Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
15-21
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
SBA Testing Window
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
TYEE/Newport Work Party
9:00a
newport girls select basketball
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Volleyball Group
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
2:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4:00p
Uttoron
16
Class Office Campaign Week
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A GMSP LA/SS 6
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:30a
ESC WEST 1C CS MEETING & PLANNING
9:10a
Music rehearsal -- Joanne Whang
10:15a
250A ONBOARDING
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
1:15p
PTSA Board Meeting -- staff room
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
Labor Management
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
Wolverine Guard Awards Ceremony
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL AWARDS DINNER
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council
6:00p
Enatai Parent Meeting
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
SHS National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
Tai-Chi
17
Class Office Campaign Week
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A FRENCH CURRIC MEETING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:45a
Judy Bowlby ALT meeting -- conference room (office)
8:00a
200A GMSP LA/SS 6
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
9:00a
5th grade -- Biz town --
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:10a
Music Rehearsal -- stage
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
2:00p
250A CURRICULUM PURCHASING MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Chamber Choir to Event
3:00p
Chinook Builders Club
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Marching Band to Ballard Parade
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
BSFDN presents "Beyond Measure"
6:00p
Tyee Jazz Night
6:15p
CS -- wolves -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport LAX Banquet
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Parent Meeting for Mt. St. Helen
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
18
Class Office Campaign Week
Odd Wednesday
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
Volunteer Appreciation Coffee
8:00a
200A DLT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:10a
Music rehearsals -- Joanne Whang -- stage
9:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
9:30a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
10:00a
250A AP TESTING
10:30a
Food Show
12:00p
200 AP TESTING
12:00p
200A AP TESTING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Badminton Tournament for BHS Students
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
BUILDING USE: DISTRICT CURRICULM MEETING (ROOM 116 AND 118)
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
STEM Career Fair
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys LaCrosse Banquet
5:30p
Girls' LaCrosse Banquet
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
#BU34-051816 CMS NJHS New Member Ceremony
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
KIDS ARE SCIENTISTS TOO! - Cancelled moved to SHS
6:00p
Music Concert -- 3rd grade -- 1/2 gym stage ise
6:15p
Somerset Association --Library, Tanya F. & Dave M.
6:30p
41st district democrat
6:30p
TMS Jazz Night @ Crossroads Mall
7:00p
BHS Jazz Band Concert with Chinook MS
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Baccalaureate Commiittee Meeting (room 101)
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Boys Basketball Incoming 9th Grade Parents
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Parent Meeting
7:00p
Music Concert -- 4th grade --1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
8:00p
baskeball
19
Author's Visit - Margaret Read MacDonald
Class Office Campaign Week
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
PE Meeting -- Conference Room -- Jeni Dennis
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:15a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ELL testing -- Kindergarten- M.Mordaunt - office by Counselor
9:15a
Jenny Hunter -- 5th gade -- Mercer Slough
10:40a
Evacuation Drill to Kelsey Creek Farm Park
12:00p
Howard McOmber --- Grease, Recital, XXX Rootbeer in Issaquah
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Senior Class Video Filming
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Staff and Student 3v3 Tournament
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELEM COMM MEETING
5:30p
basketball
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
SHS Boys Soccer Banquet
6:15p
CS -- Wolves -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
1st, 2nd, and 3rd Grades Concert
6:30p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Ice Cream Social & School Tour before SHS Drama Performance
7:00p
BHS Choir concert with UW
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Odle Drama performance
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Senior Projects
7:00p
Tri M Music Honor Society Induction
7:00p
Tyee MS Musical
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance
7:30p
baskeball
20
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Class Office Debates Assembly
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
DELE at UW Campus
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Historic Seattle Tour -- Pastorelli,Jackson,Levin,Myrick,Gagne,McLean
9:00a
WA State PTA Convention, Yakima
9:10a
Wells/Greytak/Fuller -- Mohai
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM
10:35a
IPAC USE: SPEAKER FOR 6TH GRADE
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
satellite launch
1:30p
330A-B BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
WalkaFun
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:45p
Math Olympiad Party -- stage side gym - Rosie & Connie
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Rainbow Children's Academy
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Black Scholars
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Francine Weist
6:00p
Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Ice Cream Social & School Tour before SHS Drama Performance
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Friday Knight Live Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Senior Projects
7:00p
Tyee MS Musical
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance
21
BSD Middle School Instrumental Solo and Ensemble at Tillicum
SBA Testing Window
TBD
Prom
12:00a
satellite launch
7:00a
Band to Parade in Victoria, BC
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Relay For Life - American Cancer Society - NOW AT NEWPORT HS
8:00a
SOLO/ ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL @ TILLICUM
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Parent Work Day
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
Tzu Chi Academy End of Year celebration
9:00a
WA State PTA Convention, Yakima
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
12:00p
Lavida Studio
1:00p
Seattle Theaterwala
2:00p
Tyee MS Musical
2:00p
WATG
6:30p
Ice Cream Social & School Tour before SHS Drama Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance