Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
3-9
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Orchestra to Benaroya Hall
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
8:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
330A-B GIFTED TESTING PROCTOR TR
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:10p
PSYCHOLOGY CLUB (S.C.O.P.E) - Special Speaker
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Comeback Sports
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys Basketball Pasta Feed
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Inglemoor
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Prism Graduate Reunion
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
5
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:45a
330A-B OHI RESULTS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Toymaker - Rick Hartman -- 2nd grade -- 1/2 gym stage
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING
10:00a
Solar
11:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL MEETING PLANNING
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY/SECURITY/ATHLETIC AND ACTIVITES
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
DION - BELL SCHEDULE
3:30p
330A-B SPECIAL ED
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Movie Night --1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
Wrestling Meet vs Liberty
6
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B ART CURRIC MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A 6TH GR ENGINEERING DESIGN CHALLENGE
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:30a
MIddle School Assembly
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:35p
Dean of Students
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
200 ALTERNATE ROUTES MTG/CITY UNIVERSITY
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
4:30p
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
5:00p
BU#34-01062016 NPSA Titans Club
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
6:30p
BU#70792 Washington Rush Youth Softball
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Social Media smarts by Stefanie Thomas (PTSA sponsored)
7:30p
Volleyball
7
7:30a
200 OH CONFERENCE
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER OHI LH
8:00a
Bilingual Class -- Grace Waylen -- 115
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C TYEE ASB
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B CABINET
8:30a
GLAD - Mrs. Bowen - 107
10:00a
Special Assembly
12:00p
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
GLAD - Staff lunchroom -- upstairs by 216
1:00p
IA - conference room -- lunch, in office
3:00p
After School Badminton Tourney
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
FKL rehearsal
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
6:00p
Water Polo Booster Club
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Bears and Tigers-- stage side of gym
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:30p
parent info night
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Lake Washington
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
8
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
7:30a
Winter U-knighted Day
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
8:00a
Positive School climate Mtg. Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Student Concil -- Mr. Pelto --- 205
8:30a
GLAD - Mrs. Bowen - 107
8:30a
Meydenbauer Center Area 4 DECA Conference
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
3rd grade practice for assembly -- Chris Broadhead
9:30a
330A-B HR MEETING
10:00a
200 ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C HEALTH PE DEVELOPER
1:00p
GLAD - Staff lunchroom -- upstairs by 216
1:00p
IA - conference room -- lunch, in office
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night vs Liberty - NO JV GIRLS GAME
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Staff Room -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Movie Night -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
FKL
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Odle Drama Preformance
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
9
6:30a
Robotics to 2016 Kick Off Competition
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Robotics Kickoff and Brainstorming
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Saturday School
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:30a
JSA Chapter Competition
10:30a
Robotics Team
12:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
1:00p
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
2:45p
USA Math Competition guest speaker
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School Rehearsal