Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
25
th
-
Jul
1
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
HOSA to International Competition
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
10:00a
Cornerstone Studio
10:00a
Eastside Heritage Ctr/Bellevue Strawberry Festival Parking Lot Use
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Song of Seattle
5:30p
Child Rights any You (CRY Seattle)
26
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
Emergency Closure Make-up Day*
HOSA to International Competition
Second Semester Finals
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
8:30a
GYM USE: City of Belleuve Basketball Camps
8:45a
9th - 11th Grade Finals - Schedule with Periods and Times attached
9:00a
Architect Interviews
9:00a
OLYMPIC EXECUTIVE ORDER 9066 DOCUMENTARY VIEWING
11:00a
200 NURSE SYNERGY TRAINING
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY & EXEC DIRECTOR'S MEETING
1:00p
Tour of Seattle China Town
1:15p
5th Grade Kickball Game
1:15p
8th Grade Promotion Ceremony
1:30p
3rd grade party -- Pelto, Scott, Flood, O'Hare -- outside
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:30p
After School Care End of Year Family Ice Cream Social
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
27
Revised- Last Day of School
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
Emergency Closure Make-up Day*
HOSA to International Competition
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
RAINIER IHS
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
250A MICKINNEY-VENTO & FOSTER CARE COORD INT
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
Kindergarten Completion Celebration
9:00a
Talent Show & last day
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A PEER MEDIATION TRAINING GUIDE WORK
11:00a
200 NURSE SYNERGY TRAINING
11:00a
Robotic Camp (Room 218)
11:30a
5th grade pool party -- Rachel Ting
12:00p
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A K-5 STEM/SCIENCE MEETING
3:00p
200 LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
28
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
6:00a
ELP Summer Programming
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
Drama Camp
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A COMPUTATIONAL THINKING COURSE
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200 NEW HIRE PAPERWORK SESSION
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
Drill Camp
8:00a
GYMNASTICS CAMP
8:00a
Robotic Camp (Room 218)
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A BAKER
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C TESTING
12:00p
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
12:00p
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
12:30p
200 INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
29
6:00a
ELP Summer Programming
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
Drama Camp
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A COMPUTATIONAL THINKING COURSE
7:00a
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
250A LEADERS MEETING
8:00a
BAKER INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
Drill Camp
8:00a
GYMNASTICS CAMP
8:00a
Robotic Camp (Room 218)
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
30
6:00a
ELP Summer Programming
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A COMPUTATIONAL THINKING COURSE
7:00a
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
250A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
Drill Camp
9:00a
BAKER PRIVATE SCHOOL ANNUAL MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
250A EQUITY TEAM MEETING
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
1
9:00a
Seattle Wind Symphony
10:00a
Seattle Wind Symphony