Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
31
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
7:00a
200 LITERACY REVIEW COMM
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINIER/BAKER PBL
7:00a
RAINIER PBL
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 HIGH SCHOOL LA WORKSHOP
7:30a
OLYMPIC CTE CURRIC
7:30a
RAINIER/BAKER
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC/STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:05a
MAP Testing
10:30a
CTE Elective Fair
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
4:00p
330A-B BSD/BEA TEACHER EVAL
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
6:45p
Knowles - girl scouts (stage)
7:00p
200 NEW ALTENATIVE SCHOOL PARENT INFO
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
1
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
IS MS Jazz Band Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
SHS Choir Zone Rehearsal
TBD
OMS - NAEP Test for 8th Graders
7:00a
200 ELEM LITERACY REVIEW
7:00a
330A-B HIAT 3 CURRICULUM
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 HIGH SCHOOL LA TEACHER WORKSHOP
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
250A BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
BAKER CTE CURRIC WORKSHOP
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 3rd Grade
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:20a
February fire Drill
10:00a
200A NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
11:15a
NEVAC FAIR
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
PDC
12:30p
Faletto - Band/Orchestra concert Gym
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
250A ANTI BULLYING COMM
2:00p
BAND/ORCHESTRA
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
BOYS SOCCER PRE-SEASON MEETING
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Girl Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:45p
Boys "C" team Basketball game vs. Newport
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:15p
OMS - 6th Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 415)
4:15p
OMS - 7/8 Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 417)
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball game vs. MI
5:45p
Girls Basketball game @ MI
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Boys Wrestling @ Cedarcrest
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BAND/ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
NHE/Somerset Concert @ Tyee/Ringdall
7:00p
Newport Heights/Somerset 5th grade Concert
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball game @ MI
2
DECA CONF - MEYDENBAUER CTR
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
7:00a
122 6TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
OMS - NAEP Exam Day
7:45a
PARENT COFFEE
8:00a
330A-B 504 PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B BSF RDC MEETING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:30a
Global Reading challenge
9:45a
Sing-a-long (Stage)
9:45a
Sing along (stage)
11:00a
250A EDUC SHOWCASE
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
OLYMPIC LITERACY
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
200A ETCC WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON
12:30p
VOLLEYBALL MEETING - RM 422
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:40p
Homeschool High School Guest Speaker - Elliott Neff
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
JSA BLOOD DRIVE (Commons)
1:15p
Talent Show rehearsal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:30p
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL HSPE
2:30p
RAINIER LITERACY DATA REPORT
3:00p
200 CC TRAINING
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
5:00p
2011 Football Player Meeting
5:15p
Girls "C" Team basketball game
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER CLOSED SESSION
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
330A-B GROUNDBREAKERS ORIENTATION
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Open House
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
Incoming Freshman Parent Meeting
7:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT PARENT WORKSHOP
7:00p
PTSA BLACK & WHITE PLANNING MEETING
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
3
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
TBD
NEW STUDENT PICTURES
7:00a
BAKER NOVICE TCHR ORIENT MAKE UP
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS
7:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
330A-B BSF RDC
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC AUTISM TECH ASSISTANCE TEAM
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:34a
OMS-AM Assembly:Taproot Theater Performance
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
200 CC TRAINING
10:00a
250A HR TRAINING DEMO
10:30a
WANIC FAIR
11:00a
330A-B DISCIPLINARY HEARING
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
1:00p
GLOBAL READING CHALLEGE
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
TapRoot Performers Assembly
2:25p
Session 2 math club (rm 2105, 2206, 2205)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Girls Fastpicth Informational Meeting
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
RAINIER K-5 LITERACY REVIEW
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAKER K-5 LITERACY REVIEW
5:00p
250A SEIU/BSD CHILDCARE
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball game @ Juanita
5:45p
Girls Basketball game vs. Juanita
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
IHS Chamber Music Concert
6:30p
200 NE ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL PARENT
6:30p
Bennett Book Club
6:30p
PHANTOM LAKE PTA GENERAL MEETING
6:30p
Superintendent's Coffee
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
FRANCE TRIP STUDENT/PARENT MEETING
7:00p
FREE REPTILE MAN PRESENTATION
7:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
7:00p
OMS-Family Math Night
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
4
BC Jazz Festival
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
KEY CLUB BLOOD DRIVE -
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
Viking Jazz Festival
Viking Jazz Festival
TBD
Lake Hills Popcorn Day
7:00a
330A-B 7TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CC TRAINING
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A HUMAN SERVICES SPEC/FAMILY CONN
8:00a
BAKER 504 DISTRICT POLICY/PROCEDURE REV
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Concert Assembly
9:20a
Fire Drill
10:00a
200A RUTH PECKARSKY
10:30a
250A ASSESSMENTS
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
250A DISCIPLINARY HEARING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
330A-B SPEC ED CURRIC AUDIT
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
TALENT SHOW AUDITIONS
3:30p
200 CC TRAINING
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
cub scouts
3:45p
Boys "C" Team game vs. Mount Si
4:30p
Girls Softball vs Bellevue
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School presents Sharing Assembly
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Game Night (full gym)
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
7:00p
IS Drama presents "Seussical"
8:00p
ASB Dance
8:30p
GALA OPENING #1
5
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
NJHS Service Project @ NW Harvest Part I
PAC Unavailable
PIT COVER REMOVED
TBD
PTA Auction
8:00a
"Battle of the Bands" audition - CAS project
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:30p
Chinese New Year Celebration- Chinese School
2:00p
IS Drama presents "Seussical"
5:00p
Hindu Temple Cultural Center presents Music & Dance
7:00p
Dessert Knight (Choir)
6
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
2:00p
IS presents "Seussical"
3:00p
Northwest Chinese School
7
5th grade colonial Day
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
SHS Invitational Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
RAINIER ELEM MATH
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
MAP Testing
7:45a
OMS - World Language Week
8:00a
122 ASSESSMENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 IMPLEMENTATION
8:00a
Rm 2102 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
1st grade Rick Hartman Toymaker
10:00a
330A-B
11:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
11:00a
Service Week -
12:00p
WLPT Testing window
1:00p
330A-B ON LINE OFFERINGS
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Kitchen Table Mentor Training
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
Tillicum M.S. Theater Rehearsal
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TCR MTG
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
3:30p
Volunteer Training - Library
3:45p
Enrichment Conferences
3:45p
Girls "C" Team Basketball game vs. MI
4:30p
250A PARENT MEETING
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammamish Council Meetings
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:15p
Boys "C" team basketball game vs. MI
5:30p
250A BSD LATINO PARENT ADV
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball Meeting - Room 335
6:00p
2011-12 Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Enrichment Conferences
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
122 CC TRAINING
6:30p
200 GAC AND PARENTS ALLIANCE FOR GIFTED
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
6:30p
Kindergarten Registration information night
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
7:00p
BHS BOOSTERS - RM 303
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Booster Club Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Wolvering Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting- Rom 305
8
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
SHS Invitational Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
BAKER CTE CURRIC WORKSHOP
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
RAINIER ELEM MATH
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
MAP Testing
7:45a
OMS - World Language Week
8:00a
330A-B FRENCH
8:00a
AMC Testing (math tests)
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 4th Grade
8:00a
Rm 2102 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 CC TRAINING
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:30a
DAY TIME TALENT SHOW
9:30a
Kindergarten Orientation (2011- 12)
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
Service Week
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
2:00p
122 BSF SFS ORGANIZATION
2:30p
250A SPEC ED CONSUMER MATH
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:00p
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
Tillicum M.S. Theater Rehearsal
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
PDC
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Brownies
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
BAKER LITERACY REVIEW
3:30p
BELAX LACROSSE Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
RAINIER LITERACY REVIEW 3:30-6:30
3:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
3:45p
Enrichment Conferences
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
200 PROF LEARNING COMM
4:00p
330A-B TEACHER EVAL COMM
4:00p
PAC TRAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:15p
OMS - 6th Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 415)
4:15p
OMS - 7/8 Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 417)
5:00p
250A JOINT ADV COMM
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Family Math Night
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Enrichment Conferences
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
SAT/ACT SCORE REVIEW - LIBRARY
6:30p
TALENT SHOW
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
PTA MEETING
7:00p
PTA Meetings (Library)
7:00p
RELAY FOR LIFE committee meetings for Bellevue
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:00p
Young Scientist Week meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
10:00p
AMCA & AMCB - Cafeteria
9
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
SILVER WED.
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
5TH GRADE LOTTERY APPLICATIONS DUE
7:00a
200 MS/HS COUNSELORS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
SHS Invitational Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 HIGH SCHOOL LA TEACHER WORKSHOP
7:30a
200A BSF FINANCE
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
OMS - World Language Week
8:00a
200 CC TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:30a
Groundbreakers group
8:30a
OMS - Groundbreakers Leadership Camp
9:00a
330A-B BSF EXEC COMM
9:05a
MAP Testing
10:00a
200 CC TRAINING
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
11:00a
250A EDUC SHOWCASE
11:35a
Marketplace
12:00p
Chocolate Extravaganza appreciation day
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:00p
Service Week
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
200 VIBES SITE LIASON MEETING
12:30p
Soup 4 Simpson
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:43p
OMS - High School AVID Info Sessions (7th Period)
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
IHS Drama Dress/Tech Rehearsal
1:05p
Eco Kids
1:15p
Enrichment Conferences
1:15p
Talent Show rehersal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
AVID Training ?
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
PLC Whole Staff
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MTG
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:30p
OLYMPIC STRATEGIC PLANNING COMM
2:30p
OMS - Grade Level Team Meetings
3:00p
Tillicum M.S. Theater Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
RAINIER/BAKER LITERACY REVIEW
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
Enrichment Conferences
6:00p
PAAC Meeting
6:30p
BSD SUPERINTENDENT COFFEE
7:00p
200 NEW ALTENATIVE SCHOOL PARENT INFO
7:00p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETINGS
7:00p
HS NIGHT FOR 8TH GRADE FAMILIES
7:00p
IB Info Night for 9th & 10th Grade Students and Parents
7:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT PARENT WORKSHOP
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
10
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
FIAT Assembly
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
SHS Invitational Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL LA MEETING
7:30a
BAKER SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
OMS - World Language Week
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Stage - Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:30a
200 LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
122 RTI MEETING
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
RAINIER SANGSTER-IT MEETING
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
Service Week
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
Program Delivery Council (PDC) Meeting
1:45p
OLYMPIC CEDARS VIDEOCONFERENCE
2:00p
RAINER NUTS & BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
2:25p
Session 2 math club (rm 2105, 2206, 2205)
2:30p
200 DATA BASED INST WKSP
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
122 MATH PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
BAKER PRINCIPALS BREAKOUT
3:30p
Girls Scouts
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
3:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
3:45p
Enrichment Conferences
4:00p
OLYMPIC STRATEGIC PLANNING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:45p
BAKER CM MEETING
4:45p
RAINIER CM MEETING
5:00p
250A SEIU/BSD CHILDCARE
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Boys District "prelim" Swim @ Hazen
5:00p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
GIRL SCOUTS OF WESTERN WASHINGTON
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Enrichment Conferences
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:00p
JCK - Rm 1108 Reading Seminar
6:00p
KINDERGARTEN PARENT INFORMATION NIGHT
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation (2011- 12)
6:00p
Tillicum M.S. Theater Performance
6:30p
Alcohol/Drug Awarness Program for Parents - Library
6:30p
BOOK CLUB
6:30p
KINDERGARTEN INFORMATION NIGHT
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
Girls Book Club (library)
7:00p
Islandwood Meeting
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS - Orchestra Room
7:00p
PTSA EXEC BD MTG
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
IHS Drama Performance
7:30p
SHS Band Invitational (Zone) Concert
7:30p
SHS Band Invitational-8th Grade
8:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
11
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
Shells on stage
Spring Sports Packets Due - Activities Office
WLPT Testing window
TBD
OPEN ENROLLMENT ENDS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Orchestra Zone Rehearsals
7:00a
SHELLS SET
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
OMS - World Language Week
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200A ETCC FRIDAY MEETING
8:00a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
PTA Financial Review (conference rm)
8:00a
Rm 2102 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:30a
OLYMPIC WA STATE ASSOC OF SCH PSYCH
8:30a
Principal's Coffee
9:00a
330A-B ILT/MAP PLANNING
9:15a
Field Trip- Kindergarten
11:00a
250A MAP/GIFTED PLACEMENT
11:30a
Service Week
12:00p
330A-B LEADING EQUITY
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
330A-B SPEC ED BEHAVIOR CURRIC
1:15p
BIKES FOR BOOKS
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
set-up for Drill Competition
3:45p
Enrichment Conferences
3:45p
Girls "C" Team basketball game @ Liberty
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:15p
Boys "C" Team basketball game @ Sammamish
5:30p
Lake Hills Bingo for Books & Bake Sale
5:30p
SPIRITRIDGE LIP SYNC
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Enrichment Conferences
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Tillicum M.S. Theater Performance
6:15p
Cub Scouts Webelos
6:15p
OMS-ODLE CITY LIFE
7:00p
Alumni Concert
7:00p
IS Drama presents "Seussical"
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
IHS Drama Performance
8:00p
Girls Basketball Playoff game @ Sumner HS
8:30p
GALA OPENING #2
12
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
JSA CONVENTION
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
DANCE/DRILL COMPETITION
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Robotics Club work
8:00a
practice SAT fundraiser
8:30a
Region 2 Mid-Winter conference
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
200 IUOE UNION MEETING
9:00a
Regional Wrestling @ Tumwater
11:00a
Boys District Swim @ Hazen HS
12:00p
WA State Elks Hoop Shoot finals
1:30p
IHS Drama Performance
3:45p
Gymnastics @ Districts
6:00p
IS Drama presents "Seussical"
7:00p
Tolo Dance
8:30p
TOLO - M. GYM, AUX GYM, ARCADE, COMMONS
13
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
JSA CONVENTION
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
2:00p
IS presents "Seussical"
14
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Choir Northzone Rehearsal
IS MS/Jazz Band Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
Matchmaker Results - Sr. Class
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
PIT COVER REPLACEMENT
Shells on stage
Val-O-Grams - Camelot Club
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
122 8TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Orchestra Zone Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 TRAINING
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
10:00a
Creative Movement (music room)
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
10:30a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
11:00a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
250A ELL REVIEW TEAM
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:35p
CPI Training - Library
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
330A-B TEACHER EVAL COMM
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
15
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
122 GEOMETRY CURRIC REF
7:00a
BAKER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Orchestra Zone Rehearsals
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B CHINESE TEACHERS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 5th Grade
8:00a
ReadiStep Test for 8th Grade
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:30a
200A OSPI
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:15a
5TH GRADE VISIT-MUSIC RECRUITING
9:30a
5th graders- Highland visit
9:45a
5TH GRADE HIGHLAND VISIT
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
10:20a
Stevenson 5th Grade to Odle
10:30a
122 SPEC EDUC CURRIC REV TEAM
10:30a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
10:30a
OLYMPIC BUSINESS OFFICE MEETING
10:30a
OMS - AVPA Assembly 5th Grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
BAKER PRINCIPALS
12:00p
RAINIER PRINCIPALS
12:30p
250A BSF FUNDING MEETING
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:45p
MLK Assembly
2:00p
OLYMPIC NET OPS/DESKTOP SUPPORT
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
3:00p
NHS Laff Machine Rehearsal
3:00p
Serv Safe Class
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Girls Soccer meeting
3:15p
STAFF MTG.
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Girl Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
330-A-B BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
Matsudaira - Library
4:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM LITERACY REVIEW
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:15p
OMS - 6th Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 415)
4:15p
OMS - 7/8 Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 417)
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
K-2 Partners in Print
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PAC Training
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
BSU Parent Meeting
6:30p
SAT/ACT TESTING RESULTS - LIBRARY
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Cyber Bullying & Internet Safety Training
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Choir Northzone Concert
16
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
TBD
OMS - 6th and 7th Grade Registration Assemblies
6:30a
RAINIER MS/HS COUNSELOR MEETINGS
7:00a
200 COUNSELING MEETING
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
250A CTE CURRICULUM DEV
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
Jaguar Celebration
9:05a
MAP Testing
10:00a
200A PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
10:00a
Beltran & Hall (conference room)
11:30a
SHS AP Government
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
200A VIBES SITE LIAISON
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BAKER SPEC ED AUTISM TR
1:00p
CURRICULUM DEPARTMENT
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
PE MEETING IN THE LIBRARY
1:00p
PTSA Regional Cultural Activities
1:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
1:15p
Talent Show rehersal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
PLC Grade Level
2:00p
5th GRADE LOTTERY
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:15p
OMS - Big Picture School Advisory Team Meeting
2:30p
Emergency Preparedness Class for BSD Employees
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:00p
NHS Laff Machine Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
330A-B BSF RDC PRELIM BUDGET
5:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Night
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Boys Basketball team Banquet
6:00p
Follies Band Try-outs
6:00p
cub scouts
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
7:00p
BAND - NORTH ZONE CONCERT
7:00p
Boys Baseball Info Meeting
7:00p
Cedars Home Owners Assoc.
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Honors Orchestra
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
NORTH ZONE CONCERT AT INTERLAKE
7:00p
NorthZone Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-Choral Zone Concert
7:00p
OMS - Middle School Honor Orchestra
7:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT PARENT WORKSHOP
7:00p
PTSA BLACK & WHITE PLANNING MEETING
7:00p
West Zone choir concert
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
17
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
Shells on stage
WLPT Testing window
TBD
PTSA Board meeting
6:30a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
Choir Zone rehearsal
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Recognition
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
330A-B BSF GRANT MAKING
8:00a
BAKER AND OLYMPIC SE SOCIAL SKILLS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:30a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
8:30a
PTSA Meeting - Library
9:30a
Science Fair assembly
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:30a
122 MUSIC
10:30a
FOOD HANDLERS PERMIT CLASS
10:30a
OMS - 5th Grade Fine Arts Visit
11:45a
PTA Faculty Lunch
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
OMS - High School AVID Interviews (room 201)
12:45p
National Engineers Week Boeing Presentations
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:05p
Band/orchestra written assesment
2:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
2:25p
Session 2 math club (rm 2105, 2206, 2205)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
CWU CHAMBER CHOIR EXCHANGE
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:35p
CPI Training - Library
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:00p
NHS Laff Machine Rehearsal
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:00p
PTSA Welcome Multicultural Potluck and Passport Event
3:00p
Peliclub
3:00p
Teen Book Adventures
3:00p
WMEA; All State Choir
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
RAINIER LITERACY REVIEW 3:30-6:30
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
Matsudaira - Library
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
330A-COMMUNITY RELATIONS
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
CULTURAL COMMUNITY NIGHT
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:00p
IB Performance Recitals
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writers Assn.
6:00p
Stevenson PTA Meeting
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
250A PTSA
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
Boys Book club (library)
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
NHS Choir w/Central Washington University
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
OMS Musical
18
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
National PTA Take Your Family to School week
OMS-Staff vs Student Volleyball Game-PM Assembly Schedule
WLPT Testing window
TBD
Lake Hills PTSA Bake Sale
TBD
REGISTRATION MATERIALS DUE
7:00a
250A DISCLIPLINE PROCEDURES
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
WMEA; All State Choir
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200A ETCC FRIDAY MEETING
8:00a
250A ILT/MAP PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B ILT PLANNING AND MILESTONES
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Tutorial 2146 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:00a
WLPT in room#203
10:25a
Creative Movement (stage)
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
12:00p
250A BSF MARKETING COMM
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
330A-B DISCIPLINE PROCEDURES
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
5TH GRADE LOTTERY RESULTS POSTED
3:00p
Follies Cast Meeting
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
4:00p
Black History (performance) rehearsal
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:15p
Youth for Christ
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS Musical
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
19
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
WMEA; All State Choir
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
(Tent.)WMEA CONVENTION GROUP LOCATION
7:30p
OMS Musical
20
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
7:00a
WMEA; All State Choir
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
21
Mid-Winter Break
President's Day
All Northwest Band (WMEA Convention)
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
SHELLS&CLOUDS STRIKE
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
9:00a
250A IFAS
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
22
Mid-Winter Break
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
RAINIER/BAKER TEACHER LAPTOP IMAGIN
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
4:00p
200 BARGAINING
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
5:00p
PAC Training
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:30p
PAC Training
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
23
Mid-Winter Break
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
RAINIER/BAKER TEACHER LAPTOP IMAGIN
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
8:00a
AMC Testing (math tests)
8:00a
Custodial Training
10:30a
330A-B VENDOR
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:30p
AMC 10B AND AMC 12B
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
4:00p
200 BARGAINING
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
10:00p
AMCA & AMCB - Cafeteria
24
Mid-Winter Break
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Lionel Hampton Concert
Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
NANTES EXCHANGE VISIT
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
RAINIER/BAKER TEACHER LAPTOP IMAGIN
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
25
Mid-Winter Break
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Lionel Hampton Concert
Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
RAINIER/BAKER TEACHER LAPTOP IMAGIN
7:00a
Snacklets
8:00a
122 API PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B HEAD START INTERVIEWS
1:45p
Spring Sports Assembly
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Zirzamin presents Namjoo Ensemble Performance
26
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Lionel Hampton Concert
Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
Seattle Japanese School presents Nobel Prize Chemist speaker
27
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
NHS Follies Set Construction
WLPT Testing window
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
28
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Choir Concert Rehearsals
First Day of Spring Sports
NHS Follies Set Construction
Shells&Clouds on stage
Spring Sports start
Totems Got Talent Set-up
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
SHELLS&CLOUDS SET
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 API
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Rm 2102 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:00a
WLPT
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:00a
200A BSF/SFS PLANNING MEETING
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:45p
Professional Development
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
DEPT. CHAIR MTG. (Office Conf Rm)
3:30p
Brownies (3rd gr)
4:00p
330A-B TEACHER EVAL COMM
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Chase Banking (full gym wall open)
6:00p
Follies Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
7:00p
Black History Month Performance
7:00p
PTSA BLACK & WHITE PLANNING MEETING
1
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
NHS Follies Set Construction
Shells&Clouds on stage
WLPT Testing window
12:00a
WLPT
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 CURRIC WRITING PE
7:30a
BAKER SPECIAL EDUC ENGISH 9/10
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
RTI Systems
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Assembly At Medina
9:20a
March Fire Drill
9:30a
5th Grade Music Assembly & Visit
10:00a
330A-B ILT/MAP PLANNING
11:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
PDC
12:30p
OLYMPIC WEBINAR
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
200 MSP COORDINATOR
3:00p
250A PARENT MEETING
3:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehersal/Set-up
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Girl Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
3:30p
art
3:30p
karate
3:35p
music
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
BEA LEADERSHIP MTG
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 CREATIVE CURRICULUM
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Math Night
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BOY'S SWIM & DIVE - YR END BANQUET
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Follies Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
y guides
6:30p
ELL Registration Parent Night
6:30p
OMS-Lake Hills Soccer Club Info Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
BHS & Odle Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
CHEER PARENT MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
MS Choirs Concert
7:00p
PTA Meetings (Library)
7:00p
PTA grant review meeting
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Seattle Gujarati Cultural Society
7:30p
Seattle Gujarati Cultural Society presents a Play
2
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Band Fest
NHS Follies Set Construction
SILVER WED.
Shells&Clouds on stage
WLPT Testing window
1:10a
math olympiad
1:15a
mandarin eastside enrichment
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
PARENT COFFEE
8:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
8:00a
330A-B ILT/MAP PLANNING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Chinook Concept Design Charette
8:00a
dare
8:33a
OMS - Current 6th Grade General Ed Registration (2nd Period)
9:17a
OMS - Current 7th Grade General Ed Registration (3rd Period)
9:45a
Sing-a-long (Stage)
9:45a
Sing along (stage)
9:45a
Woodridge 5th Grade Registration
10:00a
250A CABINET
11:59a
OMS - Current 6th Grade Prism Registration (6th period)
12:00p
330A-B CURRIC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:43p
OMS - Current 7th Grade Prism Registration (7th Period)
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
1:00p
CUSTODIAL TRAINING
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
MATH OLYMPIAD
1:15p
Talent Show rehersal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
RAINER NUTS & BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
2:00p
250A ELL MEETING
2:00p
MSP school coordinator training
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:30p
ballet
3:00p
200A PROJECT
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
330A-B CERT ADMINISTRATORS
3:30p
mandarin
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
BEA LEADERSHIP MTG
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
200A PARENT MEETING
5:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bellevue boys and girls
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Registration
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Follies Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
MATH ADVENTURE
7:00p
HS Choirs Concert
7:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT WORKSHOP SERIES
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
TOK Open House & IB Info. Night
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
9:45p
Chinook 6th grade registration visit to Woodridge
3
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
NHS Follies Set Construction
Read Across America
Shells&Clouds on stage
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS
7:30a
200A HIGH SCHOOL LA TEACHER WORKSHOP
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
330A-B BSF RDC
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM PRINCIPAL TEST
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howard mcomber
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Clyde Hill 5th Grade Registration
8:30a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM
8:45a
250A SPEC ED NOVICE TCHR PLANNING
9:15a
122 CURRICULUM MEETING
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
10:00a
RAINIER CURRIC MEETING
11:30a
330A-B CTE BUDGET
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
122 WRITING ASSESSMENT REVISION
12:00p
Global Reading Challenge - Westside Comp.
12:30p
OLYMPIC WEBINAR
1:00p
200 LITERACY
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:30p
250A ANTI-BULLYING COMM
2:25p
Session 2 math club (rm 2105, 2206, 2205)
2:30p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC HS WRITING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Newport Heights Elementary Art Walk
3:05p
Crucible Auditions
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
3:30p
ballet
3:30p
mandarin
3:30p
math imagination
3:30p
math olympiad
3:30p
music
3:35p
knitting
3:40p
art
4:00p
250A PARENT MEETING
4:00p
BAKER SSPDC
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
250A SEIU/BSD CHILDCARE
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting - Library
5:00p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (pe half gym)
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
NHS Orchestra Concerts
5:30p
OMS - Rube Goldberg Night
5:30p
Taste of Sammamish
6:00p
Art Walk - Auction (cafeteria side of gym)
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
6th Grade Registration Night for Parents
6:30p
Chinook 6th grade Parent Night
6:30p
WASH DC PARENT/STUDENT MEETING
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Lake Hills PTSA Meeting
7:00p
MacDonald - Community Meeting w/Detective Chinn/Library
7:00p
NHS ORCHESTRA EVENT
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SHS Totems Got Talent Performance
7:00p
golan Basketball (pe half gym)
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Follies Performance
4
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
Honor Society App Deadline
NHS Follies Set Construction
Shells&Clouds on stage
TBD
Lake Hills Popcorn Day
TBD
Science Fair
12:00a
WLPT Testing window
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
8:00a
330A-B PROGRAM PLANNING
8:00a
BAKER AND OLYMPIC SE SOCIAL SKILLS
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Rm 2102 Bogucharova - WLPT II testing
8:45a
Global Reading Challenge to Ardmore
9:00a
250A
9:30a
200A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
RANIER BSF SPF KICK OFF MEETING
11:00a
PTA Staff Lunch - Italian Style
11:45a
330A-B BSF/VIBES GATHERING
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
Enatai 5th Grade Registration
1:30p
250A PARENT MEETING
1:40p
Spring Sports Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
330A-B PRECALCULUS MATERIALS ADOP
3:00p
ASB Dance
3:05p
Crucible Auditions
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
cub scouts
3:30p
girl scouts
3:30p
girl scouts
3:30p
karate
3:30p
math olympiad
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:00p
math adventure
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
OMS-ODLE CITY LIFE
6:00p
OMS-PRISM Parent Advisory Committee: Educational Seminar
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:15p
OMS-ODLE CITY LIFE
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Follies Performance
5
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
JAZZ CHOIR FESTIVAL
NHS Follies Set Construction
NJHS NW Harvest Community Service - Part II
NW Orchestra Festival
PAC CLOSED
Shells&Clouds on stage
7:00a
OMS Gresham Concert
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
BASEBALL TEAM LUNCHEON - CAFETERIA
12:00p
200 IOUE BARGAINING
5:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
5:00p
Washington Black Belt Academy
7:30p
Follies Performance