Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
MAD SCIENCE
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
19
ASB APPLICATINS AVAILABLE - ACTIVITIES OFFICE
MAD SCIENCE
Newport High School Registration for 8th Graders
Newport Jazz Festival
REGISTRATION PICKUP - 11TH GRADERS - US HISTORY CLASSES
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
6:30a
IHS Orchestra II Festival Rehearsal
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:15a
Singh (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 215
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Aquarium
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
talk time -- in gym stage side
10:00a
Bennett Parent Training
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF/SFS AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
12:00p
Elementary Specialist 2nd Trimester grades in gradebook
12:00p
SAT Prep Classes
1:00p
Bennett Parent Training
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
2:45p
IEP Mtg (conference rm)
3:00p
122 PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
PRIVATE SCHOOL PRESENTATION
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:30p
330A-B INST MATERIALS COMM
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOMS 2104 & 2105
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Community Forum- Gifted Education Programs
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
RAINIER GIFTED FORUM
6:30p
The Point on Yarrow Bay
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
BBGC basketball
20
EASTSHORE HS BAND II
Eastshore II Band Festival (@Cedarcrest HS)
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival (@Interlake HS)
MAD SCIENCE
ORCHESTRA II FESTIVAL - NEWPORT HIGH
REGISTRATION PICKUP - 11TH GRADERS - US HISTORY CLASSES
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
6:30a
KingCo Orchestra II Festival
7:00a
330A-B EVALUATION FEEDBACK
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:00a
RTI Team mtg.
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
122 PTSA COUNCIL
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:30a
PTA- staff Luncheon
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ALGEBRA INTER
1:00p
200A HEARING OFFICER
1:00p
PTA BoD Mtg
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
SERV SAFE CLASS
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
330A-B SPEC ED SECONDARY CURRIC
3:00p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
Teen Book Adventures
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
250A CTE DEPARTMENT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir -- party -- 115
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym spe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
C-TEAM LACROSSE - COMMONS
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Principals (Decaf) Coffee
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Community Forum- Gifted Education Programs
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
OPTIONAL Parent 6th Grade Registration Information
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math-Ms. Flikkema-Room 508
6:45p
4H
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Team Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
Choir Concert
21
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SILVER WEDNESDAY
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TBD
Orchestra Strike
12:00a
MAD SCIENCE
6:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC SPRINGBOARD TRAINING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
ILT Meeting
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 211
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:15a
K Toymaker
10:00a
AP Institute/Facilities Planning
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:35a
Assembly - 20th anniversary
11:00a
STAFF APPRECIATION EVENT
11:30a
200A HEARING OFFICER
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Elementary Classroom teacher's grades due in gradebook 2nd trimester
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Moc AP World History Exam
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
Staff Potato Bar Luncheon
12:30p
Yearbook Committee
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
330A-B COUNS/PSYCH CICO TR
1:00p
ASB BUDGET MTG.
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
CTE Curriculum Meeting
1:00p
MARCH BIRTHDAY PARTY
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
PING-PONG TOURNAMENT- CLASS OF 2014 - COMMONS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:15p
STAFF: TEACHER DIRECTED TIME
1:30p
PD meeting
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
250A BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
2:00p
OMS - Prism Portfolio Conferences
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
2:30p
Chinook Staff Visit
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Camp Orientation Set Up
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
luo/molinari -- math -231
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
200A AISP/HUMAN RESOURCES
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:15p
Zone Band Concert - Chinook MS
6:30p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub scouts pack 634
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
6:30p
RAINIER GIFTED FORUM
7:00p
5th grade to Chinook
7:00p
BSD Communications Information Night
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Bully Prevention Parent Info Night
7:00p
CMS Band Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Camp Orientation
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
Newport Cheer Mandatory Parent Mtg.
7:00p
OMS-Odle Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Operation Smile Fashion Show
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
22
EASTSHORE CHOIR II FESTIVAL
EASTSHORE MUSIC REGION CHOIR FESTIVAL II - BELL CHRISTIAN
Eastshore Choir II Festival
Kingco Band II Fest/International School
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TRC ROBOTICS SEATTLE COMPETITION
6:30a
122 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
200 MSP COORDINATOR TRAINING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Spring Photo's (pe side of gym)
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:00a
auction meeting
9:00a
pe -- 215 all day
9:15a
kindie/ parent meeting - 215/gym
9:30a
3rd grade field trip
9:50a
A Musical Celebration of Spring
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
Integrus Architect Meeting
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:30p
BAKER WEBINAR ELEM MATH INTERVENTION
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:20p
Bach to the future Musical grades 3-5
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ID INTERVENTIONS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Hallock/Brown Family Potluck (rm 1101)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BSU College Workshop
6:15p
girl scouts - 211 oshima
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
cub scouts -- pack meeting
7:00p
10th Place @ Belle - Library
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Choir, Jazz Band, Jazz Club Concert
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Play Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
Home Band Concert - Beginning and Intermediate
7:30p
Orchestra Zone Concert
23
Color Wars Assembly
March Madness Spring Assembly/Schedule
Model UN - Field Trip
PowerPuff Volleyball
REGISTRATION PICKUP - 10TH GRADERS - WORLD HISTORY CLASSES
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TRC ROBOTICS SEATTLE COMPETITION
TBD
OMS - PTSA Fundraiser
12:00a
MUN SPRING CONF
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP WKSP/AP WORLD HISTORY
7:30a
200 LITERACY
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
Colonial Days
8:40a
Choir Pictures
9:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
brison -- pe classes 215
9:00a
vision screening -- 211
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Report cards go home with students 2nd trimester
12:20p
3rd grade movie (cafeteria)
1:30p
PTA- TALENT SHOW
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Set Construction Work Party
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
science fair/carnival
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
math -- steve leung -- 215
4:45p
CMS Bellevue West Little League
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Literacy Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
MOCK TRIAL CSTATE COMPTITION - FIELD TRIP
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
PTA- TALENT SHOW
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
IHS Class of 2012 presents Mr. Interlake
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
24
FRANCE EXCHANGE DEPARTURE
IHS PAC N/A
Model UN - Field Trip
Newport Jazz Festival
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
STEPS SPRING FUNDRAISER/AUCTION
12:00a
MUN SPRING CONF
8:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
NJHS - NW Harvest Service
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
200 RESPONDING TO THE NEEDS OF THE GIFTED LEARNER
10:00a
ALADDIN REHEARSAL - AUX GYM
11:30a
CMS Bellevue West Little League
5:30p
MOCK TRIAL CSTATE COMPTITION - FIELD TRIP
6:00p
PTA Auction
6:30p
Seattle Chinese Singing Club