Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
5 of 48
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 2
7:30 pm
Volleyball
Tyee Main Gym
Tyee Community
Thu 3
All Day
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Tacoma Dome
BHS Basketball Boys Varsity
BHS Basketball Girls Varsity
All Day
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
Meydenbauer Convention Center - Bellevue
BHS DECA
All Day
National Orchestra Cup Festival
New York, NY
Newport High School Orchestra
7:00 am
RAINIER AVID ELECTIVE TEACHERS
WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1)
ESC AVID
7:30 am
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
Sherwood Forest Music Room #188
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 3
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 4
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 5
7:30 am
11th Grade Registration Presentations
NHS Lecture Hall 2202
Newport High School Student Body
7:45 am
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4)
Bellevue Schools Foundation
8:00 am
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
ESC Room 330A-B
Special Education/Guidance & Sch. Support
8:00 am
A1ME Math Exam
Interlake High School Auxiliary (or outside) Gym
Interlake High School Math Team
8:00 am
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
8:00 am
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
ESC-WEST 1A
Special Education/Guidance & Sch. Support
8:00 am
ESC WEST 1C COMPUTER SCIENCE
ESC-WEST 1C
CTE
8:00 am
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
8:00 am
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
8:00 am
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
8:30 am
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
ESC Room 200A
SUPERINTENDENT MEETINGS
8:45 am
Global Reading Challenge Field Trio
Sherwood Forest Elementary
Sherwood Forest Elementary
9:00 am
200 ELP LEADERSHIP
ESC 200
Early Childhood Programs
9:00 am
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL MEETING
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
9:30 am
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
ESC-WEST 1B
Special Education/Guidance & Sch. Support
10:00 am
250A DUAL LANGUAGE BUDGET
ESC Room 250A
curriculum
11:00 am
ELECTIVE FAIR
Newport High School Commons
Newport High School Student Body
1:00 pm
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
ESC Room 200A
SUPERINTENDENT MEETINGS
1:30 pm
330A-B ONLINE ENROLLMENT
ESC Room 330A-B
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
2:00 pm
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING
ESC Room 250A
Accounting
2:30 pm
After School program staffed by YMCA
Sherwood Forest 2nd Grade Shared Space
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
2:30 pm
Amiguitos Club
Sherwood Forest Room 140
Sherwood Forest Dual Language Parents
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
2:30 pm
PTA Active Kids Club
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
Sherwood Forest Elementary PTA
3:00 pm
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
TITLE 1
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
Next