Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
6th GRADE SCIENCE CAMP Orcas Island (YMCA camp) Chinook Middle School Grade 6
Chinook Middle School
 
Drama Blackout Interlake High Performing Arts Center Interlake High Drama
 
HOMECOMING SPIRIT WEEK Newport High School Newport High School Student Body
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Drill Team Practice BHS Gym Main BHS Drill Team
BHS Custodians
6:45 am
Open Weights & Conditioning BHS Weight Room BHS Custodians
BHS ASB
7:00 am
FPS Odle Middle School Commons Odle Middle School
7:30 am
200A Graduation Success Team meeting ESC Room 200A School Support
 
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting Sherwood Forest Library Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
8:00 am
200 Cert Admin ESC 200 School Support
 
250A New Hire Orientation ESC Room 250A Human Resources
 
BAKER Cert Admin WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) School Support
 
OLYMPIC Cert Admin WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4) School Support
 
RAINIER Cert Admin WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) School Support
8:30 am
9:00 am
 
9:30 am
200A DEILT ESC Room 200A SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
Educational Service Center
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am  
11:25 am
URBAN ARTWORKS Newport High School Library Newport High School Spanish Classes
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm
Algebra 2 Tutorial Sammamish High School Room 314 Sammamish High ASB
 
Midas Setup International Performing Arts Center
BHS Performing Arts Center
Performing Arts Center Manager
 
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY Newport High School Main Gym National Honor Society
Newport National Honor Society
1:30 pm
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) BSD School Board
2:00 pm
Drama Rehearsal International Performing Arts Center International Drama
 
FKL Rehearsal Newport High Performing Arts Center Newport High Drama
2:30 pm
BSD Community Truancy Board Sammamish High School Room 211
Sammamish High School Room 210
BSD Families
 
Boys Soccer Team Meeting BHS Library BHS Soccer Boys Varsity
BHS Soccer Boys JV
BHS Soccer Boys C
BHS Custodians
 
TEACHER YOGA CLASSES Newport High School Upper Gym Newport High School Staff
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
250 A CTE Department Chair ESC Room 250A CTE
 
Drama Rehearsals Interlake High Performing Arts Center Interlake High Drama
 
Middle School Debate Interlake High School Library Interlake High School Staff
4:00 pm
BAKER Board Meeting Dinner WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1) BSD School Board
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
Just-Ice Basketball Academy Odle Middle School Lower GYM Just Ice
 
Key Club DCM BHS Commons BHS Custodians
BHS Key Club
 
Local Hoops Basketball Practice Chinook Large Gym
Chinook Small Gym
Local Hoops
 
Local Hoops Youth Basketball Sherwood Forest Cafeteria
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary
5:30 pm
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball) INTERNATIONAL GYM Newport Boys Basketball aka Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:00 pm
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Odle Middle School Upper GYM Newport Boys Select Basketball
 
Parent Safety Information Night Sammamish High Performing Arts Center Performing Arts Center Manager
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Information Night BHS Library Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
BHS Custodians
 
IMPA Meeting Interlake High School Testing Center Interlake High School Staff
 
Improv Show BHS Performing Arts Center BHS Custodians
Performing Arts Center Manager
 
OPEN Gym - Conditioning BHS Gym Main BHS Custodians
 
Seattle Wind Symphony Rehearsals Chinook Band Room Seattle Wind Symphony
 
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING Newport High School Classroom 1112 TouchDown Club - Football Booster
 
Tasveer International Performing Arts Center International School Community
Performing Arts Center Manager
 
Thunderbird Board Meeting Newport High School Classroom 1113 THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
7:30 pm
Newport Girls Basketball Booster Club Newport High School Upper Gym Newport Girls Select Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm