Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
7-13
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
12:00a
JSA to Convention
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
8
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC TPEP STEERING COMM
8:00a
200A ELA 2.24.16
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
9:00a
Principal Coffee
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:30a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYSS COLLATORATIVE
11:00a
200 FINANCE STAFF MEETING
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B FAIR-PLANNING MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:00a
SHS WaNIC Fair
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
Karen Ruby - Conference room - (office)
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
Nutrition Seervices staff meeting
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Running Start Information Session
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:00p
SHS Basketball Post Season Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
9
UW Wind Ensemble Festival
7:00a
ASB Leadership to Interhigh (topic Motiviation)
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A HR SCREENING
7:30a
Wind Ensemble - University of WA, Festival
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER 4TH GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
MOCK HOUSE
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200 E18
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MAJOR GIFTS COMM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:15a
5th Grade Field Trip to Visit Highland Middle School
10:30a
330A-B A LIKE HER PREVIEW
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR AT LUNCH - COMMONS
11:15a
WANIC FAIR
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
11:30a
Tara Gray -- Board Room -- (office)
11:50a
Becky -- and friends --- Vibes -- book room or upstairs foyer
12:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
12:45p
MOCK CONGRESS SIMULATION
2:00p
Island of Hope --Library - Tori Eide
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/OUT OF SCHOOL
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:05p
Softball Player Interest Meeting with Coach Tracy
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Basketball Kingco Championships
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
PTA Auction Meeting
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IHS Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
LES MISERABLES COMPANY MEETING
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
Boys Basketball Kingco Championships
7:30p
Choir Zone Concert
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
10
Odd Wednesday
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
330A-B PD SOFTWARE PLANNING
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS COMM
10:30a
Executive Speeches
11:00a
250A KINDER INTERVIEWS
12:00p
200A SPANISH CURIC
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
250A TPEP CALIBRATION
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Robotics Team
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE - For BHS and NHS students at NHS
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Presentaion
6:00p
Thunderbird LL -- library -- Sandra Koo
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Huy Nguyen - 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Northzone Band Concert
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
7:30p
Volleyball
11
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
UW-ASTA Festival
7:00a
FIAT Assembly
7:00a
Orchestra - UW Orchestra Festival
7:45a
Executive Voting
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1 COHORT 3
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:30a
5th gr Music Assembly &Visit
10:00a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
DRAMA SET CONSTRUCTION
1:00p
SPANISH 2 FILM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
Soccer Player Information Meeting
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
board game night
5:45p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE - For SHS and IHS students at IHS
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub scouts -- wolves --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- room 202
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
12
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
Val-O-Grams
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORD TR
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED SUPERVISIORS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1 COHORT 4
9:00a
200 VALENTINES DAY PARTY
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Kazu Kabiushi -- Author -- Library -- LeAnn Tuupo -- 3,4,&5
9:30a
Fourth Grade Field Trip -- Aegis of Issaquah
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:30p
SPANISH 2 FILM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
200A SPED IEP MEETING
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
Robotics Pizza Party
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Skills USA Nursing Assistant Competition
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- staff room-- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
13
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:30p
SCIENCE COMPETITION CLUB
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Acad