Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
12-18
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
MAD SCIENCE
Shells&Clouds Set
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
northwest volleyball
3:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
6:00p
Father/Daughter Dance
13
FIELD TRIP
FT - Global Reading Challenge Playoff
MAD SCIENCE
Set Construction on stage
Shells&Clouds Set
World Language Week
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
3:30a
spanish -- 215
6:30a
SHS Choir Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
RAINIER CTE CURRICULUM
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 TPEP SUB COMMITTEE WORK
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
OLYMPIC TPEP MEETING
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENT
8:00a
200A/250A SPECIAL ED HEARING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL Testing
8:27a
OMS - Internet Safety Assembly (am)
9:00a
330A-B IFAS
9:00a
BAKER TPEP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
10:30a
Grad Party Ticket Sales
11:00a
330A-B SPEC ED CURRICULUM REVIEW
11:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED STUDENT
12:00p
200 GAC
12:00p
chess
12:05p
girl scouts (rm 1148 1101)
1:30p
OLYMPIC BSF LF MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:15p
CMS ITCL-TPEP Eval Training
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - RM 416
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
3:00p
BAKER - EFFECTIVE GOAL WRITING: ORGANIZATION
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER STUDIO TRAINING
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
math -- 121
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:00p
northwest volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Parent Class of 2015 Meeting
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
5th grade grad. mtg (Library)
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
7:30p
BBGC basketball
14
Grad Party Ticket Sales
MAD SCIENCE
Matchmaker Results - Sr. Class
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
Shells&Clouds Set
Val-O-Grams
World Language Week
TBD
VALENTINE SWEETS - PTSA
6:30a
SHS Choir Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
BAKER - ENGLISH/LA CURR MTG
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
ILT Meeting
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
2nd grade Guidance team
8:00a
122 SPEC ED STUDENT
8:00a
200A/250A SPECIAL ED HEARING
8:00a
330A-B LITERACY
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
Athletic Directors Meeting
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM PLANNING
8:00a
BFLP
8:45a
122 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
1st grade FT to Storybook Theater
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B STAFF PORTAL/SHAREPOINT
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
1:00p
200 SPED ED CURRIC REVIEW
1:00p
OLYMPIC REGISTRAR TRAINING
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Drama Troupe presents Improv Show
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
330A-B CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
4:00p
OMS-District Honor Orchestra Rehearsals
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:45p
4H
6:45p
CMS Scouts (snow make-up meeting)
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
North Zone Choral Concert
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
SHS Choir Invitational
15
Grad Party Ticket Sales
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Registration Presentations -
SILVER WEDNESDAY
Set Construction on stage
World Language Week
7:00a
Clouds&Shells Strike
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SECIAL ED STUDENT
8:00a
200A/250A SPECIAL ED HEARING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
Beechers - O'Malley
9:00a
330A-B SPEC ED STUDENT
9:00a
OLYMPIC FOLLET ASSET TRACKER
9:00a
esl testing -- 215
10:00a
200 VIBES WORKSHOP
11:00a
200 VIBES JOURNEYS TRANING WORKSHOP
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
FRANCE EXCHANGE DEPARTURE
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Atkins (conference rm)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
Staff Valentine Sandwich Bar Lunch
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
CTE Curriculum Meeting
1:00p
IHS BSU Rehearsal
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
330A-B BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
PD meeting
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
1:30p
math -- luo/molinari -- 231
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
5TH GR LOTTERY HELD
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:10p
Co-Ed Flag Football
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
3:00p
Follies Band Try-outs
3:00p
Laff Machine Rehearsals
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Auditions
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
200 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:00p
RAINIER TITLE IX
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:00p
HART OF BELLEVUE - PHONATHON - SCIENCE ROOMS
5:00p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
Newport Basketball
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
CMS Community Meeting
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
6:30p
cub scouts pack 634
6:30p
ptsa board meeting -- lib
6:45p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CHOIR ZONE CONCERT - MAIN GYM
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners Assoc. - Library
7:00p
PTA General Meeting
7:00p
Principal's Coffee
7:00p
Sports Organizational Meeting
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
8th Grade Gifted H.S. Program
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
BSD Honor Orchestra
7:30p
Northzone Choir Concert
16
ELECTIVE ROTATION & Senior Meeting - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
Grad Party Ticket Sales
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
WMEA ALL-STATE CONFERENCE - YAKIMA
World Language Week
6:30a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
Clouds&Shells Strike
7:00a
OLYMPIC - LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM MTG
7:30a
330A-B COLLEGE CONF COMMITTEE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
PTA Book Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
2nd Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:00a
122 SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
8:00a
200A/250A SPECIAL ED HEARING
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
Donuts with Dad
8:30a
Principal's Coffee
8:40a
OMS - ESL Testing
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:15a
Ellis/Wong FT to MOHAI
9:30a
330A-B ADMINISTRATOR LEADERSHIP
10:00a
200 TESTING
10:00a
Talk Time
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:30a
BAKER BSF SFS PROGRAM TEAM
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Puesta del Sol Conference (Library)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:00p
IHS BSU
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:15p
SHS Spring Musical Auditions
3:20p
Chinook Groundbreakers Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 CASCADE MEETING
3:30p
330A-B AVID LEADERS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER - EFFECTIVE GOAL WRITING: ORGANIZATION
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High School Robotics Team
4:00p
NJHS - NW Harvest Service Orientation/Assignments
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
African American Family Gathering & BSU Play Performance
6:00p
Interlake Girls Lacrosse Kick Off Party
6:00p
Neighborhood Meeting
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
DINNER THEATER & EVENING OF THE ARTS - "Arsenic & Old Lace"
7:00p
BSD Board of Director Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Northzone Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-FOOM Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math- 121
17
All State Music Honor Groups (Yakima, WA)
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
WMEA ALL-STATE CONFERENCE - YAKIMA
World Language Week
12:00a
DINNER THEATER & EVENING OF THE ARTS - "Arsenic & Old Lace"
12:00a
Grad Party Ticket Sales
7:00a
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD WORLD HISTORY
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC CURRIC WRITING
9:00a
200A HEARING OFFICER
9:00a
Pacific Science Center Visit
9:15a
Science Fair Assembly
10:00a
2nd grade practice (cafeteria)
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
330A-B ASSESSMENTS/MAP DISCUSSION
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
1:40p
Spirit Assembly
1:45p
Principal Coffee
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
3:00p
5TH GR LOTTERY RESULTS POSTED ON WEBSITE
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
IHS Black Student Union presents Black History Month Performance
18
All State Music Honor Groups (@ Yakima, WA)
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
WMEA ALL-STATE CONFERENCE - YAKIMA
WMEA All-State Youth Honor Chorus
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:00a
Chinese School
4:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School