Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Drama Blackout International Performing Arts Center International Drama
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
200 King County Special Education FLASH Training ESC 200 Curriculum and Instruction
 
RAINIER BSD Data Insights: School Insights Professional Development Training of School Leaders and Early Adopters WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) TECHNOLOGY
8:30 am
200A ELPA21 Testing ESC Room 200A Multi Language Learners
 
RAINIER Mentor Training WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) Volunteer and Mentoring
9:00 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am  
11:45 am
LINK CREW NHS Lecture Hall 2201 NHS Link Crew
12:00 pm
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
BAKER Kokanee Project WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Curriculum Developer
2:30 pm
200A SS Kokanee Project ESC Room 200A Eastgate Elementary School
Educational Service Center
Curriculum Developer
3:00 pm
Drama Rehearsal Sammamish High Performing Arts Center Sammamish High Drama
 
FKL Tech Newport High Performing Arts Center Newport High Drama
3:30 pm
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) Curriculum and Instruction
 
Debate Interlake High School Library Interlake High School Staff
 
Drama Kids Sherwood Forest Gallery
Sherwood Forest Library
Sherwood Forest Elementary
 
Girls on the Run Sherwood Forest Gymnasium Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
 
Musical Auditions Interlake High Performing Arts Center Interlake High Drama
3:40 pm
Speech & Debate Practices Newport High School Classroom Newport High School Debate
3:45 pm
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting Sherwood Forest Art Room #131
Sherwood Forest Gallery
Sherwood Forest Elementary
 
Jubilee Reach Homework Club for Grades 3-5 Sherwood Forest 4th Grade Shared Space Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 5
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 4
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 3
4:00 pm
DECA State Conference Meydenbauer Center BHS DECA
 
Drama Rehearsal International Performing Arts Center International Drama
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BGSB Practice Chinook Large Gym
Chinook Small Gym
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
 
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops Sherwood Forest Cafeteria
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary
 
Local Hoops Odle Middle School Lower GYM Local Hoops
 
Saints Select Basketball Practice INTERNATIONAL GYM International School
5:30 pm
Drill Team Booster Meeting BHS Library
BHS Room 1111
BHS Custodians
BHS Drill Team Boosters
6:00 pm
PTA General Board Meeting Sherwood Forest Gallery Sherwood Forest Elementary PTA
 
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball Odle Middle School Upper GYM Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15 pm
NW Junior Volleyball BHS Gym Main Northwest Volleyball
BHS Custodians
6:30 pm
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists ESC Room 200A COMMUNITY USER
 
Bellevue Gymnastics Team Banquet BHS Commons BHS Custodians
BHS Gymnastics JV
BHS Gymnastics Varsity
 
International Information Evening (for Families of Admitted Incoming 6th Grade (2020-21) Students only) International School International Admin
 
SAT/ACT Prep Class - Verbal Skills Sammamish High School Room 113 Sammamish High ASB
7:00 pm
BHS Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting BHS Room 1101 BHS Custodians
 
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters) Newport High School Library Toastmaster Gavel Club
 
SPRING SPORTS PARENT NIGHT Newport High School Main Gym
Newport High School Classroom
NHS Spring Sports Parents
 
Thunderbird Board Meeting Newport High School Classroom 1113 THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
7:30 pm  
7:45 pm
SAT/ACT Prep Class - Science Sammamish High School Room 229 Sammamish High ASB
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm