Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:00a
FIRSTWA Robotics Competition
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
10:00a
IHS Drama IB Tech Work
12:00p
northwest volleyball practice
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
16
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
NON-SCHOOL DAY
No Students
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
8:00a
chess tournament
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
17
2 Hour Delay Bell ScheduleDue to the weather predictions, all after school activities including practices and games are cancelled today.
Afternoon Tutorial, Activities Cancelled
Heritage Week
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
ECO TESTING WINDOW
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
250A SPEC ED PD PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
Accountants & ADs
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RTI Team meeting
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
Ellis/Wong FT to MOHAI
9:30a
122 PTSA
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:30a
PTA staff lunch
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
1:30p
MLK Assembly
2:00p
330A-B STANDARDS PROJECT
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Jazz Workshop w/Wycliffe Gordon
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
2:45p
250A PARENT MEETING
2:45p
S. Youmans(conference room)
3:00p
IHS Drama IB Theater Tech Week
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
122 SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Workshop
3:30p
Cocoa and Cram
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:45p
Boys Basketball game @ Mt. Si
5:45p
FBA open house
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
Tillicum Middle School mtg
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA GEN MTG.
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Team Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
18
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Heritage Week
Math End of Course exams
SILVER WEDNESDAY
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
Anne Frank and Me
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
250A CURRIC WRITING SESSION MARKETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
200A ISP MEETING
8:30a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
10:00a
122 HEARING OFFICER
10:00a
200A ACCOUNTING - ELP
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200A ELEM COUNS/PSYCH PROF DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
PJ Day
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER/BAKER ILT
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
504 Title (conference rm)
12:05p
504 Title (conference rm)
12:05p
504 Title (conference rm)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
12:30p
Softball Interest Meeting
12:30p
Yearbook Committee Presentation
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
Dress Rehearsal for Talent Show
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:30p
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIORAL MEETING
1:30p
PD meeting
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
1:45p
330A-B CASCADE PROG BRAINSTORM/DISCUSSION
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
3:00p
IHS Drama IB Theater Tech Week
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
4:00p
200 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:45p
Girls Basketball game vs. Mt.Si
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
6:30p
Spanish Immersion Kdg Information Meeting
7:00p
Big Picture Information Night for 2012-2013
7:00p
Big Picture School mtg
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert (Commons)
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'
19
Anne Frank and Me
Cocoa and Cram"" Link Crew
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Heritage Week
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
6:30a
122 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
200A BIOLOGY MEETING
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC -TRANSITION/AUTISM
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:30a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS EXEC REVIEW
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
250A IFAS DOCUMENT
2:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MEETING
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
IHS Drama IB Theater Tech Week
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:20p
Chinook Groundbreakers Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Workshop
3:30p
Cocoa and Cram
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:45p
BAKER - WYNN
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Audtion
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High School Robotics Team
4:00p
NJHS
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
PTSA mtg.
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Odle Middle School mtg
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Band Concert
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Young Scientist Week meeting
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'
7:30p
BLACK BOX DRAMA SHOW
20
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Leadership Blood Drive (will reschedule)
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
Girls and Boys Basketball games vs. Sammamish
12:00a
Anne Frank and Me
7:00a
122 MATH NAVIGATOR TRAINING
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETING
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200A ELL SECONDARY MEETING
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
330A-B BOUNDARY REVIEW TECH TEAM
10:20a
Creative Movement (stage)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:15p
Bochinche Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
250A BECCA MEETING
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
3:00p
ASB Dance
3:00p
Benefit Concert Auditions
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Retirement Celebration - Library
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'
7:30p
BLACK BOX DRAMA SHOW
7:30p
IHS Drama IB Theater Performance
9:15p
Interlake Spirit Dance
21
CWU Jazz Festival
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
7:30a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School/Chinese new year
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
200 SEIU 925
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
1:00p
Math Competition - Knights of Pi
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:30p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'