Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
13-19
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
American Education Week
JSA CONVENTION
NHS Set Construction on Stage
PAC closed
SHS Drama Set Construction
7:00a
PTSA Ski Swap Sale/Reconciliation
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
10:00a
IHS Drama Tech Work
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
14
AMNESTY AWARENESS WEEK
All Other Winter Sports Begin
All Other Winter Sports Begin
American Education Week
NHS Set Construction on Stage
SHS Drama Set Construction
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
6:00a
WATERPOLO BANQUET - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHEMISTRY WORKSHOP
8:00a
john pleto -- conference
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
CMS ESL PTSA Coffee Hour
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
10:30a
330A-B SEPCIAL EDUCATION INTERVIEWS
12:20p
Gym - Peer Mediating class
2:00p
OLYMPIC - TABLE PROJECT TEAM MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:45p
IEP Meeting (conference rm)
2:45p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - RM 416
3:00p
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE SEC TCHRS
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
Winter sports start
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish/eastside enrichment
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
200 PERSONAL PROFESSIONAL GROWTH
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
bb -- bellevue boys and girls club
5:00p
dance
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
X-Country Team Banquet
5:45p
BHS PTA
6:00p
Gridiron Meeting
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
15
AMNESTY AWARENESS WEEK
American Education Week
NHS Set Construction on Stage
SHS Drama Set Construction
7:30a
ASB INTERHIGH FIELD TRIP - Redmond HS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team
8:30a
K-2 Recycling Assembly
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:10a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:30a
3-5 Recycling Assembly
10:30a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
11:00a
Dr. Amalia Cudeiro's visit
11:30a
330A-B SP ED PD PLANNING
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
1:00p
250A MAKING CONNECTIONS/COMM ENG
1:00p
BAKER BSF MARKETING COMM
1:00p
PTA BoD Mtg
2:00p
200A REVIEW OF ROLES
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Link Up
2:30p
NHS drama troup
2:30p
Readstrong
3:00p
122 PROJECT LEAD THE WAY REVIEW
3:00p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUCATION INTERVIEWS
3:00p
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:10p
Japanese dance practice (stage)
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
200 PLTW REVIEW COMMITTEE
3:30p
200A MONTHLY NOVICE ELEM TCHRS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
choir
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art -- eastside enrichment
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:55p
American Math Contest
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:30p
A. Jones Parent Conferences 2109
5:30p
BBGC Family Night
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:30p
XC Banquet
5:30p
bill moore --- bb
6:00p
BSU Parent Meeting
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
GIRLS SOCCER TEAM BANQUET
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
Principal's Coffee
6:00p
Swim Team Dinner
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
FRESHMAN FOOTBALL BANQUET
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA GEN. MTG.
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Team Meeting
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE -HOW WE ACHIEVE FAME
16
AMNESTY AWARENESS WEEK
American Education Week
Education Support Professionals Day
NHS Set Construction on Stage
SHS Drama Set Construction
SILVER WEDNESDAY
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
BAKER - WASBO ACCOUNTING
8:30a
OMS - 8th Grade Latina Leadership Camp
9:30a
250A WEBINAR
9:45a
4th gr activity w/Michelle Berg
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
SR. PROJ COMM MTG
11:00a
RAINIER - BSF PARTNERSHIP MTG
11:30a
330A-B SP ED PLANNING
11:30a
Senior Class Meeting - Jostens
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
HARVEST SPREAD - PTSA
12:30p
National Honor Society - Homeless Sandwich Brigade
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ACCOUNTING
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
C. Graybeal - Library P. D. Mtg
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:00p
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
STAFF MTG.
1:30p
250A BEHAVIOR SPEC/SOCIAL WRKER PROF DEV
1:30p
330A-B NURSES MEETING
1:30p
PD meeting
1:30p
PE Meetings
1:30p
Professional Development
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
2:00p
Kindergarten District PD
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
3:00p
200 STRATEGIC PLAN COMMITTEE
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
Volleyball Banquet
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
NHS GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
cub scouts - cafe pack 634
6:30p
Auction Event Planning
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
Volleyball Banquet
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
OMS-Lake Hills Soccer Club Meeting
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
17
AMNESTY AWARENESS WEEK
American Education Week
HS BAND CONCERT
NHS Set Construction on Stage
SHS Drama Set Construction
School Picture Retake Day
6:30a
122 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
OLYMPIC Carbon TIME Research - Biology Mtg
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Principal's Coffee- Library
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
PTSA MEETING - LIBRARY
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:45a
Cowling/Mawer Field Trip
10:00a
250A VIBES MEETING
10:40a
Sing-A-Long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
122 REGIONAL MCKINNEY VENTO
11:00a
330A-B SOCIAL COMMITTEE
11:30a
PTA Staff Lunch
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Reflections Artwork entry forms due
1:00p
College Bound Scholarship
1:30p
PTA Budget Meetilng
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Readstrong
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:30p
5th grade yearbook
3:30p
200A/250A/330A-B SEAKING ELIGIBILITY
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment -215
4:00p
122 IHS/NHS/ODLE/TYEE/BP ELL BOOK STUDY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Green Team / Rain Garden
4:00p
NJHS
4:00p
PTSA mtg
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Class of 2013 Fundraiser - Continental Mills
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
basketball bbg
5:00p
soccer party
5:00p
sue ung -- math olympiad
5:00p
sue ung -- math olympiad
5:30p
Family Game Night & Potluck
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Family Game Night
6:00p
Ice Rink Training
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
RAINIER MATH ADOPTION
6:00p
SENIOR GRAD NIGHT - COMMONS
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:00p
howie mcomber -- recital
6:15p
girl scouts -- joann oshima
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:30p
OMS - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
Stoneridge Homeowners Ass.
6:45p
FBA Information Night
6:45p
Lake Hills soccer
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Eastgate PTA Reflections
7:00p
GIRLS BASKETBALL - PARENT MEETING
7:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
7:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Sea Scouts
7:30p
IHS Drama; The Laramie Project
18
AMNESTY AWARENESS WEEK
American Education Week
BLOOD DRIVE - KEY CLUB -
Debate @ Tahoma High School
NHS Set Construction on Stage
SHS Drama Set Construction
3:30a
math olympiad/elsa fong
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
BAKER - MIDDLE SCH LA RUBRIC REVIEW
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OMS - Student of the Quarter
8:00a
picture retakes
8:30a
122 CURRICULUM DEPT MTG
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC - FIXED ASSET KICK OFF
9:00a
RAINIER BILL DAGGETT PRESENTATION
9:15a
2nd gr field trip
9:15a
ptsa
9:45a
Gaukroger Field Trip
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:30a
330A-B TITLE 1 INFOR
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
122 GAC
12:00p
BAKER - GAC
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
K/1 Movie
3:00p
8th Grade Yearbook Photo
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
Soccer Team Dinner
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
EAGLES DINNER THEATER
3:30p
brownie -- donna lee
3:30p
brownies -- schneider
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
karate - eastside enrichment
3:30p
math olympiad -- 221
4:00p
Bill Daggett Presentation
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Book Fair (Library)
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
Swim team banquet
6:30p
Bite of NHE - PTA
7:00p
Football Team Movie Night
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
IHS Drama; The Laramie Project
7:30p
MUSIC WITH A MISSION FUNDRAISER
19
American Education Week
Debate @ Tahoma High School
NHS Set Construction on Stage
SHS Drama Set Construction
8:00a
Drill Team Practice
8:00a
Middle School Solo and Ensemble Contest
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
9:00a
Mini Teams Chess Tournament
10:00a
Set Builds for Musical (IPAC)
10:00a
hopelink -- ann pierson realator
1:30p
IHS Drama; The Laramie Project; 2 Performances
4:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
PTSA Class of 2013 Holiday Bazaar (set up)
7:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE:2 SHOWS