Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
4-10
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
Clouds&Shells Set
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
5
ASB EXEC FILING OPENS
Clouds&Shells Set
Follies Strike
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
Set Construction on stage
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
6:30a
Eastshore H.S. Choir Festival Rehearsals
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
122 GRADE LEVEL READING CHALLENGE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
5th grade registration from tyee
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ell testing --215 or other
11:00a
community Service Fair - Cafeteria/Commons - Lunch A & B
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
1:00p
330A-B KINDERING FUND
1:00p
OMS - High School Registration for current 8th graders
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
122 MUSIC
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:00p
BAKER BOARDMAKER STUDIO TRAINING
3:00p
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
250A AVID LEADERS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE MEETING
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE GIRLS BB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BSU Student Parent Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
FRANCE EXCHANGE MTG
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
OMS-Spiritridge 5th Grade Prism Parent Registration Night
6:30p
5th grade parents meeting -- library
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-English-Mr. Leffler-Room 606
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
IB Info night for 9th & 10th graders
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
BBGC basketball
7:30p
Class of 2012 Parent Meeting
6
Clouds&Shells Set
EASTSHORE BAND FEST - MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL
EASTSHORE CHOIR I FESTIVAL
EASTSHORE HS BAND I
EASTSHORE MUSIC REGION CHOIR I FESTIVAL - SAMMAMISH HS
Eastshore Band I Festival (@ Mt. Si HS)
Eastshore Choir I Festival
MAD SCIENCE
Newport High School Registration for 8th Graders
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
6:30a
Eastshore H.S. Choir Festival Rehearsals
7:00a
Eastshore Choir Festival
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP WKSP/HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
7:00a
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PROF DEVELOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER NOVICE TCHR SECONDARY PRO DEV
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
122 HEAD START DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OMS - 8th Grade Field Trip to Olympia (non prism)
8:00a
Tears of Joy Assembly
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #7 (2nd Period)
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:20a
Tyee Admin to visit Woodridge for 6th grade registration
10:00a
200 VIBES VOUNTEER ORIENTATION
11:00a
field trip all first grades
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:00p
FBA
1:00p
330A-B READ 180
1:30p
8th grade h.s. registration
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
PDC
3:00p
RUNNING Start Orientation With Bellevue College
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
330A-B SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
Bullying Prevention Parent Night
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Highland Parent Night
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Registration Info Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math-Ms. Flikkema-Room 508
6:30p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting-Main Gym-6:30pm
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS MEETING - Various locations
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Night
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
SILVER WEDNESDAY
7:00a
Clouds&Shells Set
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OMS - Latina Academy Field Trip
8:00a
Volunteer Training
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF/SFS MEETING
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsal
9:00a
Tyee - Reg pkt hand out to 5th gr classes
9:00a
ell testing -- 215/other
9:45a
250A HEARING OFFICER
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:30a
COMM:FOCUS WEEK
11:00a
Celebration for Marty Smolkowski
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
330A-B NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
200 CINDY ROGAN
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
12:45p
SOUP FOR SIMPSON
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
JSA BLOOD DRIVE
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
WED SNOW SPORTS PROGRAM
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
ECO KIDS
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Gifted Make up Testing
1:15p
Gifted Testing (rms 2203, 2202, 2204)
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:30p
250A MS COUSELORS
1:30p
School Tour
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
200A OT/PT MOTOR GROUP
2:00p
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
2:00p
librarians meeting
2:10p
Co-Ed Flag Football Game
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL
2:30p
Coaches Meeting
2:30p
OLYMPIC BSF SFS SP MEETING
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
250A SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
RAINER SEIU/AIS/HUMAN RESOURCES
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE GIRLS BB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
National Honor Society Open House - Commons
5:00p
pot luck/campbell /1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
6:30p
Parent Internet Safety Event
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
Orchestra Concert (IPAC)
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
Parent Registraton Information Night - Library, Commons - Gyms
7:00p
Tyee 5th grade parent info night - Library
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
SHS Orchestra Invitational
7:30p
Zone Band Concert w/Tyee
8
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAURE CENTER
Eastshore Orchestra Festival I
Kingco Band I Festival
Kingco Orchestra I Festival
MAD SCIENCE
ORCHESTRA 1 FESTIVAL
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
TBD
OMS - Collecting 6th Grade Registration Materials
7:00a
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
7:00a
Shells&Clouds Strike
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
RAINIER NOVICE ELEM TCHR PRO DEV
7:30a
Summer Search Interviews
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
ASB EXEC FILING CLOSES
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
HS ORCH 1 EASTSHORE FESTIVAL
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC
8:30a
SP Ed. Seniors to LWIT
8:40a
OMS - ESL Testing
9:00a
200A CAREER SPECIALIST MEETING
9:00a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:15a
chatt with principal -- 215
10:00a
Talk Time
10:30a
Bennett Parent Volunteer Training
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:30a
FIELD TRIP 5th grade
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
AP JAPANESE FIELD TRIP
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
330A-B SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:00p
122 PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
NHS Spring Play Try-outs
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 SEAKING ELIGIBILITY
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING ELIGIBILITY
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Attendance Meeting
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Grid Iron Board Meeting
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:20p
math - sue ung -- 121
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
"Parent University" @ Highland
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Spanish Immersion Costa Rica Trip Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Incoming 9th Grade Parent Registration Information Night
6:30p
cub scouts
6:30p
girl scouts -- oshima -211
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Night - 7:00 PM
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Choir Concert - Middle School (IPAC, Choir, Commons)
7:00p
Newport High School 8th Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Symphony Concert
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT
9
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAURE CENTER
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
Western Washington Univ. Orchestra Festival
TBD
OMS - Collecting Registration Materials 7th grade
7:00a
BAKER - 6TH GRADE CUR MTG
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
5TH GR COMMITMENT PAPERWORK DUE
8:00a
122 DAC
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
student countil -- 216
8:30a
OMS - Performing Arts Assembly (am)
9:00a
RAINIER BSD KCLS GLOBAL READING CHALLENGE
9:15a
ptsa board mtg -- 215
9:30a
200A ACCOUNTING STAFF
9:30a
esl testing-215/other
9:45a
OLYMPIC STATE GIFTED ADV COMM
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
Brown Bag Lunch-Seniors & Freshman
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
330A-B TECHNICAL TEAM MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
1:00p
Parent Volunteer Training
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:15p
Bochinche Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Hart of Bellevue - BIRTHDAY PARTY - Main Entrance
3:00p
250A BUDGET
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:00p
NHS Spring Play Try-outs
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
Cub Scouts
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
PTSA Winter Social Set Up
3:30p
girl scouts --donna lee 215
3:30p
gir scouts -- 113
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
FBA
4:00p
steve leung -- stage
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Literacy Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
PIZZA DINNER - BOYS SOCCER - CAFETERIA/COMMONS
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA Family Night - Beach Party
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
PTA- Heritage Night
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Spring Social--Postponed to a later date!
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
10
COMMUNITY EMERGENCY RESPONSE EXERCISE
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAURE CENTER
MAD SCIENCE
NW Orchestra Festival
Pennies for Patients
SAT EXAM
6:30a
NHS BASEBALL PANCAKE BREAKFAST
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
NORTHWEST ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
12:00p
Seattle Japanese School Grad Rehearsal
5:00p
Black Belt Ceremony
6:30p
Seattle Chinese Singing Club