Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
27
th
-
Jun
2
nd
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Clouds&Shells Set
Set Construction on Stage
12:00a
MUSIC DEPT. TRIP TO VANCOUVER BC
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
Bread of Life Church
12:00p
northwest volleyball
28
Memorial Day
Clouds&Shells Set
NO SCHOOL
School Closed
Set Construction on Stage
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:30p
spanish -- 215 4/23 & 30
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM MEETING/GEAR ISSUED
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
Young Life
29
Clouds&Shells Set
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
Sping FB/Others Begin
6:30a
SHS Spring Concert Rehearsals
7:30a
330A-B ELL TESTING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
JAZZERCISE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Practice for skits
7:30a
RAINIER CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 API
8:00a
200A SPECIAL ED
8:00a
250A AVID
8:00a
BAKER JOURNEYS REVIEW
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP BIOLOGY TEACHERS
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:30a
MILITARY DAY - COMMONS
11:00a
250A DISCIPLINARY HEARING
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
RAINIER CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
“Spring Training” for new WEB Leaders
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
MAY PLAY DATE
3:10p
fire drill
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -215
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
330A-B ONLINE COURSES
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST - COURSE B
6:00p
CMS Boy Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Parent Class 2012 Meeting
6:30p
RANIER/BAKER SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
6:30p
SAT & ACT RESULTS MEETINT - LIBRARY
6:45p
4H
7:00p
2012 Senior Awards Ceremony
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
CMS Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
david garber -- math adventures library
7:00p
math adventures - yale 121
7:30p
MS/JAZZ BAND CONCERT
30
6th Grade Camp
Clouds&Shells Set
MAP testing - reading & math
SILVER WEDNESDAY
Set Construction on Stage
6:30a
SHS Spring Concert Rehearsals
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B READ 180 TRAINING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 API
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
8:00a
BAKER GIFTED RETREAT
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:20a
FRENCH 2 - BELLE PASTRY FIELD TRIP - NELSON 4TH PERIOD
10:15a
3rd & 4th grade concert -- 1/2 gym
10:35a
Assembly - 20th anniversary
10:35a
COMM/JR MEET RE SR PROJECTS
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
20TH ANNIVERSARY TAIL-GATE PARTY
12:00p
BAKER ILT
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER ILT
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
CBA TOURNAMENT - 3 ON 3 MAIN GYM
12:30p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
Professional Development Meeting
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
PTA- Mad Science
1:10p
daisy troup- stage
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin - 215
1:10p
science adventures -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
1:20p
mad science -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:30p
OMS-District Tdap vaccination clinic
1:30p
OMS-WEB Play Day
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:15p
Staff Meeting
2:30p
CMS District Emergency Preparedness Meeting
3:00p
NHS Musical Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING - Library
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
TRACK TEAM BANQUET - COMMONS
5:00p
Track & Field End of Season Banquet - Cafeteria
5:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
5:30p
Camp Fire meeting
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Youth Basketball
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
3rd & 4th grade concert -- full gym
7:00p
BFLP Foreign Fest
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
End of Year Induction
7:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY AWARD NIGHT
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert (IPAC)
7:00p
david garber-math adventures - library
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
IHS Year-End Choir Concert
31
4th Grd FT-Tillicum Village
6th Grade Camp
Clouds&Shells Set
KING TUT FIELD TRIP FRESHMAN CLASS - SCHMIDT/ALEXANDER
MAP testing - reading & math
PACIFIC SCIENCE CENTER - FRESHMEN CLASS FIELD TRIP
Queens Classic"" Powderpuff FB
Set Construction on Stage
6:30a
SHS Spring Concert Rehearsals
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd grade Cultural Fair (full gym)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
JAZZERCISE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 GIFTED TEACHER INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER LEGAL HEARING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- 215 -april
8:00a
mcomber howie -- stage
8:30a
Field Trip - All 4th gr
9:00a
KCLS Summer Reading Program - Dream Big, READ
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:00a
all first grades -- 215 field trips to go
9:45a
KCLS Summer Reading Program - Dream Big, READ
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION SERIES
11:00a
School BBQ @ lunch
11:15a
250A SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
11:30a
330A-B DISTRICT/IUOE BARGAINING
11:30a
Practice for skits
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
1:30p
Transportation Meeting
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
4th Grade Movie
3:00p
330A-B IEP PLANNING
3:00p
Cheer Practice & Meeting - Commons
3:00p
JSA MEETING W/ MAYOR OF BELLEVUE
3:00p
NHS Musical Pick-up Rehearsal
3:15p
250A MICROSOFT TRANSLATE
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
Tyee-WEB (caf side gym)
3:30p
WEB Spring Play Day
3:30p
art in history -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
mandarin - 111 eastside enrichment
3:30p
pun -- math 224
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Showcase Chinook
4:30p
BHS Black Box Performance
4:45p
Cannon Kyte (covd area)
5:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
Soccer Banquet
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA COUNCIL SPRING CELEBRATION
6:00p
Highland Middle School Parent Information Dinner
6:00p
Mayseum
6:00p
Parent University
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
OMS-Parent Orientation for Incoming 6th Graders
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Choir Concert - Middle School
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
FOOTBALL PARENTS MEETING - COMMONS
7:30p
Spring Showcase Concert
1
6th Grade Camp
MAP testing - reading & math
Set Construction on Stage
6:00a
Mount St Helens Field Trip
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
Shells&Clouds Strike
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPECIAL EDUC
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
OLYMPIC LEGAL HEARING
9:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
9:00a
SPRING RECOGNITIN ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
ptsa board meeting --- 215
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:10a
Sorensen (pe gym side)
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:40a
Recorder Duo Presentation
11:30a
Practice for skits
11:30a
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC
1:00p
250A eSCHOOL CONTRACT REVIEW
1:30p
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
1:30p
Stout - Readers Theater
1:45p
Principal Coffee
2:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
2:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:10p
ULTIMATE TRIVIA 2
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Spring/Summer Football Schedule
3:30p
david garber -- math adventures -full gym & field
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
BHS Black Box Performance
5:30p
Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
C team Soccer Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
6:30p
PTA Multicultural Night
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
NHS Musical Performance
8:00p
MOVING UP DANCE
2
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT EXAM
Set Construction on Stage
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
CMS Girl Scout Science Workshop.
9:00a
Rogel Retirement Set up - Cafeteria/Commons
11:00a
Bright Horizons
2:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater presents Hengda Dance Academy Recital
6:00p
Prom-Harbor Club Bellevue
6:30p
Amrita-Seattle
7:00p
End of Year Showcase
7:30p
NHS Musical