Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
3-9
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
10:00a
Indian School Graduation
11:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
Rogel Retirement - Medina Ele - COMMONS 1:00 - 5:OO PM
2:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
4:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
4
ALL LIBRARY BOOKS DUE
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
EOC testing window
7:00a
Class Officer Election - Assembly Schedule
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A SPEC ED STUDENT
8:00a
Library books due
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ptsa -- coffee -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:15a
Lincoln Park Beach Field Trip for 2nd Grade
9:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
10:00a
Odle Project Short List Meeting
10:00a
Odle Short listed architects
11:00a
DANCE TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
Morishita (conf room)
12:00p
Math End of Course exams
12:00p
Odle Short Listed Architects
2:00p
250A FOOD PACKS TO GO
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:00p
NHS Musical Strike
3:00p
PTSA EOC STUDY-A-THON
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
250A AVID LEADERS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
spanish -- 215 4/23 & 30
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Zumba
4:30p
330A-B INST MATERIALS COMM
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammaish Uniserv Council Meetings
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Debate Club Awards Banquet
6:00p
Friends of Hoop
6:00p
Track and Field Banquet
6:00p
Wolverine Boosters - Library
6:15p
NHS SOCCER BANQUET
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Horticulture Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
5
2nd Grd FT-Science Ctr
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
TBD
PTA Board Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
Athletic Directors
8:00a
BAKER MS ENGLISH/LA CURRIC
8:00a
Interlake French Show
8:00a
Library books due
8:00a
Spring Volunteer Recognition Tea
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #10 (2nd Period)
9:00a
4th Grade - Peter Donaldson
9:15a
5th Grade to Chinook
10:00a
330A-B ELL TESTING
10:00a
alki beach -- all kindergarten classes
11:00a
lincoln ctr.lucky strike -patrol - peterson
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:30a
Seattle Children's Theatre
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL REPORT CARDS
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Faletto (gym & stage)
12:30p
OLYMPIC FOLLETT ASSETT TRACKER
12:50p
KCLS Librarian
1:00p
200A 12-13 TITLE 1/lap BUDGET
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
250A SPEC EDUC
3:00p
PDC
3:00p
SHS Drama small performance
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
OLYMPIC SUMMER SCHOOL STAFF MEETING
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -215
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BLACK STUDENT UNION
5:00p
BOOK EXCHANGE - 1/2 GYM PE SIDE
5:00p
Track Banquet
6:00p
CMS Boy Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Grad Pty Chaparone Meeting - Classroom 1101
6:00p
Interlake Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
SAT & ACT RESULTS MEETINT - LIBRARY
6:30p
Senior Awards Night
6:45p
4H
7:00p
CMS Choir Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Choir Concert - High School
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Faletto - Band/Orchestra concert Gym and Stage
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:30p
Choir Concert
7:30p
JAZZ & CONCERT BAND AWARDS CONCERT - COMMONS
7:30p
New Works Festival-Drama Dept
7:30p
Orchestra Spring Concert
6
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
GREEN WEDNESDAY
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
SARA HUNT BLACK BOX SHOW
1:30a
PTA Skate King
6:30a
Orchestra Year-End Concert Rehearsal
7:30a
EOC Algebra & Geometry
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Ji Li Jiang Presentation
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER SPEC EDUC
8:00a
Library books due
8:00a
Volunteer Training
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:40a
AWARDS ASSEMBLY
9:30a
BSF Every Child Every Day
10:30a
250A SOCIAL STUDIES 8
11:15a
C/G Reader's Theater
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200A STUDENT
12:00p
330A-B NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
Baby Shower for Katie McClay
12:30p
Donut Sales & Cinnamon Bun Sales during Rumble
12:30p
RUMBLE - YEARBOOKS
12:30p
YEARBOOK DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
12:45p
SR. & STAFF LUNCH
12:45p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
JR CLASS FLAG FOOTBALL - STADIUM
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mad science -- 215
1:10p
mandarin -221
1:30p
School Tour
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
250A ELEM SOCIAL STUDIES
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL BUDGET REVIEW
3:00p
Kindergarten PlayDate
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER TITLE IX
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Jubilee Sports End of Season Banquet-Middle Schools
5:00p
VIBES event- Botanical Gardens
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Interlake Youth Basketball
6:00p
SENIOR CITIZEN PROM
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
1st & 2nd grade concert ---gym
6:30p
Cherry Crest Elementary Talent Show
6:30p
MT. ST. HELENS CHAPERONE MTG.
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:30p
Band Year End Concert
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
7:30p
board meeting -- pstsa
7
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
SARA HUNT BLACK BOX SHOW
7:00a
200 REGISTRARS
7:30a
250A WSCPA ANNUAL MEETING WEBCAST
7:30a
EOC Biology
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A SOC STUDIES 6 UNIT REVISION
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
Library books due
8:00a
chess -- 215 -april
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
PTSA MEETING - LIBRARY
9:00a
KCLS Summer Reading
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:15a
new kindie and parent tour -- 1/2 gym stage
10:00a
Ji-Li Jiang
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
JI-LI JIANG VISIT FOR GR 7/8
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:45a
Patrol to Tech City Bowl
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
SHS Athletics
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
BAKER KING CO TRUANCY REP
1:30p
330A-B BACKPACKS TO GO
1:30p
Band, Orchestra, Choir Day Concert
1:45p
C/G Readers Theater
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
STUDENT VS STAFF KICKBALL GAME
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 AVID MEETING
3:30p
330A-B TITLE 1 INTERVIEWS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Link Crew Final Event
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
art in history -- gym
3:45p
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION
3:45p
NJHS Meeting
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
MS TRACK MEET
4:00p
NJHS - Induction of New Members
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
CMS Special Education Night for 5th Grade Families
5:30p
ptsa party -- library
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
PTA- Bennett Beach Party in the Gym
6:15p
East King County Childcare Assoc. - Cafe
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:15p
cub scouts -gym/113/215/stage
6:30p
End of Year Celebration - PTA Gym/Playground
6:45p
FBA
6:45p
Woodridge Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band, Orchestra, Choir Evening Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Cheer PARENT MEETING -LIBRARY
7:00p
GRIDIRON MEETING
7:00p
Lakeridge Home Owners Association
7:00p
OMS-Odle Middle School Jazz Night
7:00p
PARENTS OF JRS. W/ SUSAN LAROSA
7:00p
SPRING MUSICAL CONCERT
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT III - COMMON S
7:30p
Choir Spring Concert
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Year-End Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
8
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
Peer Med &Safety-Fam Fun Ctr
Walk 4 Aiden Prep
TBD
GR. 7 TRIP TO MT. ST. HELENS
TBD
Orchestra Strike
6:45a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETINGS
7:30a
BAKER BSF MARKETING COMM
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 ELEM PILOT ASSESSMENTS
8:00a
200 JOURNEYS PILOT REVIEW
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Library books due
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
BAKER NHS CONFERENCE
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:45a
HUMANITARIAN CLUB FAIR
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
330A-B ATENDANCE TEAM
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
200A STUDENT
12:00p
250A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:40p
Field Day & BBQ
1:00p
250A WSSDA POLICY REVIEW
1:30p
Recognition Assembly
1:40p
OMS - Red Scarf Girl Assembly (7th grade)
2:10p
volunteer appreciation -- gym & library
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:30p
WalkaFundraiser
3:00p
Cornerstone Studio presents Annual Dance Recital Rehearsal
3:00p
Graduation Ticket Requests Due
3:00p
ROBOTICS LAN PARTY FUNDRAISER
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
girl scouts bridging ceremony - 1/2 stage gym side
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
spanish - eastside enrichment -- 215
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Music Dept. Picnic
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
DRAMA END OF YEAR POTLUCK - COMMONS
7:00p
"Interlake Live"
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TALENT SHOW
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
United Korean School Graduation
9
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
No Parking @SHS
Senior Prom
TBD
SENIOR PROM - SHILSHOLE BAY BEACH CLUB
6:30a
OMS- ACT Testing
8:00a
ACT TEST
8:30a
200 SPECIAL EDUC/THE LAW TRAINING
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
Tzu Chi Academy Graduation
1:30p
TALENT SHOW MATINEE
3:00p
Walk 4 Aiden
5:00p
Prom Pictures
7:00p
TALENT SHOW