Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
10-16
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Girls Youth Basketball
2:00p
Robotics Kickoff and Brainstorming
3:00p
KAW
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
11
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:30a
200A SPANISH IMMERSION PLANNING
9:00a
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
Living Voices / MLK Assembly
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A EDUCURIOUS VISIT
10:45a
ESC WEST 1B ACCOUNTING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
330A-B SPED MEETING/GILKEY AND GAGNER
1:15p
3rd grade presentation --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
PTSA board meeting -- board meeting -- board room (office)
2:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
MLK ASSEMBLY PLANNING
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Les Mis Re-auditions
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
Mandatory Band Reheasal - Victoria Trip
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
12
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CS IN ALGEBRA DISCUSSION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
9:30a
250A ONBOARDING
10:00a
330A-B CHINESE COMMON ASSMT
10:00a
BAKER CURR AND INST PREP
10:00a
RAINIER HS START TIME IMPLEMENTATION
10:45a
ESC WEST 1C CUSTODIAL INTERVIEWS
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:30p
200A SEL AND WORLD LANGUAGE
1:30p
250A FIELD TRIPS
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A E-18
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
After School Badminton Tourney
3:00p
BAKER ASPEN
3:00p
BSD Certificated Staff Co-teaching Training
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Cocoa & Cram
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram - 1707, 1708, 1710
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Les Mis Re-auditions
3:00p
MLK ASSEMBLY PRACTICE
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
NEWPORT BASEBALL PARENT/PLAYER MEETING
6:45p
PTA MEETING
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Interest Meeting for France Trip 2017
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
13
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER ELL
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
Steel Drums - Mercer Island Exchange
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
Instruction Leadership Team Meeting -- Library
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
200A SPECIAL ED WEBINAR
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B DUAL LANG UNAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
9:15a
Judy Bowlby -- Resource Room -- IA meeting
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:30a
Martin Luther King Assembly
12:30p
250A PEER GROUP MEETING
12:30p
ASB Assembly Walk Through
12:30p
PACIFIC AS Training
12:35p
Dean of Students
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
200 NURSE PD MEETING
1:00p
330A-B SPED MEETING/GILKEY AND GAGNER
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
Building PD -- Library
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellairs to Newport Concert
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Jazz Band l
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (No IPAC or Field Use)
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Night
7:30p
Volleyball
14
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD
8:00a
BSD jAZZ FESTIVAL @ INTERNATIONAL
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:00a
Middle School Jazz Band
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
250A COMMUNICATIONS PLANNING
8:30a
GLAD -- Mrs. Bowen -- 107
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
12:00p
330A-B EQUITY TRANSITIONS CORE
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
1:00p
GLAD training -- Staff lunchroom -- by 216
1:00p
IA lunch in Conference room -- in office
1:15p
MLK Assembly -- Gym -- Choir performing
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
330A-B HR COACHES
2:00p
Serve Safe Nutrition Services
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram - 1707, 1708, 1710
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SEIU Building Rep / Leader Meeting
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
TMS Open House-FBA
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Somerset PTSA, Parent Education -- Library - 7:00 start
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
BU#34-011416 5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
BU#340101416 5TH GRADE PARENT NIGHT
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (No IPAC or Field Use)
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:45p
Basketball
15
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 DEL ECEAP FAMILY ENGAGEMENT
7:30a
MLK Jr. Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Martin Luther King Day Assembly
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
8:30a
GLAD -- Mrs. Bowen -- 107
8:30a
Judy Bowlby -- Board Room --- (office)
9:00a
200A ELL TPEP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
MLK Assembly - 1 Hour Assembly Schedule
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
9:45a
250A CUSTODIAL INTERVIEWS
9:45a
Debbie Jensen --- room PT and OT --
9:45a
Martin Luther King Assembly
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF MEET WITH BSD GIFTED PROG LEADS
10:20a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
12:00p
200A WL COMPETENCY TESTING TEAM
12:30p
Chamber Choir to Enatai Assembly
1:00p
250A ELL
1:00p
GLAD training -- Staff lunchroom -- by 216
1:00p
IA lunch in Conference room -- in office
1:00p
OLYMPIC NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A REGISTRARS
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
16
Auburn-Riverside Jazz Festival
No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
8:00a
200A EQUITY
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
Saturday School
9:00a
Robotics Team
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
2:15p
Performing For a Cause
5:00p
Sankranti Festival - SMM
7:00p
Knights in Vienna