Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 8
12:00 pm BHS Drill Technique classes BHS Gym Auxiliary Upstairs BHS Custodians
1:00 pm 200A SLP Advisory Group Meeting ESC Room 200A Special Education/Guidance
1:00 pm BAKER HR Meeting WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Human Resources
1:00 pm OLYMPIC SLP Mentor meeting WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4) ESC
1:00 pm RAINIER HR Meeting WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) Human Resources
3:00 pm 200A Special Education IEP Meeting ESC Room 200A Special Education/Guidance
5:30 pm Newport Drumline Rehearsal Newport High School Band Room Drumline
Thu 9
8:00 am 200 MHAT CBT+ Training ESC 200 Counseling Department
8:00 am 200A PY Meeting ESC Room 200A PAYROLL
8:00 am BAKER K-5 SS Collaboration Meeting WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Curriculum Developer
8:00 am OLYMPIC Secondary MTSS Team Meeting WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4) Curriculum and Instruction
8:30 am 200A Substitute Orientation ESC Room 200A Human Resources
9:30 am OLYMPIC Wendy Powell Work/Meeting WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4) Curriculum Developer
11:30 am 200A Special Education Meeting ESC Room 200A Special Education/Guidance
12:00 pm BAKER School Board Meeting WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) BSD School Board
12:00 pm RAINIER School Board Meeting WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) BSD School Board
4:00 pm OLYMPIC School Board Meeting WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4) BSD School Board
5:15 pm BHS Girls Volleyball vs Eastlake HS (JV 5:15 pm/V 7:00 pm) BHS Gym Main BHS Athletic Director
BHS Administration
BHS Custodians
5:30 pm Newport Drumline Rehearsal Newport High School Band Room Drumline
6:00 pm BHS Girls Soccer vs Newport HS (JV 6:00 pm/V 8:00 pm) BHS Memorial Stadium BHS Administration
BHS Athletic Director
BHS Custodians
7:00 pm IS: Ice Cream Social International School International School
Fri 10
All Day BHS Picture Day Bellevue High School BHS Administration
BHS Custodians
7:30 am RAINIER Teaching and Learning PD WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) Teaching and Learning Department
8:00 am 200 MHAT CBT+ Training ESC 200 Counseling Department
8:00 am 200A ELA Meeting ESC Room 200A Curriculum Developer
8:30 am BAKER TILT Meeting WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Teaching and Learning Department
12:00 pm BAKER Teaching and Learning PD WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Teaching and Learning Department
12:30 pm OLYMPIC SELA Meeting WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4) Special Education/Guidance
4:00 pm 200A - Meeting/H. Sanchez ESC Room 200A School Support
4:30 pm BHS Football dinner BHS Commons BHS Administration
BHS Custodians