackout
Japan Trip
No Building Use - Water Main Off
No School: Spring Break
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Tyee Cuba Trip
8:00a
200A AP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
14
No School: Spring Break
Follies Blackout
Japan Trip
No School: Spring Break
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break - No School
Tyee Cuba Trip
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
9:00a
Work Party
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
250A LEGAL
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
ALL NATIONS CHURCH - Good Friday Service
5:00p
Telugu Bharati
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
15
Follies Blackout
Japan Trip
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Tyee Cuba Trip
7:00a
Telugu Bharati
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Work Party
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
16
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Tyee Cuba Trip
8:00a
Telugu Bharati
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
17
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Tyee Cuba Trip
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200A INNOVATE AND INTEGRATE PLANNING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
BAKER SHOUT DEBRIEF MEETING
1:00p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEND COLLAB
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:15p
Living Voices -- Library - Tiffany
2:30p
200A VISIONING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
BAKER ELENTARY SPECIALIST SUB COMM
3:15p
Marissa Gaston Senior Project rehearsal
3:30p
AP Pre-Bubbling Sessions
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tech Week
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
RAINIER CTE CLOSING ADV COMM MEETINGS
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Interlake Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
18
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
250A LEGAL
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Equity Meeting -- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
Paragon Meeting - HVAC
8:00a
RAINIER ELEM LEVELS MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
9:00a
OLYMPIC EASTSIDE PATHWAYS TRANSITIONS COLLAB
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
9:25a
Earthquake Drill
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
11:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A AND 1B FAMILIES MOVING FORWARD
12:30p
200A FINANCE TEAM MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM LEVELS
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
AP Pre-Bubbling Sessions
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsal
3:30p
Tech Week
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Baseball Team Dinner - Tentative
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Neighborhood Enhancement Program
6:30p
Building Use: Boy Scouts (Commons and Staff Room)
6:30p
Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Naviance Parent Workshop
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
19
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Schedule: Odd
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spring U-knighted Day
7:00a
250A CERTIFIED ADMIN BARGAINING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:00a
GRADKNIGHT BUS SIGN UP DATE
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 AP TESTING SPRING MEETING
8:00a
BAKER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
9th Grade to Terra Cotta
8:30a
200A DELT
8:45a
Marketing to Pro Sports Career Day
9:00a
Principal Coffe & General PTSA Meeting
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B VIBES/SOFTWARE DEMO
9:40a
Juniors in Community
10:10a
SPANISH 1 FILM
11:00a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200A ADAPTIVE LEADERSHIP EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:30p
BAKER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Ruihua Wang
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
AP Pre-Bubbling Sessions
1:30p
GRADKNIGHT BUS SIGN UP DATE
1:30p
JOSTENS Grad Announcement Distributiion
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
200A MATH VENDOR MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
Professional Development
2:00p
Stress Management for Educators TDPD
2:00p
TPEP
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Staff Meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsal
3:30p
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY RECEPTION
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Athletic Department
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
BAND REHEARSAL
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
6:15p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
6:15p
den meeting -- cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
20
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:00a
200 HOW MONEY WORKS
7:00a
250A CERTIFIED ADMIN BARGAINING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ARDMORE COLLABORATION
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- staff room
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
10:00a
250A API MEETING
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
11:15a
Seattle Shakespeare Presentional
12:00p
BAKER CALENDAR FOR PD IN 2017/18
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
1:00p
New Elementary Contractor Job Walk
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
Taste of Broadway Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES.....
3:30p
Courageous Conversations Continues.....
3:30p
Equity Training - Courageous Conversations Continues
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Marissa Gaston Senior Project Performance
3:30p
Tara Gray -- Auction Item -- Library -- movie
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 HOW MONEY WORKS
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Badminton Home Game
4:00p
Info Session for BSD Coaches & Trainers
4:00p
OLYMPIC SUMMER SCHOOL OE TEACHERS
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:30p
Student Senior Presentation
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Latino Family Night
6:00p
PABS (Parents Alliance for Black Scholars) Parent Meeting
6:15p
den meeting -- cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
6:45p
Crossroads Jazz Festival
7:00p
ACL Prevention Seminar by DM Athletics, sponsored by the Athletic Department
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
21
CBC Choral Fest
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
WE Day
WE Day
7:00a
250A CERTIFIED ADMIN BARGAINING
7:00a
AP Computer Science to Microsoft
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
7:30a
WE Day at Key Arena
8:00a
Girls Water Polo to Competition
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:30a
250A NURSE MEETING
9:30a
200A NURSES
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip
10:30a
200 BSF AMBASSADORS/PTSA PRESIDENTS LUNCHEON
11:15a
ECO CLUB - EDUCATIONAL BOOTHS
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT MEETING
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:00p
250A BSD COMPUTER SCIENCE
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
200A PPL PLANNING TEAM
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
SHS Drill Team Information Meeting
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:00p
Wonderland (Unified) Prom
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Band Gala
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys JV Lacrosse Game
6:30p
PTA Family Game Night
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
BHS/UPS Choir Performance
7:00p
Middle School Social (NO GYM USE)
7:00p
Taste of Broadway Performance
22
Bellevue Track & Field Invitational
CBC Jazz Fest
Follies Blackout
Girls Water Polo to Competition
Man Media Group - Parking Lot Use only
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
7:30a
AP World Practice
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
8:00a
BAKER BSD AFFILIATE
8:00a
Detention
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
APUSH Study Session
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
JSA Chapter Convention
10:00a
AP Chemistry Review Session
6:00p
Nasmin -- 425-623-7780 rental of gym for Birthday party - Solomon on site -- Ovi
7:00p
SHS Tolo Dance
7:00p
Theater Chamelean
23
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
12:00a
Girls Water Polo to Competition
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW
10:00a
Little Masters Club - Fundraiser NEW DATE
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
3:00p
National Charity League
5:00p
Comeback Sports
24
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 8 CRT COURSE DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B/1C EEK TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AGA MATH PILOT MEETING
7:45a
School Board Visit -- Tara Gray --- Library, Board Room
8:00a
200A ELEMENTARY INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A LEGAL
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SCIENCE ADOPTION PLANNING
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Olympia Capital Building
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Olympia Capital Building
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
10:30a
AP MAKE-UP BUBBLING
10:30a
OLYMPIC SYNERGY COUNSELOR TRAINERS MEETING
11:00a
BAKER MAINT DEPT MEETINGS
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:30p
BAKER PEER MEDIATION ADV MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
TECH REHEARSAL - FOLLIES
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SOFTBALL MEETING
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
200A CTE
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
JV Tennis Team Dinner
5:00p
King County Wastewater Treatment Division - Neighborhood Technical Session
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Kingco Badminton Post Season Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
25
6th Grade Camp
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BEA/BSD Grading Practices Study Team
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
earthquake drill- Time TBD
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
200 SEL AND LIT TR /EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
Kindergarten and First Grade Field Trip
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:10a
ASB Elections - AM Assembly Schedule
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
11:15a
JOB FAIR
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A AND 1B FAMILIES MOVING FORWARD
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:00p
TECH REHEARSAL - FOLLIES
3:30p
200A BP VISIONING AND NEXT STEPS
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
AP Physics Review- Rm. 1710
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
RAINIER BELLEVUE EA
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Baseball Team Dinner
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:30p
Cub Scouts, Parent Meeting, staff room
6:30p
MIddle School Parent Social
6:30p
SHS Junior Family Night
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Somerset PHD committee -- Puberty Talk for Parents -- 1/2 gym stage side - 100 parents
7:30p
BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
26
6th Grade Camp
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Schedule: Even
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B/1C EEK TESTING
7:30a
Volunteer Appreciation Coffee
8:00a
BAKER DELT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INST TRAINING COURSE FOR CPR
8:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:10a
Storyteller Assembly for grades K-2
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
250A STEAM DEVELOPER
8:30a
AP Environmental Science - Killarney Glen
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:30a
200A PRE-SUMMIT CONVERSATION
9:40a
Spirit Week Assembly
10:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FEDERAL PROG
10:00a
250A EARLY LEARNING AND SYNERGY
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
1:00p
250A CUSTODIAL MEETING
1:00p
BAKER TDPD ELEM 5TH GR SUMMER READING
1:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
OLYMPIC PE/HEALTH CPR CERTIFICATION
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
CUSTODIANS MEETING
2:00p
Equity Meeting --- 204
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
TECH REHEARSAL - FOLLIES
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
BAKER EST PLANNING TIME COMM
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Computing For All
4:30p
Eton School - Program lights
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
RAINIER BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Sammamish Athletics
6:15p
Boys JV/V Lacrosse Game's - 6:15/8:00
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
6:30p
Bellevue Schools Foundation
7:00p
BHS Music Department Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night (NO IPAC OR FIELD USE)
7:00p
SEPIA MUSIC CONCERT
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
27
6th Grade Camp
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Follies Blackout
Orchestra- Preschool Performanace
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
200 EDUPOINT TRAINING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SAFETY ACADEMY ESC, MSC, WISC AND TRANSPORTATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY II
8:30a
AP Environmental Science - Killarney Glen
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
250A OFFICE 365
9:00a
BAKER NUTRITION SERVICES
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
10:00a
250A AP TESTING
11:00a
BAKER MAINT DEPT MEETINGS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB ELECTIONS
3:45p
AP Physics Review- Rm. 1710
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
St. Louise Parish Load in
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Auction Item - Lounging in the Library, Martin,Poppe,Vallejos,Bravenec,Cheung
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Family Engineering Night
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pack Meeting 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
7:00p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
Change & Growth at Interlake: A Parent Event with Principal Frieboes-Gee
7:00p
Eton School - Midsummer Nights Dream
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NHS FOLLIES Performance
7:30p
SHS Musical
28
6th Grade Camp
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Class Officer Election Assembly
Follies Blackout
IB Testing
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
Web Leader Applications Due
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
Choir to Men's Ensemble Competing at State
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
State Solo & Ensemble Competition
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
Passport check - various classrooms
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
AP Computer Science Practice Session
10:30a
Cascade to DVR
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
3:50p
Spring Fling Dance Set Up
4:00p
AP Government Study Session - Room 2710
4:00p
St. Louise Parish Load in
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Jeni Dennis, Library -- Auction - Specialists -- MOVED TO JUNE 2
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Eton School - Midsummer Nights Dream
7:00p
Expression Night - Club Elites
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
NHS FOLLIES Performance
7:30p
SHS Musical
29
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
State Ensemble Contest
12:00a
State Solo & Ensemble Competition
7:30a
AP World Practice
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP Language Review Session
9:00a
APUSH Study Session
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Kelsey Creek Using Parking Lot (NO FIELD/IPAC USE during the day)
9:00a
NHS/Tyee Work Party
9:00a
SOCIAL STUDIES REVIEW SESSION
9:00a
WSMC MIddle School Math Olympiad (all classrooms)
9:30a
Guitar II to State Solo & Ensemble Competition
9:30a
NCL Training
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
1:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW
2:00p
St. Louise Parish Load in/tech rehearsal
2:30p
AP Economics Study Session
7:00p
NHS FOLLIES Performance
7:30p
SHS Musical
7:30p
Talent Show
8:00p
Spring Fling Dance
8:00p
Spring Fling Dance
30
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
State Solo Contest
9:30a
Gurukul Meeting with Parents & Class Presentations
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
2:30p
WSMA MATH BOWL
5:00p
Comeback Sports
1
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Follies Blackout
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
SHS Musical - Blackout
Thursday Block Schedule
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
IHS TSC ATS
9:00a
Lisa Cheung -- Conference room
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
12:30p
Conference Room --- Judy Bowlby --
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
MEETING
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- Tara Gray -- board room
4:00p
PD - Music Department
4:00p
St Louise School Rehearsal
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Softball Team Senior Night Celebration
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
2
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Pit Cover Restore
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
Equity Meeting -- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed -- McLean
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
1:30p
200 BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
St Louise School Rehearsal
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
TRACK AND FIELD PASTA FEED
5:30p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
3
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Schedule: Odd
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
11:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch from PTSA
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Mock World History AP Exam
1:15p
Staff appreciation -- luncheon --- Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Transition meeting --- 204 Amy Scott
2:00p
Jubilee 6th Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
STAMP Testing
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Interlake Debate Tournament
4:00p
St Louise School Performance
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Puma Family Fun Night
6:00p
Sammamish Badminton Banquet
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
6:30p
Drill Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
6:30p
IMPA Meeting - Room 1406
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Understanding College Financial Aid
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Mariners Night
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Spring Football Parent Meeting
7:30p
3A KingCo Tennis Meeting, Coaches
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
4
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
Marine Science Afloat -- Karen Jackson (2 classses)
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
Girl Scouts -- Erin York --- 116
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
St Louise School Performance
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Orchestra Chamber Concerts
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:00p
LACROSSE MEETING
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Bellevue High School Jazz Festival Jazz 1
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
8:30a
PTSA Parent Coffee
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
NHS/Tyee Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Admin/Teacher/Parent meeting - Tara Gray -- Board Room
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Math Olympiad Party -- Lily Yin -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
FKL Perfomance
7:00p
volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
3A KingCo Tennis Meeting, Coaches
6
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:00a
Bellevue HS Jazz Festival
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Senior Make Up Day
9:00a
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Cheer Booster's Basket Distribution
9:00a
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
9:00a
PTSA Work Day
9:45a
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
12:00p
Child Rights & You Parking Lot Use
12:00p
NHS/Tyee Work Party