Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
26
th
-
Jun
1
st
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Choir Heritage Festival
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
7:30a
NW Junior Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
27
Memorial Day
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Tai Chi
28
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
250A READ 180 NEXT GENERATION
7:30a
330A-B ALT MEETING
7:30a
BAKER US HISTORY CURRIC
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Shakespeare Presentations
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
1st grade -- room 104
9:00a
CMS Multi-Language Principal Coffee
9:15a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip- Mrs. Leo's class
9:30a
2nd grade classes -- 206
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
Zook & Fagundes FT to Botanical Garden
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
3:00p
GEOMETRY EOC STUDY SESSION
3:00p
Spelling ABEJA Round 1
3:00p
WOMEN IN BIO
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
One Act Tech Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Track & Field Event @ International
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Booster Club Scholarship Interviews
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
1st, 2nd Grade Music Concert
5:30p
BGSC - Library
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
TRACK & FIELD END OF SEASON BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Theatre Production Tech/dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Debate Banquet
6:30p
Drama Banquet
6:30p
NHS SENIOR AWARDS KNIGHT
6:30p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America Troop 626
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
Orchestra Concert Set-up
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
Band and Orchestra Concert
29
6th Grade Camp
End of Course exams
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
Silver Wednesday
set construction - Theatre Production
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
OMS- 8th PRISM PICTURE
7:30a
OMS- 8th PRISM PICTURE
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER SIOP TRAINING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B RESOLUTION SESSION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:00a
Volunteer Celebration
8:30a
2nd Grade Bugs Assembly
9:30a
Clark/Byker/Rayani FT Botanical Garden
9:30a
Spatz/WLP (conf room)
10:30a
Facilities Organization Health
11:00a
JAPANESE 1&3 FIELD TRIP - GINZA - BELLEVUE
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
BAKER AED TRAINING
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Juniors Meeting for Community
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Sorensen (stage)
12:15p
Volunteer Recognition in Gallery
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
KARMA CLUB ROOM
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
CBA TOURNAMENT - MAIN GYM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
5th grade Tea
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:30p
200 VIBES ORENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A REPORT CARD REVISION COMM
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BDP - EASTSIDE SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICERS MEETING - ROOM 1101
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Steering Committee
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
One Act Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
330A-B GIFTED PARENT MEETING
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
2nd Grade Bugs Evening Performance
6:00p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:00p
BFLP- Foreign Fest
6:00p
SPRING TRACK BANQUET
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
Theatre Production Tech/dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
DRILL TEAM INFORMATIONAL MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Gym-Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Drama Performance
30
6th Grade Camp
End of Course exams
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
Blood Drive
7:30a
200A INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER SIOP TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER ERIN KING-OBSERVATION WRITE UPS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPANISH TEXTBOOK PILOT
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
9:00a
1st grade --- 104
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:15a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip- Ms Bowman's class
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
330A-B API PARENTS AND EQUITY DEPT
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:35a
PEACE Program
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Virtues Assembly - Volunteer Recognition
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL STAFF
3:00p
BIOLOGY EOC STUDY SESSION
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Jen Frolich --- 206 --mdt meeting
3:15p
One Act Tech Rehearsals
3:20p
NJHS Full Meeting and Ceremony
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Track and Field Event @ International
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
Volunteer Tea
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY ORIENT
4:00p
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
4:00p
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
4:00p
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:00p
ROBOTICS CLUB END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
5:00p
Titan Art Show
5:30p
CMS Showcase Chinook
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Theatre Production Tech/dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
book exchange -- melissa stephens -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:30p
potluck -- rogers -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
OMS- volunteer Appreciation Event/Dessert.
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Drama Performance
31
6th Grade Camp
End of Course exams
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
12:00a
OMS- CAMP ORKILA
6:00a
Mt. St. Helen
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER SIOP TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
SPRING RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - 60 MIN ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:15a
Amber Field Trip- Mrs. McClanahan's class
9:15a
McCarthy to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
Spring Training Assembly
11:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING
11:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES/PROULX
12:30p
200A SPECIALIST SCHEDULING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200 AP TESTING
1:00p
250A SFE STATUS MEETING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
330A-B SAFETY NET REFLECTION
1:30p
setup for rummage sale full gym
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
GEOMETRY EOC STUDY SESSION
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC PLANNING
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
PTA Multi Cultural Event
5:30p
Queen's Classic VII
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
6:00p
PTSA Math Club
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
DEBATE KNIGHT OF STARS DINNER
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Theatre Production Class performance
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Drama Performance
7:30p
One Act Play Performance
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
1
End of Course exams
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
Set con. on stage
Sport Packets due for Fall Sports
set construction - Theatre Production
TBD
SAT TESTING
TBD
SENIOR PROM - NEWCASTLE COUNTRY CLUB
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
rummage sale --- full gym
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
Balph & Balph Meeting
12:00p
200 API
12:00p
DRUMLINE FESTIVAL - PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
12:00p
SJS Used Book Fair
1:00p
Girl Scouts
5:00p
WA Black Belt Academy
6:00p
SENIOR PROM
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:30p
One Act Play Performance