Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
Chinook MS Drama
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
29
First Day of Spring Sports
Nutrition Services
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING/FRAMEWORK
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
9th Grade Registration Presentations
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A CS PLANNING
9:00a
CMS Principal Multi-Language Coffee Hour
11:00a
330A-B SPED
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A STUDENT SERVCES LEADERSHIP
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Chinook MS Drama
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
First Day of Spring Sports
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL PROF DEV
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Tai-Chi
1
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
10th Grade Registration Presentations
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C INTL SPANISH ACADEMY BRIDGE
7:30a
OLYMPIC HS ALGEBRA
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER 5TH GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B CURR AND INST PREP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:30a
330A-B AFFILIATE PROG TEAM
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
12:30p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Chinook MS Drama
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ALT ROUTES TO TEACHING 2
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:15p
Odle 5th Grade GMSP Registration Night
5:15p
city of Bellevue
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
6:30p
Registration Night for current SHS families with students in grade 9-11
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Zone Band Concert
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
2
National Orchestra Cup Festival
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
11th Grade Registration Presentations
7:30a
IHS Registration Sessions
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Civics Club -- LInda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200 ELEM LEVELS MEETING
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:30a
Focus Week Communities
11:00a
330A-B MOTORPOOL PROCESS DISCUSSION
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Ping Pong Club - room 1707
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
AP US Mock Exam
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
330A-B BOOK STUDY GROUP/CHRISTENSEN
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
2:00p
Chinook MS Drama
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
250A INTERVIEWS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Swim & Dive Banquet - Offsite
5:30p
Parent University
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
GELL SCOREKEEPING
6:00p
SHS Football Parent Info Meeting
6:15p
PTSA -- PHD -- Library -- Emilie Castle
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
FRC Competition Parent Meeting (Rm 108)
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:30p
Volleyball
3
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
7:00a
RAINIER AVID ELECTIVE TEACHERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
11th Grade Registration Presentations
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
A1ME Math Exam
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C COMPUTER SCIENCE
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:45a
Global Reading Challenge Field Trio
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP
9:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:00a
250A DUAL LANGUAGE BUDGET
11:00a
ELECTIVE FAIR
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
330A-B ONLINE ENROLLMENT
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Mr Newport Rehearsal
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
VOLLEYBALL HOME GAME
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
baskeball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
cub scouts -- Tigers --- stage side of gym or stage --
6:30p
5th Grade Parents Information Night - Optional
6:30p
8th grade Family Registration Night for Parents
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
6th grade registration
7:00p
6th grade registration
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
baskeball
7:30p
baskeball
4
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PD
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
VICTORIA, BC BANDFEST
7:45a
Wind Ensemble to Event
8:00a
200A CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
Student Council -- Mr. Pelto --- 205
9:00a
4th grade field trip to Olympia
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC ED
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
9:30a
250A ELEM SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B DISCLIPLINE HEARING
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING ONE NOTE CLASS NOTEBOOKS
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Bellairs Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
BU#34-030416 Capoeira Encounter
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Central Washington Wind Ensemble Festival - Pending approval
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama Performance
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
7:00p
Mr Newport
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
5
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
12:00a
VICTORIA, BC BANDFEST
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
Science Club to Olympiad Tournament
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
DRAMA WORK PARTY
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
Baseball Jamboree Intersquad Lunch
10:00a
TURKISH CULTURAL FOUNDATION/WORLD AFFAIRS COUNSEL/TEACHER WKSHP
11:00a
Bellairs Rehearsal
12:00p
BU#34-030416 Capoeira Encounter
1:00p
I2MC Math Competition
2:00p
IS Drama Presents:_______ Matinee
3:30p
Advanced Choir ACDA Performance
3:30p
satellite
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama Performance
7:00p
Dessert Knight
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
6
National Orchestra Cup Festival
12:00a
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Tech Mahindra Annual Event
7
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
330A-B K-2 INTERVIEWS
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC MATH/SCIENCE INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:20a
VISITING ORCHESTRA EVENT
10:30a
RAINIER BSF EDU CONNECTIONS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
250A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
PARA INFORMATIONAL MEETING
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
RAINIER BOARD
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Running Start Info Night
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Registration
7:00p
Tai-Chi
8
7:00a
Choir - Choir I Festival at Issaquah High School
7:00a
RAINIER BOARD
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A 3-5 INTERVIEWS
7:30a
330A-B LA/SS INTERVIEWS
7:30a
BAKER WORLD HISTORY TEXTBOOK ADOPTION
7:30a
Band 1 Festival
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C PE/HEALTH MEETING
7:30a
Eastshore Choir 1
7:30a
MOCK CONGRESS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
Wind Ensemble - Eastshore League Band Festival
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM "MAR ADENTRO"
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
PAC NW Class - Issaquah Fish Hatchery
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD
12:30p
200A GIFTED
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Para Informational Meeting
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
VOLLEYBALL HOME GAME
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER E18 AAC
5:15p
BHS Cheer Squad
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
9th - 11th Grade Registration Night
6:00p
BAKER BOARD
6:00p
Somerset PTSA -- Library -- Parent Education
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Inauguration Trip Information Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Spring Sports Info Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
IB Info night for 9th and 10th graders
7:00p
IB Reg Night.
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
9
Even Wednesday
7:30a
200 INTEREST BASED STRATEGY SOCIAL STUDIES
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:15a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM "MAR ADENTRO"
9:30a
BAKER SUMMER SCHOOL
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:30a
Class Meetings/ASB Speeches
11:00a
Wind Ensemble - Eastshore Festival I
12:00p
200A EASY-TRAC
12:00p
WESTERN WA UNIVERSITY FOR STUDENTS OF COLOR
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
SXS Scholarship Q & A
12:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGERS
12:30p
250A PEER GROUP MEETING
12:30p
330A-B GIFTED TESTING
12:45p
GMSP Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A/250A GIFTED TESTING
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
IHS Musical Auditions
4:00p
Orchestra Concert
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BOYS SOCCER KICK OFF DINNER
6:00p
Baseball Meeting
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Huy -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
IS Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
Zone Concert -- (5th grade) performing at Tyee
7:30p
CMS Band Concert 6th/7th gr, and 5th gr Invitational
10
Eastshore Orchestra I Festival
7:00a
Chamber Orchestra - Eastshore Festival at Liberty High School
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A SPED INTERVIEWS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIALISTS INTERVIEWS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPED INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER GMSP SCIENCE
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
Field Trip, Mercer Slough -- 9 -2 Rogers and Day
9:30a
330A-B AP SECURITY MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:40a
Summer Opportunity Fair
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
IHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B WIAA
3:30p
ESC WEST 1C WIAA
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 PABS KICK OFF EVENT
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:00p
Staff Use
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Oshima --- 202
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side +stage
6:30p
Mattress Fundraiser Information Meeting - Hosted by Class of 2019
6:30p
Registration Night for Sammamish HS
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
7th & 8th orchestra concert
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Parent Registration Evening
7:30p
Sammamish H.S. Invitational Concert
11
Professional Development Day
Demiero Jazz Festival
Frank DeMiero Vocal Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
7:15a
200 ETP
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - SECONDARY
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
200A JENG MEI PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A EARLY LEARNING
1:00p
WW UNIV ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Destination Imagination Set Up
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Newport Jazz setup
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
12
Demiero Jazz Festival
Orchestra - WWU Orchestra Festival
6:30a
Science Club to Olympiad
7:00a
Bellairs - Frank DeMiero Jazz Festival
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
NHS BASEBALL PANCAKE BREAKFAST
8:00a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Bazaar
9:15a
Social Studies Department
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Team Banquet
13
7:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Peace Club Offsite
3:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Concert
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
14
Choir on stage
Color Wars Week
7:00a
200/ESC WEST 1A SCHOOL MEETING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
College Day #3 Schedule
7:30a
SPANISH LIT FILM
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A STUDENT SERV LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:30a
250A GLENN HASSLINGER
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A STUDENT SERVICES
2:30p
Judy Bowlby -- Conference Room (office)
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Mrs. Fullers Class -- celebration -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
15
Choir on stage
Color Wars Week
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
7:30a
Elective Fair Bell Schedule
7:30a
SPANISH LIT FILM
7:45a
250A ALT
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP
9:00a
Egg drop committee --- stage
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
2nd Grade Field Trip -- Seattle Children's Theatre
9:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 4 MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT TRANSITIONS
11:19a
Elective Fair for Students
11:30a
200 STEM PD/PARACHUTES
12:00p
Egg drop --- recess -- stem week -- outside
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/ELP KDG PROFILE
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/OUT OF SCHOOL
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
Grant Committe Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
SIOP / ELL PD
3:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Band Concert
6:00p
Parent Preview Night
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Incoming 7th and 8th Grade Parents Information Night - Optional
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Spirit Week Movie Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Band concert with Chinook MS
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IS High School Band Concert
7:00p
NHS Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
CMS and BHS Band Concert
7:30p
SHS Festival Music Concert
16
Color Wars Week
Odd Wednesday
TBD
PTSA General Meeting
7:30a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick - 203
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
BAKER DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
10:39a
Elective Fair for Students
11:00a
200 COUNSELOR PD
11:00a
Bellairs - KPLU Performance
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDU CONNECTIONS
12:00p
French 2 - Grocery Store Shopping
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:30p
LEAP Conference Debrief Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:00p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
250A ASPEN TRAINING PLAN
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
French Test
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Shooter's training - Library
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NUTRITION SERVICES - COOK MANAGERS
3:00p
Color Wars Mural Contest
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
RAINIER PBIS
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
BAKER EDUC ADV BOARD
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
5:45p
meeting for China trip
6:00p
CAMP parent orientation
6:20p
4th Democrats
6:30p
Spirit Week - Mr. Totem
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
Cheer Meeting
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band Concert
17
Color Wars Week
6:30a
Bennett Mechanical
7:30a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C AP AND PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
200 PUGET SOUND CONSORTIUM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A TRANSITIONS MOBILE POS
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
Graphic Novelist Kazu Kibuishi’s visit
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
OLYMPIC CAMPAIGN FOR KIDS MEETING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PLANNING
9:30a
ESC WEST ROOM 1B ELP BREAK PLANNING MEETING
10:30a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
12:00p
French 2 - Grocery Store Shopping
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT AFFILIATE
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
1:30p
Tillicum Bid Opening
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
FKL Rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B WIAA
3:30p
ESC WEST 1C WIAA
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER BEA EDUC ASSOC
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Staff Lounge
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CHOIR CONCERT
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- Play Recital --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
IS MIddle School Band Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
Tillicum Zone /Festival Concert
18
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:00a
250A HR
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
Summer School Application Assistance
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Spring Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A/1B CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Positive School Climate - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
WINTER RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - GYM
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:30a
200A REVIEW OF W DRIVE FOLDERS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
Color Wars Assembly
1:30p
Spring Sports Assembly
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Summer School Application Assistance
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Key Club to Convention
3:00p
RAINIER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
3:00p
Science Olympiad Competition
3:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
TOLO setup
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Stem Fair -- gym - set up after 2:50 pm
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
FKL Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
19
Key Club to Convention
Mattress Fundraiser Event - Hosted by Class of 2019
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:30a
Work Group for Engineering Camp for Girls
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
RANIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
RAINIER PARENT HEALTH MEETING
9:15a
Social Studies Department
11:00a
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
11:00a
Talent Show Rehearsal
11:30a
BU#73668 Child Rights and You, America Parking Lot Use
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
12:00p
Cheer
1:00p
Interlake JSA Competition
6:00p
PTSA Spring Fundraiser
8:00p
TOLO - No PAC Use
8:00p
TOLO Dance
9:00p
Tolo
20
12:00a
Key Club to Convention
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
6:30p
BYSO make-up Concert
21
BHS Musical Black Out
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER PEG SPECIAL EDUC
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ART TEACHER WKSP
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP
9:00a
PTSA General meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side? or board room
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:00a
PTSA board meeting (board room or 1/2 gym stage side)
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
AP WORLD HISTORY MODERN ERA REVIEW
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
22
BHS Musical Black Out
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER PEG SPECIAL EDUC
7:30a
Band 2 Festival
7:30a
Eastshore Orchestra 2 Festival
7:30a
Mr. Duewald's meeting
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
8:00a
330A-B COMMITTMENT TO THE COMMUNITY
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A TEXTBOOKS
9:00a
250A SPECIALIST SCHEDULING PREP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Stem Assembly -- 1/2 gym stage side --- K-2?
9:30a
200A PAGE
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELL
10:15a
Stem Assembly -- 1/2 stage side --- 3-5?
11:00a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/STUENT SERVICES
11:15a
Washington State University -COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
12:30p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
Building Use: SEIU/AISP Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
Omni Insurance - College Planning Workshop
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Emergency Preparedness Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
TMS ZONE CONCERT W/ELEM SCHOOLS
23
BHS Musical Black Out
Even Wednesday
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 2
7:30a
Mr. Duewald's meeting
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:15a
BAKER SUMMER SCHOOL
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
330A-B ART OF COACHING
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:15a
BAKER LAP MEETING
10:30a
Focus Week Communities
12:00p
Warehouse Bargaining
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Genius Hour Showcase
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:00p
BAKER ODLE. MS CAMP COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL PILOT MEETING
2:00p
LIP SYNC BATTLE REHEARSAL
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
7:00p
BU#34-032416 Bellevue Youth Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CHEER PARENT & STUDENT MANDATORY MEETING
7:00p
NEWPORT BASKETBALL BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
Natalie MacKnight- Information Meeting - Travel
7:00p
Odle Band Concert
7:30p
IHS Band Spring Concert
7:30p
TMS BAND CONCERT
24
BHS Musical Black Out
Golf Boys & Girls State Championships
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
Eastshore Choir 2
7:30a
Concert Choir - Choir II Festival at Skyline High School
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM EQUITY MEETING
8:15a
Choir, Band, & Orchestra Assembly
12:25p
University of the Pacific - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
3:00p
250A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
BAKER ODLE. MS CAMP COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
Multi-Cultural Night
6:15p
pack meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Band, Choir, and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
Omni Insurance - College Planning Workshop
6:30p
Spring Dance
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Home Band Concert - Beginning and Intermediate
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gm pe side
7:30p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1102
7:30p
IHS Choir Concert
7:30p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
25
BHS Musical Black Out
Golf Boys & Girls State Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
250A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Bending the Arc Club
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BHS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
BSD BAND FESTIVAL @ BHS
8:00a
BSD Middle School Orch Festival
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Middle School Band Festival
8:00a
Middle School Choir Festival
8:00a
Middle School Orchestra Festival
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
BSD CHOIR FESTIVAL @ INTERLAKE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check In -- various classrooms (Tonning)
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:30p
330A-B COHORT 3 PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
200A EQUITY DEPT AFFILIATE
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:15p
Private Movie Night (auction) -- 1/2 gym stage side - (Library?)
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
LIP SYNC BATTLE
7:00p
Talent Show
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
26
BHS Musical Black Out
Drill Championships
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
7:30a
Washington Chess Federation
8:00a
Democratic precinct meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side - Roger Crew ?
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Math Club to Competition
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
41st District Democratic Presidential Precinct Caucuses
10:00a
BU#70791 Democratic Party Caucuses
10:30a
AP Computer Science Study Session
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
2:00p
Peace Club Offsite
6:00p
SHS PTSA/STEP Auction
7:00p
Talent Show
27
BHS Musical Black Out
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
28
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A JING MEI INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:05a
5th Avenue Performance --3rd --- 5th -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
200A POLICY COMM
10:10a
5h Avenue Theater performance -- K --2, Stage side of gym
12:00p
330A-B ART OF COACHING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
BAKER READ 180 MID YEAR
2:00p
1st grade rehearsal -- Tara R. --1/2 gym stage side
2:00p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting - BB Tournament Group
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
BHS Athletic Department Use
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
LACROSSE - BOYS
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Spring Concert
29
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:05a
Living Voices for 4th Grade
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPED Cascade: Bellevue College Explore
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Zoo -- kindergarten classes
9:25a
1st grade - Tara Rastetter -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
330A-B STEM AND CS DISCUSSION
10:30a
250A HR AND SPED
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A LATION GROUP CONNECTION MEETING
11:15a
SPRING JOB FAIR
12:00p
200 SECONDARY REGISTRAR MEETING
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
2:00p
200 MASTER SCHEDULE TRAINING SESSION 2
2:00p
Living Voices Performance - Klondike -- Library -- 4th grade
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Native American Student Meeting
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Parent - Child Interactive Therapy w/Sound Mental Health
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
SHS Registration Info Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:15p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
30
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
250A ELL
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:05a
Civics Club --Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
330A-B PSAT DATA UPDATE
9:00a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELOR
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
10:45a
330A-B SUDENT MANIFESTATION MEETING
11:00a
Bid Opening
11:00a
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL SOC EMOTIONAL
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C CS MEETING
12:30p
200A CURRIC REVISION TEAM ELA
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
SOUP 4 SIMPSON
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
200 NURSE MEETING
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:20p
Mini Right Response Training for Classified -- Library
1:30p
250A SUMMER LEADERSHIP
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
PE Assessment
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
Active Shooter Training
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
4:00p
Braille instruction --- Somerset Student --- book room
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORSHOP
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
School and Family Fair
5:00p
Track & Field Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
6:00p
Baseball Team Dinner
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:00p
NHS Drill Team End of the Year Banquet
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
LACROSSE - BOYS
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
8:00p
BTLL BOARD MEETING
31
ASB Campaign Week
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
Highland A&E Interviews
7:00a
OLYMPIC TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
7:30a
200 INTEREST BASED STRATEGY-SOCIAL STUDIES
7:45a
BAKER GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
8:40a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C K-5 STEM & CS DEVELOPERS
11:00a
RAINIER FINANCE AND OPS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B TABLEAU DEMO
1:15p
PE Assembly -- gym -- Jeni Dennis-- grades 3-5
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Track & Field Meet
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
200 EQUITY TRANSITIONS COLLAB
4:00p
Braille instruction --- Somerset Student --- book room
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Speech and Debate Awards Banquet
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:00p
WA DC Parent Meeting
6:00p
ski school
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
ELP Staff Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
Basketball
1
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
End of 3rd Quarter
Focus Week
6:30a
AP Computer Science - Microsoft Tour
7:00a
OLYMPIC TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Donuts with Dad PTSA
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ASB ELECTIONS ASSEMBLY - MAIN GYM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
250A MPLIFY DATA MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
University of California - San Diego- COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
2:30p
Info Meeting: Student Learning Experience in Japan
2:40p
5th grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
5:00p
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:15p
Math Olympiad -- Mock Testing ---1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
2
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
12:00a
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
6:00a
Taekwondo Association
9:15a
Social Studies Department