Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
NHS DRAMA BLACKOUT
clouds and shells on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
1
ASB Elections Week
Focus Week
NHS DRAMA BLACKOUT
clouds and shells on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:45a
Focus Week: Sarah Wallick in IPAC
8:00a
200A BIOLOGY CURRIC REVISION
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
Fire Drill
10:15a
pederson -- art room --- 113
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:15a
NO PLACE FOR HATE VIDEO
12:00p
330A-B STUDENT SUCCESS AND LEADERSHIP
12:30p
Title IX Meeting
1:00p
GOING AWAY PARTY
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
2nd Grade Auction Movie
2:30p
200 HR SPOKANE/TACOMA DEBRIEF
2:30p
Auditions - Choir, Practice Rooms
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Spring Musical Tech
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
NHSTYEE Tech Dress Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad - Sherry Zhang - 206
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Chess Club --tournament 102 and 104 keri cable
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE B 2012-13
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
RAINIER PARENT FORUM ON CLASS RANK
7:00p
Tai Chi
2
ASB Elections Week
Focus Week
Focus Week: Sarah Wallick in IPAC
NHS DRAMA BLACKOUT
clouds and shells on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC PROG STUDY/FOCUS GR
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 4 CURRIC
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC SESSION
9:00a
pelto -field trip -- water shed
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
200A STUDENT SUCCESS AND LEADERSHIP PLANNING
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:30p
250A BEHAVIOR AND OPPORTUNITY GAP TEAM
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200A BILINGUAL BOOK STUDY
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Auditions - Choir, Band, Practice Rooms
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler/Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
Spring Musical Tech
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
NHSTYEE Tech Dress Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
200A 4TH GR MATH PACING
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
OMS-Latino Night.
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
330A-B BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OE Parent Information Night
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:00p
SEPIA WORLD AUTISM DAY BENEFIT CONCERT
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
3
ASB APPLICATIONS DUE - MANDATORY MEETING
ASB Elections Week
FT - 1st grade
Focus Week
Focus Week: Sarah Wallick in IPAC
NHS DRAMA BLACKOUT
clouds and shells on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
1:00a
CHORALE - FILED TRIP - UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
7:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC PROG STUDY/FOCUS GR
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
First Wednesday Family Breakfast - Cafe
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -104
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE TEAM
10:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
11:45a
Science boards for sale
12:00p
200 SECONDARY PRINCIPALS
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:40p
Bodenstab (conf room)
1:00p
250A PURCHASING
1:00p
BAND REHEARSAL - BAND ROOM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
Library Use: BSD Operations/Diversity Training
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELL REFERARAL/ASSESS PD
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
200A SPEC SERVICES ADV COMM
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:00p
200 OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Boys soccer & Girls Basketball
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girls basketball & Girls Soccer
2:30p
OMS-Prism Student Led.
2:30p
RAINIER BARGAINING
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:00p
Spring Musical Tech
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
NHSTYEE Tech Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER MATH MODELS PILOT MEETING
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Hellickson (under stair area)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Gym-Ganje parent night
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting - PTA
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
6:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - INDUCTION - COMMONS
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's Den
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Preparing for AP World History Exam
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meetings
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
4
ASB Elections Week
Focus Week
Focus Week: Sarah Wallick in IPAC
NHS DRAMA BLACKOUT
clouds and shells on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC PROG STUDY/FOCUS GR
7:15a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:30a
200 SECONDARY REGISTRARS
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
8:00a
4th gr Oceanography field trip
8:00a
250A GIFTED APPEALS
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER 8TH GRADE LA
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OMS-Debby's Benzinger Meeting.
8:00a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
9:00a
200A BEHAVIOR CINN OGPT
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
200A AED TRAINING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS
12:00p
Walking Field Trip
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
4th Grade Auction Movie
2:30p
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW SEMINAR
2:30p
Auditions - Choir, Practice Rooms
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
K-2 Spring Musical all school assembly
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Spring Musical Tech
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
RAINIER CPR/AED 1ST AID TRAINING
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:30p
Drill Team End of Year Banquet
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
KLINE/DRAMA - DRAMA STUDIO
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
girl scouts -- oshima -- 210
6:30p
cub scouts - cafeteria, 102 and 104
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
K-2 Spring Musical Evening Event
7:00p
NHSTYEE Performance
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
5
BAND FIELD TRIP - DISNELYAND
END OF QUARTER
End of 3rd Quarter
End of 3rd quarter
End of the Quarter
Focus Week
NHS DRAMA BLACKOUT
clouds and shells on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
12:00a
Focus Week: Sarah Wallick in IPAC
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
ASB Elections Assembly Schedule
8:00a
200A MSP PARENT APPT
8:00a
ASB Elections - Assembly
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
8:00a
OMS-Debby's Benzinger meeting
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
clark - field trip - water shed
9:00a
ptsa meeting --- 206
9:30a
200A HSPE PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
11:30a
200 PSNS
12:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL GROUPS
12:00p
250A CHECK STUB REVIEW
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE STATUS MEETING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Talent Show
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art (room 202)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Spring Musical Tech
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Girl Scouts- 5th gr
3:30p
girl scouts --- 104 melissa sy
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
rachel saw -- 206 girl scouts
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
NHSTYEE Performance
7:00p
NW Assoc of Chinese Language School-setup
7:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6
BAND FIELD TRIP - DISNELYAND
NHS DRAMA BLACKOUT
set construction - Spring Musical
6:00a
IHS Novice Debate Tournament
7:30a
NW Association of Chinese Language School
8:00a
Japanese School
9:00a
Seattle Japanese School New School Year Ceremony
10:00a
Set Build- Work call
2:00p
NHSTYEE Performance