Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 11
7:30 am BHS Football Team Breakfast BHS Commons BHS Administration
BHS Custodians
Sun 12  
Mon 13
7:30 am 200 HR Meeting ESC 200 Human Resources
8:00 am 200A School Support ESC Room 200A Executive Directors of Schools
8:30 am BAKER Teaching and Learning Directors WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Teaching and Learning Department
9:00 am RAINIER Monthly Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) Bellevue PTSA
11:30 am 200A HR Meeting ESC Room 200A Human Resources
12:00 pm BAKER Weekly MLL Team Check-in WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Multi Language Learners
2:00 pm BAKER Creators of Their Future World WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Teaching and Learning Department
3:30 pm Audition Prep Newport High Performing Arts Center Newport High Drama
4:00 pm Audtions Sammamish High Performing Arts Center Sammamish High Drama
6:00 pm BHS Froshmore Girls Soccer vs Juanita HS BHS Memorial Stadium BHS Athletic Director
BHS Administration
BHS Custodians
6:00 pm PTA Board Meeting Sherwood Forest Library Sherwood Forest Elementary PTA
Tue 14
8:00 am RAINIER - K-12 SpEd Right Response Re-Certification PD WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) Special Education/Guidance
8:30 am 200A Substitute Orientation ESC Room 200A Human Resources
8:30 am BAKER LAP Monthly Professional Development WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Curriculum Developer
Curriculum and Instruction
11:30 am 200A Special Education Meeting ESC Room 200A Special Education/Guidance
3:00 pm College Visits NHS Lecture Hall 2202
NHS Lecture Hall 2201
NHS CAREER CENTER
4:00 pm 200 HR Meeting ESC 200 Human Resources
4:00 pm Audtions Sammamish High Performing Arts Center Sammamish High Drama
6:00 pm BHS Girls Soccer vs Mount Si HS (JV 6:00 pm/V 8:00 pm) BHS Memorial Stadium BHS Athletic Director
BHS Administration
BHS Custodians
7:00 pm Interlake Music Parents Association Meeting Interlake High Performing Arts Center
Interlake High School Commons
Interlake High School
Wed 15
7:00 am Odle FPS Meeting Odle Middle School Cafeteria Odle Middle School Students
8:00 am 200A Special Ed Director Meeting ESC Room 200A Special Education/Guidance
8:30 am 200 New Hire Orientation ESC 200 Human Resources
11:30 am 200 AISP Bargaining ESC 200 Human Resources
11:30 am RAINIER - MTSS Cert Adm Planning Meeting WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) School Support
12:00 pm BAKER SLP and Audiology Team Meeting WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Special Education/Guidance
12:00 pm BHS Drill Technique classes BHS Gym Auxiliary Upstairs BHS Custodians
1:00 pm 200 School Social Workers ESC 200 Counseling Department
1:00 pm 200A ERP Work Session ESC Room 200A Educational Service Center